Sign In
MEXICO - LIGA MX
CF Pachuca crestCPCFP
00:10Mon 12 Oct
CLUClub Necaxa crestCN

CF Pachuca vs Club Necaxa

CLASS D
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
89
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class D
CF Pachuca crestCPvClub Necaxa crestCN
Double Chance: CF Pachuca or Draw
CF Pachuca v Club Necaxa
Mexico - Liga MX · 00:10
1.20odds
83%book
+6edge
1/1angles
EDGE PICKClub Necaxa Over 0.5 goals · 37.6% · @1.43
Book 70% · Us 38% -32 price too short
Backed by

Club Necaxa scored in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · CF Pachuca conceded in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 79% · Club Necaxa: only games against sides at CF Pachuca's level · CF Pachuca: only games against sides at Club Necaxa's level

· main loses on: 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 0-3, 1-3, 0-4, 2-3, 1-4, 0-5, 2-4, 1-5, 0-6 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. Liga MX. Kick-off is Mon 12 Oct, 00:10 Lagos time.

Form. CF Pachuca have won three, drawn three and lost four of their last ten, 1.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L D W W D. Club Necaxa have won one, drawn two and lost seven of their last ten, 0.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L L D L.

The numbers. CF Pachuca score 1.4 and concede 1.3 a game over their last ten, with three clean sheets. CF Pachuca average 5.1 corners and 2.9 cards a game. Club Necaxa score one and concede 1.8 a game in their last six away, with no clean sheets. Club Necaxa average 5.4 corners and 2.3 cards a game.

The read. CF Pachuca to win. Their goals for and against make CF Pachuca the likelier winners; CF Pachuca are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour CF Pachuca.

The bets. Best bet: CF Pachuca or Draw at 1.19, 82% on the records (CF Pachuca unbeaten in 5 of 7; Club Necaxa failed to win 7 of 7). Backup: CF Pachuca or Both Teams Score at 1.11. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: CF Pachuca or draw and both teams score (the signs point different ways); Under 4.5 Goals (CF Pachuca are a clear winner, no Unders); Under 5.5 Goals (CF Pachuca are a clear winner, no Unders). Predicted score: CF Pachuca 1-0 Club Necaxa (11% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
CF Pachuca or Both Teams ScoreBACKUPIN CODES
1.13
CFP 6 of 7 (86%) · CLU 7 of 7 (100%)95.6%
CF Pachuca: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Club Necaxa: the bet landed in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 93% · CF Pachuca: only games against sides at Club Necaxa's level · Club Necaxa: only games against sides at CF Pachuca's level
CF Pachuca or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CFP 6 of 7 (86%) · CLU 7 of 7 (100%)95.6%
CF Pachuca: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Club Necaxa: the bet landed in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 93% · CF Pachuca: only games against sides at Club Necaxa's level · Club Necaxa: only games against sides at CF Pachuca's level
CF Pachuca or Under 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.20
CFP 5 of 7 (71%) · CLU 7 of 7 (100%)91.1%
CF Pachuca: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Club Necaxa: the bet landed in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 86% · CF Pachuca: only games against sides at Club Necaxa's level · Club Necaxa: only games against sides at CF Pachuca's level
Double Chance: CF Pachuca or DrawMAININ CODES
1.20
CFP 5 of 7 (71%) · CLU 7 of 7 (100%)89.1%
CF Pachuca unbeaten in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Club Necaxa failed to win 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 86% · CF Pachuca: only games against sides at Club Necaxa's level · Club Necaxa: only games against sides at CF Pachuca's level
CF Pachuca (Draw No Bet)PAGE ONLY
1.28
CFP 3 of 7 (43%) · CLU 5 of 5 (100%)88.7%
CF Pachuca won 3 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Club Necaxa lost 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 71% · Club Necaxa: only games against sides at CF Pachuca's level · won 3, refunded 4, lost 2
CF Pachuca or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.14
CFP 4 of 5 (80%) · CLU 5 of 7 (71%)83.8%
CF Pachuca scored first 2 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Club Necaxa trailed or failed to win in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · CF Pachuca: only games against sides at Club Necaxa's level · Club Necaxa: only games against sides at CF Pachuca's level
CF Pachuca to WinLEANHELD · the odds board 58%
1.72
CFP 2 of 7 (29%) · CLU 5 of 7 (71%)79.7%
CF Pachuca won 2 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Club Necaxa lost 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 50% · CF Pachuca: only games against sides at Club Necaxa's level · Club Necaxa: only games against sides at CF Pachuca's level
CF Pachuca or Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.26
CFP 4 of 7 (57%) · CLU 5 of 7 (71%)77.7%
CF Pachuca: the bet landed in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Club Necaxa: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 64% · CF Pachuca: only games against sides at Club Necaxa's level · Club Necaxa: only games against sides at CF Pachuca's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.19
CFP 6 of 7 (86%) · CLU 6 of 7 (86%)67.1%
CF Pachuca: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Club Necaxa: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 86% · CF Pachuca: only games against sides at Club Necaxa's level · Club Necaxa: only games against sides at CF Pachuca's level
CF PACHUCA GOALS
CF Pachuca Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.13
CFP 6 of 7 (86%) · CLU 7 of 7 (100%)90.4%
CF Pachuca scored in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Club Necaxa conceded in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 93% · CF Pachuca: only games against sides at Club Necaxa's level · Club Necaxa: only games against sides at CF Pachuca's level
CLUB NECAXA GOALS
Club Necaxa Under 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.36
CFP 6 of 7 (86%) · CLU 5 of 7 (71%)85.3%
Club Necaxa scored under 1.5 in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · CF Pachuca conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 79% · Club Necaxa: only games against sides at CF Pachuca's level · CF Pachuca: only games against sides at Club Necaxa's level
Club Necaxa Over 0.5 goalsLEANHELD · the odds board 70%
1.43
CFP 6 of 7 (86%) · CLU 5 of 7 (71%)37.6%
Club Necaxa scored in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · CF Pachuca conceded in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 79% · Club Necaxa: only games against sides at CF Pachuca's level · CF Pachuca: only games against sides at Club Necaxa's level
Left off the list: CF Pachuca or draw and both teams score (the numbers (43%) and the records (64%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Under 4.5 Goals (CF Pachuca are a clear winner - no Unders); Under 5.5 Goals (CF Pachuca are a clear winner - no Unders)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–0 10.8%
CF Pachuca goals →
Club Necaxa goals ↓
0-07%
1-011%
2-011%
3-07%
4-03%
5-01%
0-15%
1-111%
2-110%
3-16%
4-13%
5-11%
0-23%
1-25%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.5%
0-30.8%
1-31%
2-31%
3-30.9%
4-30.4%
5-30.2%
0-40.2%
1-40.3%
2-40.3%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.0%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call).

FORM · LAST 10
CF PACHUCALDWWDDLWLL1.20 PPG
CLUB NECAXALLLDLDLWLL0.50 PPG
THE NUMBERS
CF PACHUCA HOMExCLUB NECAXA AWAY
1.50SCORED A GAME1.201.10CONCEDED A GAME2.0030%CLEAN SHEETS0%5.10CORNERS A GAME5.402.90CARDS A GAME2.30
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
CF PACHUCA OR DRAW (1UP)
–
137 OF 146
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner and every tip has the favourite winning by 2+.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
1.20POINTS A GAME0.89+0.40GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.67+1.8SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-4.51.6LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.210LEAGUE GAMES9
CF Pachuca: the quality side - a better goal difference, more shots than it allows, better form (last 5).
CF PACHUCA 2:0 HANDICAP
–
389 OF 413
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
87%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
62%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
91%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
CF PACHUCA OR DRAW
74%
NO · 80/85
CLUB NECAXA OR DRAW
82%
OKAY · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (10 and 9 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
CF PACHUCAxCLUB NECAXA
5GAMES51.60SCORED A GAME1.000.80CONCEDED A GAME2.402.4GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.480%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%40%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%40%BOTH SCORE80%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
CF Pachuca have scored in 90% of their games.
Club Necaxa have scored in 80% of their games.
CF Pachuca kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
Club Necaxa kept a clean sheet in 0% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount