Sign In
CANADA - CANADIAN PREMIER LEAGUE
Forge FC Hamilton crestFFFOR
21:00Sat 3 Oct
HFXHFX Wanderers FC crestHW

Forge FC Hamilton vs HFX Wanderers FC

CLASS D
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
80
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class D
Forge FC Hamilton crestFFvHFX Wanderers FC crestHW
Double Chance: Forge FC Hamilton or…
Forge FC Hamilton v HFX Wanderers FC
Canada - Canadian… · 21:00
1.13odds
88%book
-8edge
2/2angles
EDGE PICKHFX Wanderers FC Over 0.5 goals · 62.1% · @1.55
Book 65% · Us 62% -3 price too short
Backed by

HFX Wanderers FC scored in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Forge FC Hamilton conceded in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 75% · H2H 2 of 6 · HFX Wanderers FC: only games against sides at Forge FC Hamilton's level · Forge FC Hamilton: only games against sides at HFX Wanderers FC's level

· main loses on: 0-1, 0-2, 1-2, 0-3, 1-3, 0-4, 2-3, 1-4, 0-5, 2-4, 1-5, 0-6 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. Canadian Premier League, Group Stage. Kick-off is Sat 3 Oct, 21:00 Lagos time. It is played at Tim Hortons Field, Hamilton.

What's at stake. Forge FC Hamilton are 2nd on 47 points after 23 games, 6 points behind Cavalry FC, 7 points clear of Atlético Ottawa. HFX Wanderers FC are 5th on 26 points after 24 games, 7 points behind Vancouver FC, 1 point clear of Supra du Quebec. HFX Wanderers FC have nothing left to play for, while Forge FC Hamilton need the win.

Form. Forge FC Hamilton have won three, drawn four and lost three of their last ten, 1.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D D W D L. In this competition Forge FC Hamilton have gone D D W D L W. HFX Wanderers FC have won three, drawn one and lost six of their last ten, 1.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W W L L. In this competition HFX Wanderers FC have gone L W W L L W.

The numbers. Forge FC Hamilton score 1.8 and concede 0.8 a game in their last five at home, with two clean sheets. Forge FC Hamilton average 13.2 shots (4.3 on target), 4.3 corners and 3.2 cards a game, with 45% of the ball. HFX Wanderers FC score 1.7 and concede 1.8 a game over their last ten, with three clean sheets and two games without a goal. HFX Wanderers FC average 13.0 shots (5.2 on target), 3.7 corners and 1.3 cards a game, with 49% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings Forge FC Hamilton have won seven, drawn two and lost one. Six of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in four. In the last four, Forge FC Hamilton won three and one was drawn. The last time they met, on 2 Aug 2026, it finished Forge FC Hamilton 0-0 HFX Wanderers FC.

Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their goals for and against point to an open game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 49%; six of the last ten meetings went over 2.5.

The case against. HFX Wanderers FC's record still gives them 20% to win.

The read. Forge FC Hamilton to win. Their goals for and against make Forge FC Hamilton the likelier winners; Forge FC Hamilton are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Forge FC Hamilton; the meetings favour Forge FC Hamilton.

The bets. Best bet: Forge FC Hamilton or Draw at 1.13, 80% on the records (Forge FC Hamilton unbeaten in 4 of 5 at home; HFX Wanderers FC failed to win 7 of 10). Backup: Under 4.5 Goals at 1.19. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Predicted score: Forge FC Hamilton 2-1 HFX Wanderers FC (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Forge FC Hamilton or Under 2.5 GoalsSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.12
FOR 5 of 5 (100%) · HFX 9 of 10 (90%)95%
Forge FC Hamilton: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · HFX Wanderers FC: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 6 of 6 · Forge FC Hamilton: only games against sides at HFX Wanderers FC's level · HFX Wanderers FC: only games against sides at Forge FC Hamilton's level · rule 2: the meetings back Forge FC Hamilton: in the last 10 meetings, Forge FC Hamilton won 7, HF
Double Chance: Forge FC Hamilton or DrawMAININ CODES
1.13
FOR 4 of 5 (80%) · HFX 7 of 10 (70%)80%
Forge FC Hamilton unbeaten in 4 of 5 at home · HFX Wanderers FC failed to win 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · H2H 6 of 6 · Forge FC Hamilton: only games against sides at HFX Wanderers FC's level · HFX Wanderers FC: only games against sides at Forge FC Hamilton's level
Forge FC Hamilton or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FOR 4 of 5 (80%) · HFX 8 of 10 (80%)79.6%
Forge FC Hamilton: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · HFX Wanderers FC: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 5 of 6 · Forge FC Hamilton: only games against sides at HFX Wanderers FC's level · HFX Wanderers FC: only games against sides at Forge FC Hamilton's level
Forge FC Hamilton or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.09
FOR 4 of 5 (80%) · HFX 7 of 10 (70%)75.8%
Forge FC Hamilton: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · HFX Wanderers FC: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · H2H 5 of 6 · Forge FC Hamilton: only games against sides at HFX Wanderers FC's level · HFX Wanderers FC: only games against sides at Forge FC Hamilton's level
Forge FC Hamilton to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.25
FOR 4 of 5 (80%) · HFX 6 of 10 (60%)70.8%
Forge FC Hamilton: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · HFX Wanderers FC: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Forge FC Hamilton: only games against sides at HFX Wanderers FC's level · HFX Wanderers FC: only games against sides at Forge FC Hamilton's level
Forge FC Hamilton (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.19
FOR 3 of 6 (50%) · HFX 6 of 9 (67%)68.8%
Forge FC Hamilton won 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · HFX Wanderers FC lost 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 58% · H2H 5 of 5 · Forge FC Hamilton: only games against sides at HFX Wanderers FC's level · HFX Wanderers FC: only games against sides at Forge FC Hamilton's level · won 6, refunded 1, lost 2
Forge FC Hamilton or Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.21
FOR 3 of 5 (60%) · HFX 7 of 10 (70%)67.1%
Forge FC Hamilton: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · HFX Wanderers FC: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 55% · H2H 5 of 6 · Forge FC Hamilton: only games against sides at HFX Wanderers FC's level · HFX Wanderers FC: only games against sides at Forge FC Hamilton's level
Forge FC Hamilton to WinSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.49
FOR 3 of 5 (60%) · HFX 6 of 10 (60%)62.1%
Forge FC Hamilton won 3 of 5 at home · HFX Wanderers FC lost 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 45% · H2H 5 of 6 · Forge FC Hamilton: only games against sides at HFX Wanderers FC's level · HFX Wanderers FC: only games against sides at Forge FC Hamilton's level · rule 2: the meetings back Forge FC Hamilton: in the last 10 meetings, Forge FC Hamilton won 7, HFX Wanderers FC won 1 and 2 we
GOALS
Under 5.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FOR 5 of 5 (100%) · HFX 8 of 10 (80%)92.5%
Forge FC Hamilton: under 5.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · HFX Wanderers FC: under 5.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 6 of 6 · Forge FC Hamilton: only games against sides at HFX Wanderers FC's level · HFX Wanderers FC: only games against sides at Forge FC Hamilton's level
Under 4.5 GoalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.19
FOR 4 of 5 (80%) · HFX 6 of 10 (60%)78.8%
Forge FC Hamilton: under 4.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · HFX Wanderers FC: under 4.5 goals in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 6 of 6 · Forge FC Hamilton: only games against sides at HFX Wanderers FC's level · HFX Wanderers FC: only games against sides at Forge FC Hamilton's level
FORGE FC HAMILTON GOALS
Forge FC Hamilton Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.10
FOR 4 of 5 (80%) · HFX 7 of 10 (70%)75.8%
Forge FC Hamilton scored in 4 of 5 at home · HFX Wanderers FC conceded in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · H2H 5 of 6 · Forge FC Hamilton: only games against sides at HFX Wanderers FC's level · HFX Wanderers FC: only games against sides at Forge FC Hamilton's level
HFX WANDERERS FC GOALS
HFX Wanderers FC Under 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.25
FOR 5 of 10 (50%) · HFX 4 of 5 (80%)73.8%
HFX Wanderers FC scored under 1.5 in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Forge FC Hamilton conceded under 1.5 in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 65% · H2H 6 of 6 · HFX Wanderers FC: only games against sides at Forge FC Hamilton's level · Forge FC Hamilton: only games against sides at HFX Wanderers FC's level
HFX Wanderers FC Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.55
FOR 8 of 10 (80%) · HFX 3 of 5 (60%)62.1%
HFX Wanderers FC scored in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Forge FC Hamilton conceded in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 75% · H2H 2 of 6 · HFX Wanderers FC: only games against sides at Forge FC Hamilton's level · Forge FC Hamilton: only games against sides at HFX Wanderers FC's level
CARDS
Over 2.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FOR 6 of 6 (100%) · HFX 5 of 6 (83%)91.7%
Forge FC Hamilton's games: over 2.5 cards in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · HFX Wanderers FC's games: over 2.5 cards in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 92% · Forge FC Hamilton: only games against sides at HFX Wanderers FC's level · HFX Wanderers FC: only games against sides at Forge FC Hamilton's level
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.5%
Forge FC Hamilton goals →
HFX Wanderers FC goals ↓
0-05%
1-07%
2-07%
3-04%
4-02%
5-00.7%
0-15%
1-111%
2-19%
3-16%
4-13%
5-10.9%
0-24%
1-27%
2-26%
3-24%
4-22%
5-20.6%
0-32%
1-33%
2-33%
3-32%
4-30.7%
5-30.3%
0-40.5%
1-41.0%
2-40.9%
3-40.5%
4-40.2%
5-40.1%
0-50.1%
1-50.3%
2-50.2%
3-50.1%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call).

FORM · LAST 10
FORGE FC HAMILTONDLLWWLDWDD1.30 PPG
HFX WANDERERS FCLDLLWLLWWL1.00 PPG
THE NUMBERS
FORGE FC HAMILTON HOMExHFX WANDERERS FC AWAY
1.20SCORED A GAME1.700.90CONCEDED A GAME1.8030%CLEAN SHEETS30%17%FAILED TO SCORE21%4.33CORNERS A GAME3.673.17CARDS A GAME1.332.41xG3.121.61xG AGAINST2.65
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.44POINTS A GAME1.08+0.56GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.15–SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST–1.2LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.29LEAGUE GAMES13
Forge FC Hamilton: the quality side - a better goal difference.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
73%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
43%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
91%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
FORGE FC HAMILTON OR DRAW
82%
OKAY · 80/85
HFX WANDERERS FC OR DRAW
43%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (9 and 13 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
FORGE FC HAMILTONxHFX WANDERERS FC
5GAMES51.20SCORED A GAME2.000.80CONCEDED A GAME1.802.0GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.880%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%20%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%60%BOTH SCORE60%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
FORGE FC HAMILTON 7 · 70%DRAW 2HFX WANDERERS FC 1 · 10%
4 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
6 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
6 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
3 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2024-09-14Forge FC Hamilton 0 – 3 HFX Wanderers FC
2025-05-03Forge FC Hamilton 0 – 0 HFX Wanderers FC
2025-05-07Forge FC Hamilton 3 – 1 HFX Wanderers FC
2025-06-08Forge FC Hamilton 2 – 1 HFX Wanderers FC
2025-07-25Forge FC Hamilton 2 – 1 HFX Wanderers FC
2025-09-06Forge FC Hamilton 1 – 0 HFX Wanderers FC
2026-05-02Forge FC Hamilton 3 – 1 HFX Wanderers FC
2026-05-09Forge FC Hamilton 4 – 0 HFX Wanderers FC
TRENDS
Forge FC Hamilton failed to score in 17% of their games.
HFX Wanderers FC failed to score in 21% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAhead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount