EDGE PICKCavese 1919 Over 0.5 goals · 66.2% · @1.37
Book 73% · Us 66%-7price too short
Backed by
Cavese 1919 scored in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Casertana FC conceded in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 3 of 6 · Cavese 1919: only games against sides at Casertana FC's level · Casertana FC: only games against sides at Cavese 1919's level
· main loses on: 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 3-0, 3-1, 4-0, 3-2, 4-1, 5-0, 4-2, 5-1, 6-0 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ
Match details. Serie C, Group C, Girone C - 8. Kick-off is Sat 3 Oct, 13:30 Lagos time. It is played at Stadio Simonetta Lamberti. The referee is J. Mbei.
What's at stake. Cavese 1919 are 14th on 8 points after 7 games, level on points with Foggia, 1 point clear of Barletta. A win would take them above Foggia. Casertana FC are 5th on 12 points after 7 games, level on points with AZ Picerno, 1 point clear of SS Monopoli. A win would take them above AZ Picerno.
Form. Cavese 1919 have won two, drawn four and lost four of their last ten, 1.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L L D D. Casertana FC have won three, drawn four and lost three of their last ten, 1.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L D W W D.
The numbers. Cavese 1919 score 1.4 and concede 1.8 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet and three games without a goal. Cavese 1919 average 8.9 shots (3.1 on target), 4.5 corners and 1.8 cards a game. Casertana FC score 1.6 and concede 1.6 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets. Casertana FC average 10.2 shots (3.8 on target), 4.6 corners and 2.5 cards a game.
Head to head. In the last ten meetings Cavese 1919 have won one, drawn one and lost eight. Four of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in four. In the last four, Cavese 1919 won one and Casertana FC won three. The last time they met, on 4 Apr 2026, it finished Cavese 1919 0-1 Casertana FC.
Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their goals for and against point to an open game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 56%; six of the last ten meetings went under 2.5.
The read. Casertana FC to win. Casertana FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Casertana FC; the meetings favour Casertana FC.
The bets. Best bet: Draw or Casertana FC at 1.32, 82% on the records (Casertana FC unbeaten in 6 of 7; Cavese 1919 failed to win 7 of 9). Backup: Casertana FC Over 0.5 Goals at 1.25. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Predicted score: Cavese 1919 1-2 Casertana FC (9% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Casertana FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CAV 6 of 7 (86%) · CAS 8 of 9 (89%)81.8%
Casertana FC: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Cavese 1919: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 87% · H2H 5 of 6 · Casertana FC: only games against sides at Cavese 1919's level · Cavese 1919: only games against sides at Casertana FC's level
Casertana FC win or both teams scoreIN CODES
1.25
CAV 6 of 7 (86%) · CAS 8 of 9 (89%)81.8%
Casertana FC: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Cavese 1919: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 87% · H2H 5 of 6 · Casertana FC: only games against sides at Cavese 1919's level · Cavese 1919: only games against sides at Casertana FC's level
Casertana FC or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.23
CAV 4 of 5 (80%) · CAS 6 of 7 (86%)81.2%
Casertana FC scored first 2 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Cavese 1919 trailed or failed to win in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Casertana FC: only games against sides at Cavese 1919's level · Cavese 1919: only games against sides at Casertana FC's level
Double Chance: Draw or Casertana FCMAININ CODES
1.32
CAV 6 of 7 (86%) · CAS 7 of 9 (78%)78.1%
Casertana FC unbeaten in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Cavese 1919 failed to win 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 82% · H2H 5 of 6 · Casertana FC: only games against sides at Cavese 1919's level · Cavese 1919: only games against sides at Casertana FC's level
Casertana FC (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.60
CAV 3 of 6 (50%) · CAS 3 of 5 (60%)66.8%
Casertana FC won 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Cavese 1919 lost 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 55% · H2H 5 of 6 · Cavese 1919: only games against sides at Casertana FC's level · won 3, refunded 3, lost 2
Casertana FC or Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.44
CAV 6 of 7 (86%) · CAS 5 of 9 (56%)64.6%
Casertana FC: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Cavese 1919: the bet landed in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · H2H 5 of 6 · Casertana FC: only games against sides at Cavese 1919's level · Cavese 1919: only games against sides at Casertana FC's level
Casertana FC 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.62
CAV 3 of 5 (60%) · CAS 5 of 7 (71%)62.3%
Casertana FC scored first 2 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Cavese 1919 trailed in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Casertana FC: only games against sides at Cavese 1919's level · Cavese 1919: only games against sides at Casertana FC's level
GOALS
Under 5.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CAV 7 of 9 (78%) · CAS 6 of 7 (86%)88%
Cavese 1919: under 5.5 goals in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Casertana FC: under 5.5 goals in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 82% · H2H 6 of 6 · Cavese 1919: only games against sides at Casertana FC's level · Casertana FC: only games against sides at Cavese 1919's level
Under 4.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.10
CAV 6 of 9 (67%) · CAS 5 of 7 (71%)79.7%
Cavese 1919: under 4.5 goals in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Casertana FC: under 4.5 goals in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 69% · H2H 6 of 6 · Cavese 1919: only games against sides at Casertana FC's level · Casertana FC: only games against sides at Cavese 1919's level
CAVESE 1919 GOALS
Cavese 1919 Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.37
CAV 7 of 9 (78%) · CAS 5 of 7 (71%)66.2%
Cavese 1919 scored in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Casertana FC conceded in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 3 of 6 · Cavese 1919: only games against sides at Casertana FC's level · Casertana FC: only games against sides at Cavese 1919's level
Cavese 1919 Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.39
CAV 5 of 9 (56%) · CAS 3 of 7 (43%)60.4%
Cavese 1919 scored under 1.5 in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Casertana FC conceded under 1.5 in 3 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 49% · H2H 6 of 6 · Cavese 1919: only games against sides at Casertana FC's level · Casertana FC: only games against sides at Cavese 1919's level
CASERTANA FC GOALS
Casertana FC Over 0.5 goalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.25
CAV 6 of 7 (86%) · CAS 8 of 9 (89%)81.8%
Casertana FC scored in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Cavese 1919 conceded in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 87% · H2H 5 of 6 · Casertana FC: only games against sides at Cavese 1919's level · Cavese 1919: only games against sides at Casertana FC's level
HALVES
Under 1.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.38
CAV 7 of 9 (78%) · CAS 5 of 7 (71%)81%
Cavese 1919: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Casertana FC: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · Cavese 1919: only games against sides at Casertana FC's level · Casertana FC: only games against sides at Cavese 1919's level
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.24
CAV 8 of 9 (89%) · CAS 5 of 7 (71%)81%
Cavese 1919: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Casertana FC: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Cavese 1919: only games against sides at Casertana FC's level · Casertana FC: only games against sides at Cavese 1919's level
2nd Half - Casertana FC Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.69
CAV 5 of 7 (71%) · CAS 6 of 9 (67%)72.6%
Casertana FC: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Cavese 1919: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 69% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Casertana FC: only games against sides at Cavese 1919's level · Cavese 1919: only games against sides at Casertana FC's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.39
CAV 7 of 9 (78%) · CAS 5 of 7 (71%)68.5%
Cavese 1919: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Casertana FC: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 3 of 6 · on half-time scores · Cavese 1919: only games against sides at Casertana FC's level · Casertana FC: only games against sides at Cavese 1919's level
CARDS
Over 2.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CAV 6 of 9 (67%) · CAS 6 of 7 (86%)76.2%
Cavese 1919's games: over 2.5 cards in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Casertana FC's games: over 2.5 cards in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 76% · Cavese 1919: only games against sides at Casertana FC's level · Casertana FC: only games against sides at Cavese 1919's level
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–28.9%
Cavese 1919 goals →
Casertana FC goals ↓
0-04%
1-05%
2-04%
3-02%
4-00.8%
5-00.3%
0-16%
1-111%
2-18%
3-14%
4-11%
5-10.4%
0-26%
1-29%
2-27%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.4%
0-33%
1-35%
2-34%
3-32%
4-30.8%
5-30.2%
0-42%
1-42%
2-42%
3-40.9%
4-40.3%
5-40.1%
0-50.5%
1-50.8%
2-50.6%
3-50.3%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call).
FORM · LAST 10
CAVESE 1919DDLLWDDLLW1.00 PPG
CASERTANA FCLDLDWDWWDL1.30 PPG
THE NUMBERS
CAVESE 1919 HOMExCASERTANA FC AWAY
1.40SCORED A GAME1.601.80CONCEDED A GAME1.6010%CLEAN SHEETS20%29%FAILED TO SCORE14%4.50CORNERS A GAME4.601.80CARDS A GAME2.50
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.33POINTS A GAME1.50+0.17GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.17+0.8SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+0.01.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.66LEAGUE GAMES6
No quality side: neither club is ahead on more of these.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
76%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
70%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
65%
NO · 85/90
CAVESE 1919 OR DRAW
62%
NO · 80/85
CASERTANA FC OR DRAW
62%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (6 and 6 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
CAVESE 1919xCASERTANA FC
5GAMES51.80SCORED A GAME1.202.00CONCEDED A GAME1.003.8GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.280%OVER 1.5 GOALS60%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%80%BOTH SCORE60%4.4CARDS IN THEIR GAMES–8.4CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
CAVESE 1919 1 · 10%DRAW 1CASERTANA FC 8 · 80%
4 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
5 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
4 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
2 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2018-09-16Cavese 1919 1 – 3 Casertana FC
2018-12-30Cavese 1919 1 – 2 Casertana FC
2019-10-20Cavese 1919 0 – 0 Casertana FC
2020-02-29Cavese 1919 0 – 2 Casertana FC
2020-11-29Cavese 1919 0 – 1 Casertana FC
2021-03-21Cavese 1919 1 – 2 Casertana FC
2024-10-21Cavese 1919 0 – 1 Casertana FC
2025-03-03Cavese 1919 1 – 0 Casertana FC
TRENDS
Cavese 1919 have scored in 70% of their games.
Casertana FC have scored in 90% of their games.
Cavese 1919 kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
Casertana FC kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards