Sign In
CANADA - CANADIAN PREMIER LEAGUE
Inter Toronto crestITINT
17:00Sat 3 Oct
CAVCavalry FC crestCF

Inter Toronto vs Cavalry FC

CLASS D
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
81
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class D
Inter Toronto crestITvCavalry FC crestCF
Double Chance: Draw or Cavalry FC
Inter Toronto v Cavalry FC
Canada - Canadian… · 17:00
1.20odds
83%book
-2edge
2/2angles
EDGE PICKInter Toronto Over 0.5 goals · 76.2% · @1.33
Book 75% · Us 76% +1
Backed by

Inter Toronto scored in 5 of 5 at home · Cavalry FC conceded in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · Inter Toronto: only games against sides at Cavalry FC's level · Cavalry FC: only games against sides at Inter Toronto's level

· main loses on: 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 3-0, 3-1, 4-0, 3-2, 4-1, 5-0, 4-2, 5-1, 6-0 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. Canadian Premier League. Kick-off is Sat 3 Oct, 17:00 Lagos time.

Form. Inter Toronto have won two, drawn five and lost three of their last ten, 1.1 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L D L W D. Cavalry FC have won seven, drawn two and lost one of their last ten, 2.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W D W W.

The numbers. Inter Toronto score 2.8 and concede 2.4 a game in their last five at home, with no clean sheets. Inter Toronto average 2.7 corners and 2.7 cards a game. Cavalry FC score 2.5 and concede 0.8 a game over their last ten, with four clean sheets. Cavalry FC average 3.6 corners and 1.9 cards a game.

The case against. Inter Toronto's record still gives them 22% to win.

The read. Cavalry FC to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Cavalry FC the likelier winners; Cavalry FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Cavalry FC. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 68%.

The bets. Best bet: Draw or Cavalry FC at 1.18, 78% on the records (Cavalry FC unbeaten in 9 of 10; Inter Toronto failed to win 3 of 5 at home). The safer one: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.15 (90%). Full cover: Inter Toronto Over 0.5 Goals at 1.38. It wins on every score where the best bet loses. Leave: Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Inter Toronto 1-2 Cavalry FC (8% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Cavalry FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
INT 10 of 10 (100%) · CAV 5 of 5 (100%)100%
Cavalry FC: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Inter Toronto: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 100% · Cavalry FC: only games against sides at Inter Toronto's level · Inter Toronto: only games against sides at Cavalry FC's level
Cavalry FC win or both teams scoreIN CODES
1.09
INT 10 of 10 (100%) · CAV 5 of 5 (100%)100%
Cavalry FC: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Inter Toronto: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 100% · Cavalry FC: only games against sides at Inter Toronto's level · Inter Toronto: only games against sides at Cavalry FC's level
Cavalry FC or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.18
INT 8 of 10 (80%) · CAV 4 of 5 (80%)81%
Cavalry FC: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Inter Toronto: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 75% · Cavalry FC: only games against sides at Inter Toronto's level · Inter Toronto: only games against sides at Cavalry FC's level
Double Chance: Draw or Cavalry FCMAININ CODES
1.20
INT 9 of 10 (90%) · CAV 3 of 5 (60%)81%
Cavalry FC unbeaten in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Inter Toronto failed to win 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 85% · Cavalry FC: only games against sides at Inter Toronto's level · Inter Toronto: only games against sides at Cavalry FC's level
Cavalry FC (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.30
INT 7 of 8 (88%) · CAV 3 of 5 (60%)77.1%
Cavalry FC won 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Inter Toronto lost 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 74% · Cavalry FC: only games against sides at Inter Toronto's level · Inter Toronto: only games against sides at Cavalry FC's level · won 3, refunded 3, lost 3
Cavalry FC or draw and over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.32
INT 3 of 5 (60%) · CAV 7 of 10 (70%)72.3%
Inter Toronto: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · Cavalry FC: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · Inter Toronto: only games against sides at Cavalry FC's level · Cavalry FC: only games against sides at Inter Toronto's level
Cavalry FC or draw and both teams scoreLEANPAGE ONLY
1.79
INT 3 of 5 (60%) · CAV 5 of 10 (50%)57.3%
Inter Toronto: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · Cavalry FC: the bet landed in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · Inter Toronto: only games against sides at Cavalry FC's level · Cavalry FC: only games against sides at Inter Toronto's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
INT 5 of 5 (100%) · CAV 10 of 10 (100%)100%
Inter Toronto: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Cavalry FC: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · Inter Toronto: only games against sides at Cavalry FC's level · Cavalry FC: only games against sides at Inter Toronto's level
Over 1.5 GoalsSAFERIN CODES
1.13
INT 5 of 5 (100%) · CAV 8 of 10 (80%)91.2%
Inter Toronto: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Cavalry FC: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · Inter Toronto: only games against sides at Cavalry FC's level · Cavalry FC: only games against sides at Inter Toronto's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.44
INT 4 of 5 (80%) · CAV 6 of 10 (60%)72.3%
Inter Toronto: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · Cavalry FC: over 2.5 goals in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · Inter Toronto: only games against sides at Cavalry FC's level · Cavalry FC: only games against sides at Inter Toronto's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesIN CODES
1.46
INT 5 of 5 (100%) · CAV 6 of 10 (60%)76.2%
Inter Toronto: both scored in 5 of 5 at home · Cavalry FC: both scored in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · Inter Toronto: only games against sides at Cavalry FC's level · Cavalry FC: only games against sides at Inter Toronto's level
INTER TORONTO GOALS
Inter Toronto Over 0.5 goalsFULL COVERIN CODES
1.33
INT 5 of 5 (100%) · CAV 6 of 10 (60%)76.2%
Inter Toronto scored in 5 of 5 at home · Cavalry FC conceded in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · Inter Toronto: only games against sides at Cavalry FC's level · Cavalry FC: only games against sides at Inter Toronto's level
Inter Toronto Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.39
INT 1 of 5 (20%) · CAV 9 of 10 (90%)58.8%
Inter Toronto scored under 1.5 in 1 of 5 at home · Cavalry FC conceded under 1.5 in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · Inter Toronto: only games against sides at Cavalry FC's level · Cavalry FC: only games against sides at Inter Toronto's level
CAVALRY FC GOALS
Cavalry FC Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.09
INT 10 of 10 (100%) · CAV 5 of 5 (100%)100%
Cavalry FC scored in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Inter Toronto conceded in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 100% · Cavalry FC: only games against sides at Inter Toronto's level · Inter Toronto: only games against sides at Cavalry FC's level
Cavalry FC Over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.50
INT 6 of 10 (60%) · CAV 3 of 5 (60%)65%
Cavalry FC scored over 1.5 in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Inter Toronto conceded over 1.5 in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 60% · Cavalry FC: only games against sides at Inter Toronto's level · Inter Toronto: only games against sides at Cavalry FC's level
Left off the list: Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 8.5%
Inter Toronto goals →
Cavalry FC goals ↓
0-02%
1-02%
2-02%
3-00.9%
4-00.3%
5-00.1%
0-14%
1-17%
2-15%
3-12%
4-10.9%
5-10.3%
0-26%
1-28%
2-26%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.3%
0-35%
1-37%
2-35%
3-33%
4-31.0%
5-30.3%
0-43%
1-45%
2-43%
3-42%
4-40.6%
5-40.2%
0-52%
1-52%
2-52%
3-50.9%
4-50.3%
5-50.1%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
INTER TORONTOLDLWDDLDWD1.10 PPG
CAVALRY FCLWDWWWWWDW2.30 PPG
THE NUMBERS
INTER TORONTO HOMExCAVALRY FC AWAY
1.57SCORED A GAME2.082.30CONCEDED A GAME0.67100%BOTH SCORED60%0%CLEAN SHEETS40%2.69CORNERS A GAME3.632.69CARDS A GAME1.88
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
CAVALRY FC TO SCORE
–
136 OF 144
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner in a league averaging 2.9+ goals a game.
DRAW OR CAVALRY FC (1UP)
–
137 OF 146
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner and every tip has the favourite winning by 2+.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
0.86POINTS A GAME2.14-0.93GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+1.43–SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST–1.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME2.014LEAGUE GAMES14
Cavalry FC: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
CAVALRY FC 0:2 HANDICAP
–
373 OF 433
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
95%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
68%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
64%
NO · 85/90
INTER TORONTO OR DRAW
54%
NO · 80/85
CAVALRY FC OR DRAW
68%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (14 and 14 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
INTER TORONTOxCAVALRY FC
6GAMES62.50SCORED A GAME1.672.50CONCEDED A GAME1.005.0GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.7100%OVER 1.5 GOALS67%83%OVER 2.5 GOALS50%100%BOTH SCORE50%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
Inter Toronto have scored in 100% of their games.
Cavalry FC have scored in 100% of their games.
Inter Toronto kept a clean sheet in 0% of their games.
Cavalry FC kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount