Sign In
POLAND - II LIGA
Sandecja Nowy Sacz crestSNSAN
17:00Sat 3 Oct
KSLKS Lechia Zielona Gora crestKL

Sandecja Nowy Sacz vs KS Lechia Zielona Gora

CLASS E
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
71
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class E
Sandecja Nowy Sacz crestSNvKS Lechia Zielona Gora crestKL
Double Chance: Sandecja Nowy Sacz…
Sandecja Nowy Sacz v KS Lechia Zielona Gora
Poland - II Liga · 17:00
1.19odds
84%book
-13edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. II Liga. Kick-off is Sat 3 Oct, 17:00 Lagos time.

Form. Sandecja Nowy Sacz have won five, drawn two and lost three of their last ten, 1.7 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D W L L W. KS Lechia Zielona Gora have won three, drawn three and lost four of their last ten, 1.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W L L W.

The numbers. Sandecja Nowy Sacz score 1.8 and concede 1.1 a game over their last ten, with five clean sheets and two games without a goal. Sandecja Nowy Sacz average 16.6 shots (6.6 on target), 5.0 corners and 2.2 cards a game. KS Lechia Zielona Gora score 1.7 and concede 1.7 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet. KS Lechia Zielona Gora average 11.9 shots (3.8 on target), 7.0 corners and 1.8 cards a game.

The case against. KS Lechia Zielona Gora's record still gives them 29% to win.

The read. Sandecja Nowy Sacz to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Sandecja Nowy Sacz the likelier winners; Sandecja Nowy Sacz are the stronger side on form and the table. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 65%.

The bets. Best bet: Sandecja Nowy Sacz or Draw at 1.21, 71% on the records (Sandecja Nowy Sacz unbeaten in 6 of 8; KS Lechia Zielona Gora failed to win 6 of 9). The safer one: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.19 (82%). Backup: Sandecja Nowy Sacz or Both Teams Score at 1.13. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Sandecja Nowy Sacz 2-1 KS Lechia Zielona Gora (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Sandecja Nowy Sacz or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SAN 7 of 8 (88%) · KSL 8 of 9 (89%)88.2%
Sandecja Nowy Sacz: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · KS Lechia Zielona Gora: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · Sandecja Nowy Sacz: only games against sides at KS Lechia Zielona Gora's level · KS Lechia Zielona Gora: only games against sides at Sandecja Nowy Sacz's level
Sandecja Nowy Sacz or Both Teams ScoreBACKUPIN CODES
1.12
SAN 6 of 8 (75%) · KSL 8 of 9 (89%)81.9%
Sandecja Nowy Sacz: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · KS Lechia Zielona Gora: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 82% · Sandecja Nowy Sacz: only games against sides at KS Lechia Zielona Gora's level · KS Lechia Zielona Gora: only games against sides at Sandecja Nowy Sacz's level
Sandecja Nowy Sacz or Draw (1UP)PAGE ONLY
no price yet
SAN 4 of 5 (80%) · KSL 5 of 7 (71%)80.1%
Sandecja Nowy Sacz scored first 2 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · KS Lechia Zielona Gora trailed or failed to win in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Sandecja Nowy Sacz: only games against sides at KS Lechia Zielona Gora's level · KS Lechia Zielona Gora: only games against sides at Sandecja Nowy Sacz's level
Sandecja Nowy Sacz or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.25
SAN 6 of 8 (75%) · KSL 6 of 9 (67%)70.8%
Sandecja Nowy Sacz: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · KS Lechia Zielona Gora: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · Sandecja Nowy Sacz: only games against sides at KS Lechia Zielona Gora's level · KS Lechia Zielona Gora: only games against sides at Sandecja Nowy Sacz's level
Double Chance: Sandecja Nowy Sacz or DrawMAININ CODES
1.19
SAN 6 of 8 (75%) · KSL 6 of 9 (67%)70.8%
Sandecja Nowy Sacz unbeaten in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · KS Lechia Zielona Gora failed to win 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · Sandecja Nowy Sacz: only games against sides at KS Lechia Zielona Gora's level · KS Lechia Zielona Gora: only games against sides at Sandecja Nowy Sacz's level
Sandecja Nowy Sacz (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.32
SAN 4 of 6 (67%) · KSL 3 of 6 (50%)63.5%
Sandecja Nowy Sacz won 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · KS Lechia Zielona Gora lost 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 58% · Sandecja Nowy Sacz: only games against sides at KS Lechia Zielona Gora's level · KS Lechia Zielona Gora: only games against sides at Sandecja Nowy Sacz's level · won 4, refunded 1, lost 2
Sandecja Nowy Sacz or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.40
SAN 4 of 8 (50%) · KSL 6 of 9 (67%)58.3%
Sandecja Nowy Sacz: the bet landed in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · KS Lechia Zielona Gora: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 58% · Sandecja Nowy Sacz: only games against sides at KS Lechia Zielona Gora's level · KS Lechia Zielona Gora: only games against sides at Sandecja Nowy Sacz's level
Sandecja Nowy Sacz 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SAN 2 of 5 (40%) · KSL 3 of 7 (43%)53.5%
Sandecja Nowy Sacz scored first 2 of last 5, led in 2 · led in 3 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · KS Lechia Zielona Gora trailed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Sandecja Nowy Sacz: only games against sides at KS Lechia Zielona Gora's level · KS Lechia Zielona Gora: only games against sides at Sandecja Nowy Sacz's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsSAFERIN CODES
1.20
SAN 6 of 8 (75%) · KSL 8 of 9 (89%)81.9%
Sandecja Nowy Sacz: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · KS Lechia Zielona Gora: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 82% · Sandecja Nowy Sacz: only games against sides at KS Lechia Zielona Gora's level · KS Lechia Zielona Gora: only games against sides at Sandecja Nowy Sacz's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.63
SAN 5 of 8 (62%) · KSL 6 of 9 (67%)64.6%
Sandecja Nowy Sacz: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · KS Lechia Zielona Gora: over 2.5 goals in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · Sandecja Nowy Sacz: only games against sides at KS Lechia Zielona Gora's level · KS Lechia Zielona Gora: only games against sides at Sandecja Nowy Sacz's level
SANDECJA NOWY SACZ GOALS
Sandecja Nowy Sacz Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.12
SAN 6 of 8 (75%) · KSL 8 of 9 (89%)81.9%
Sandecja Nowy Sacz scored in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · KS Lechia Zielona Gora conceded in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 82% · Sandecja Nowy Sacz: only games against sides at KS Lechia Zielona Gora's level · KS Lechia Zielona Gora: only games against sides at Sandecja Nowy Sacz's level
KS LECHIA ZIELONA GORA GOALS
KS Lechia Zielona Gora Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.37
SAN 6 of 9 (67%) · KSL 5 of 8 (62%)64.6%
KS Lechia Zielona Gora scored under 1.5 in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Sandecja Nowy Sacz conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · KS Lechia Zielona Gora: only games against sides at Sandecja Nowy Sacz's level · Sandecja Nowy Sacz: only games against sides at KS Lechia Zielona Gora's level
HALVES
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.28
SAN 7 of 8 (88%) · KSL 7 of 9 (78%)82.6%
Sandecja Nowy Sacz: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · KS Lechia Zielona Gora: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · on half-time scores · Sandecja Nowy Sacz: only games against sides at KS Lechia Zielona Gora's level · KS Lechia Zielona Gora: only games against sides at Sandecja Nowy Sacz's level
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.17
SAN 6 of 8 (75%) · KSL 8 of 9 (89%)81.9%
Sandecja Nowy Sacz: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · KS Lechia Zielona Gora: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 82% · on half-time scores · Sandecja Nowy Sacz: only games against sides at KS Lechia Zielona Gora's level · KS Lechia Zielona Gora: only games against sides at Sandecja Nowy Sacz's level
CARDS
Over 2.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SAN 6 of 7 (86%) · KSL 7 of 9 (78%)81.7%
Sandecja Nowy Sacz's games: over 2.5 cards in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · KS Lechia Zielona Gora's games: over 2.5 cards in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 82% · Sandecja Nowy Sacz: only games against sides at KS Lechia Zielona Gora's level · KS Lechia Zielona Gora: only games against sides at Sandecja Nowy Sacz's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.3%
Sandecja Nowy Sacz goals →
KS Lechia Zielona Gora goals ↓
0-05%
1-07%
2-07%
3-04%
4-02%
5-00.7%
0-15%
1-111%
2-19%
3-16%
4-13%
5-11.0%
0-24%
1-27%
2-26%
3-24%
4-22%
5-20.7%
0-32%
1-33%
2-33%
3-32%
4-30.8%
5-30.3%
0-40.6%
1-41%
2-41%
3-40.6%
4-40.3%
5-40.1%
0-50.2%
1-50.3%
2-50.3%
3-50.2%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
SANDECJA NOWY SACZWWLWDWLLWD1.70 PPG
KS LECHIA ZIELONA GORADDWLDWLLWL1.20 PPG
THE NUMBERS
SANDECJA NOWY SACZ HOMExKS LECHIA ZIELONA GORA AWAY
1.80SCORED A GAME1.701.10CONCEDED A GAME1.7050%CLEAN SHEETS10%5.00CORNERS A GAME7.002.25CARDS A GAME1.80
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.60POINTS A GAME1.14+0.80GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.43+4.5SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-3.51.6LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.45LEAGUE GAMES7
Sandecja Nowy Sacz: the quality side - a better goal difference, more shots than it allows.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
73%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
58%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
84%
NO · 85/90
SANDECJA NOWY SACZ OR DRAW
66%
NO · 80/85
KS LECHIA ZIELONA GORA OR DRAW
61%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (5 and 7 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
SANDECJA NOWY SACZxKS LECHIA ZIELONA GORA
5GAMES51.60SCORED A GAME1.400.80CONCEDED A GAME1.802.4GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.260%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%40%BOTH SCORE80%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
Sandecja Nowy Sacz have scored in 80% of their games.
KS Lechia Zielona Gora have scored in 90% of their games.
Sandecja Nowy Sacz kept a clean sheet in 50% of their games.
KS Lechia Zielona Gora kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount