Sign In
MEXICO - LIGA DE EXPANSION MX
CF Correcaminos UAT crestCCCFC
02:00Sat 3 Oct
CRUCruz Azul Hidalgo crestCA

CF Correcaminos UAT vs Cruz Azul Hidalgo

CLASS E
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
87
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class E
CF Correcaminos UAT crestCCvCruz Azul Hidalgo crestCA
Double Chance: CF Correcaminos UAT…
CF Correcaminos UAT v Cruz Azul Hidalgo
Mexico - Liga de… · 02:00
1.17odds
85%book
+2edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. Liga de Expansion MX, Apertura - 11. Kick-off is Sat 3 Oct, 02:00 Lagos time. The referee is F. Portillo.

What's at stake. CF Correcaminos UAT are 7th on 15 points after 10 games, level on points with Piratas, 1 point clear of Cancún. A win would take them above Piratas. Cruz Azul Hidalgo are 15th on 7 points after 10 games, 3 points behind Alebrijes de Oaxaca, 4 points clear of Tepatitlán. A win would take them level on points with Alebrijes de Oaxaca.

Form. CF Correcaminos UAT have won four, drawn three and lost three of their last ten, 1.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L D L D. In this competition CF Correcaminos UAT have gone W L D L D W. Cruz Azul Hidalgo have won one, drawn four and lost five of their last ten, 0.7 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L D L W. In this competition Cruz Azul Hidalgo have gone L L D L W D.

The numbers. CF Correcaminos UAT score 1.6 and concede 1.2 a game in their last five at home, with two clean sheets. CF Correcaminos UAT average 5.4 corners and 2.8 cards a game. Cruz Azul Hidalgo score 0.2 and concede 2.4 a game in their last five away, with one clean sheet and four games without a goal. Cruz Azul Hidalgo average 4.7 corners and 2.8 cards a game.

The read. CF Correcaminos UAT to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make CF Correcaminos UAT the likelier winners; CF Correcaminos UAT are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour CF Correcaminos UAT. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 55%.

The bets. Best bet: CF Correcaminos UAT or Draw at 1.17, 87% on the records (CF Correcaminos UAT unbeaten in 4 of 5 at home; Cruz Azul Hidalgo failed to win 5 of 5 away). Backup: 2nd Half - Double Chance: CF Correcaminos UAT or Draw at 1.20. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: CF Correcaminos UAT 2-1 Cruz Azul Hidalgo (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
CF Correcaminos UAT or Draw (1UP)PAGE ONLY
no price yet
CFC 5 of 5 (100%) · CRU 5 of 5 (100%)100%
CF Correcaminos UAT scored first 1 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 5 of 5 at home · Cruz Azul Hidalgo trailed or failed to win in 5 of 5 away
Double Chance: CF Correcaminos UAT or DrawMAININ CODES
1.17
CFC 4 of 5 (80%) · CRU 5 of 5 (100%)86.7%
CF Correcaminos UAT unbeaten in 4 of 5 at home · Cruz Azul Hidalgo failed to win 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · CF Correcaminos UAT: only games against sides at Cruz Azul Hidalgo's level · Cruz Azul Hidalgo: only games against sides at CF Correcaminos UAT's level
2nd Half - Double Chance: CF Correcaminos UAT or DrawBACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.20
CFC 4 of 5 (80%) · CRU 5 of 5 (100%)86.7%
CF Correcaminos UAT: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Cruz Azul Hidalgo: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · on half-time scores · CF Correcaminos UAT: only games against sides at Cruz Azul Hidalgo's level · Cruz Azul Hidalgo: only games against sides at CF Correcaminos UAT's level
CF Correcaminos UAT or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CFC 4 of 5 (80%) · CRU 4 of 5 (80%)83.3%
CF Correcaminos UAT: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Cruz Azul Hidalgo: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 90% · CF Correcaminos UAT: only games against sides at Cruz Azul Hidalgo's level · Cruz Azul Hidalgo: only games against sides at CF Correcaminos UAT's level
CF Correcaminos UAT 1UPPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CFC 4 of 5 (80%) · CRU 4 of 5 (80%)80%
CF Correcaminos UAT scored first 1 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 4 of 5 at home · Cruz Azul Hidalgo trailed in 4 of 5 away
CF Correcaminos UAT or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.16
CFC 4 of 5 (80%) · CRU 3 of 5 (60%)71.7%
CF Correcaminos UAT: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Cruz Azul Hidalgo: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · CF Correcaminos UAT: only games against sides at Cruz Azul Hidalgo's level · Cruz Azul Hidalgo: only games against sides at CF Correcaminos UAT's level
CF Correcaminos UAT (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.25
CFC 4 of 7 (57%) · CRU 5 of 6 (83%)70.2%
CF Correcaminos UAT won 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Cruz Azul Hidalgo lost 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 70% · CF Correcaminos UAT: only games against sides at Cruz Azul Hidalgo's level · Cruz Azul Hidalgo: only games against sides at CF Correcaminos UAT's level · won 5, refunded 4, lost 1
CF Correcaminos UAT or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.30
CFC 2 of 5 (40%) · CRU 4 of 5 (80%)61.7%
CF Correcaminos UAT: the bet landed in 2 of 5 at home · Cruz Azul Hidalgo: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · CF Correcaminos UAT: only games against sides at Cruz Azul Hidalgo's level · Cruz Azul Hidalgo: only games against sides at CF Correcaminos UAT's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CFC 4 of 5 (80%) · CRU 4 of 5 (80%)83.3%
CF Correcaminos UAT: over 0.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · Cruz Azul Hidalgo: over 0.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 90% · CF Correcaminos UAT: only games against sides at Cruz Azul Hidalgo's level · Cruz Azul Hidalgo: only games against sides at CF Correcaminos UAT's level
Over 1.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.11
CFC 3 of 5 (60%) · CRU 4 of 5 (80%)75%
CF Correcaminos UAT: over 1.5 goals in 3 of 5 at home · Cruz Azul Hidalgo: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · CF Correcaminos UAT: only games against sides at Cruz Azul Hidalgo's level · Cruz Azul Hidalgo: only games against sides at CF Correcaminos UAT's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.48
CFC 3 of 5 (60%) · CRU 2 of 5 (40%)55%
CF Correcaminos UAT: over 2.5 goals in 3 of 5 at home · Cruz Azul Hidalgo: over 2.5 goals in 2 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · CF Correcaminos UAT: only games against sides at Cruz Azul Hidalgo's level · Cruz Azul Hidalgo: only games against sides at CF Correcaminos UAT's level
CF CORRECAMINOS UAT GOALS
CF Correcaminos UAT Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CFC 4 of 5 (80%) · CRU 4 of 5 (80%)81.7%
CF Correcaminos UAT scored in 4 of 5 at home · Cruz Azul Hidalgo conceded in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · CF Correcaminos UAT: only games against sides at Cruz Azul Hidalgo's level · Cruz Azul Hidalgo: only games against sides at CF Correcaminos UAT's level
CF Correcaminos UAT Over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.48
CFC 3 of 5 (60%) · CRU 3 of 5 (60%)58.3%
CF Correcaminos UAT scored over 1.5 in 3 of 5 at home · Cruz Azul Hidalgo conceded over 1.5 in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 55% · CF Correcaminos UAT: only games against sides at Cruz Azul Hidalgo's level · Cruz Azul Hidalgo: only games against sides at CF Correcaminos UAT's level
CRUZ AZUL HIDALGO GOALS
Cruz Azul Hidalgo Under 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.46
CFC 5 of 5 (100%) · CRU 3 of 5 (60%)76.7%
Cruz Azul Hidalgo scored under 1.5 in 5 of 5 away · CF Correcaminos UAT conceded under 1.5 in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 70% · Cruz Azul Hidalgo: only games against sides at CF Correcaminos UAT's level · CF Correcaminos UAT: only games against sides at Cruz Azul Hidalgo's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.14
CFC 4 of 5 (80%) · CRU 4 of 5 (80%)80%
CF Correcaminos UAT: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Cruz Azul Hidalgo: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · on half-time scores · CF Correcaminos UAT: only games against sides at Cruz Azul Hidalgo's level · Cruz Azul Hidalgo: only games against sides at CF Correcaminos UAT's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.8%
CF Correcaminos UAT goals →
Cruz Azul Hidalgo goals ↓
0-07%
1-011%
2-011%
3-07%
4-03%
5-01%
0-15%
1-111%
2-110%
3-16%
4-13%
5-11%
0-22%
1-25%
2-24%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.5%
0-30.7%
1-31%
2-31%
3-30.8%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-40.2%
1-40.3%
2-40.3%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.0%
1-50.0%
2-50.0%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
CF CORRECAMINOS UATDWWLWDLDLW1.50 PPG
CRUZ AZUL HIDALGODDLLDWLDLL0.70 PPG
THE NUMBERS
CF CORRECAMINOS UAT HOMExCRUZ AZUL HIDALGO AWAY
1.90SCORED A GAME1.101.80CONCEDED A GAME1.8020%CLEAN SHEETS20%10%FAILED TO SCORE40%5.40CORNERS A GAME4.672.80CARDS A GAME2.78
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
543 OF 573
NO PRICE YET
Both sides' last 5 games point to 5.2+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
1.33POINTS A GAME0.78+0.00GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.44-4.2SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-1.51.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.89LEAGUE GAMES9
No quality side: neither club is ahead on more of these.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
90%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
72%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
72%
NO · 85/90
CF CORRECAMINOS UAT OR DRAW
86%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
CRUZ AZUL HIDALGO OR DRAW
63%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (9 and 9 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
CF CORRECAMINOS UATxCRUZ AZUL HIDALGO
5GAMES51.40SCORED A GAME1.602.00CONCEDED A GAME2.203.4GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.880%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%80%BOTH SCORE40%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
CF Correcaminos UAT have scored in 90% of their games.
Cruz Azul Hidalgo have scored in 60% of their games.
CF Correcaminos UAT kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
Cruz Azul Hidalgo kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount