Sign In
BRAZIL - BRASILEIRO SERIE B
Avai FC SC crestAFAVA
15:00Sat 3 Oct
CEACeara SC CE crestCS

Avai FC SC vs Ceara SC CE

CLASS E
THE BETBANKER · 2-ODDS · 3-ODDS · 5-ODDS…
92
TOTAL GOALS
Class E
Avai FC SC crestAFvCeara SC CE crestCS
Under 3.5 Goals
Avai FC SC v Ceara SC CE
Brazil - Brasileiro… · 15:00
1.16odds
86%book
+6edge
3/3angles
THE READ

Match details. Brasileiro Serie B, Regular Season - 31. Kick-off is Sat 3 Oct, 15:00 Lagos time. It is played at Estádio da Ressacada, Florianopolis. The referee is Alex Gomes Stefano.

What's at stake. Avai FC SC are 17th on 30 points after 30 games, 5 points behind Botafogo SP, 2 points clear of Londrina. Ceara SC CE are 15th on 36 points after 30 games, 5 points behind Nautico Recife, 1 point clear of Botafogo SP.

Form. Avai FC SC have won three, drawn one and lost six of their last ten, 1.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L D L L. In this competition Avai FC SC have gone L L D L L L. Ceara SC CE have won four, drawn two and lost four of their last ten, 1.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D W D L W. In this competition Ceara SC CE have gone D W D L W L.

The numbers. Avai FC SC score 0.9 and concede 1.4 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet and four games without a goal. Avai FC SC average 11.1 shots (2.8 on target), 3.8 corners and 2.5 cards a game, with 41% of the ball. Ceara SC CE score 0.8 and concede 1.6 a game in their last five away, with no clean sheets and two games without a goal. Ceara SC CE average 13.8 shots (4.2 on target), 5.6 corners and 2.4 cards a game, with 50% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings Avai FC SC have won two, drawn two and lost six. Two of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in two. In the last four, Avai FC SC won one and Ceara SC CE won three. The last time they met, on 10 Jun 2026, it finished Avai FC SC 1-2 Ceara SC CE: Avai FC SC had 11 shots to 17, 58% of the ball, six yellow cards.

The case against. Avai FC SC's record still gives them 40% to win.

The read. Ceara SC CE to win. A tight game. Ceara SC CE are the stronger side on form and the table; the meetings favour Ceara SC CE. Their goals for and against point to a tight game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 40%. Eight of the last ten meetings went under 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Under 3.5 Goals at 1.21, 89% on the records (Avai FC SC: under 3.5 goals in 9 of 10; Ceara SC CE: under 3.5 goals in 4 of 5 away). Backup: Under 1.5 first-half goals at 1.30. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read). Predicted score: Avai FC SC 0-1 Ceara SC CE (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Ceara SC CE or Under 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.20
AVA 3 of 5 (60%) · CEA 8 of 10 (80%)77.8%
Ceara SC CE: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · Avai FC SC: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 6 of 6 · Ceara SC CE: only games against sides at Avai FC SC's level · Avai FC SC: only games against sides at Ceara SC CE's level
Ceara SC CE (Draw No Bet)SETTLEDPAGE ONLY
2.00
AVA 4 of 8 (50%) · CEA 6 of 9 (67%)63.9%
Ceara SC CE won 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Avai FC SC lost 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 58% · H2H 3 of 5 · Ceara SC CE: only games against sides at Avai FC SC's level · Avai FC SC: only games against sides at Ceara SC CE's level · won 2, refunded 3, lost 4 · rule 2: the meetings back Ceara SC CE: in the last 10 meetings, Avai FC SC won 2, Ceara
Ceara SC CE or draw and under 3.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.74
AVA 6 of 10 (60%) · CEA 1 of 5 (20%)56.5%
Avai FC SC: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Ceara SC CE: the bet landed in 1 of 5 away · both last 10: 55% · H2H 4 of 6 · Avai FC SC: only games against sides at Ceara SC CE's level · Ceara SC CE: only games against sides at Avai FC SC's level
Ceara SC CE or Draw (1UP)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.37
AVA 2 of 5 (40%) · CEA 2 of 5 (40%)56.3%
Ceara SC CE scored first 0 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 2 · led or was unbeaten in 2 of 5 away · Avai FC SC trailed or failed to win in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues)
GOALS
Under 3.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.16
AVA 9 of 10 (90%) · CEA 4 of 5 (80%)91.6%
Avai FC SC: under 3.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Ceara SC CE: under 3.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · H2H 6 of 6 · Avai FC SC: only games against sides at Ceara SC CE's level · Ceara SC CE: only games against sides at Avai FC SC's level
Under 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.58
AVA 5 of 10 (50%) · CEA 3 of 5 (60%)63.5%
Avai FC SC: under 2.5 goals in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Ceara SC CE: under 2.5 goals in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 45% · H2H 5 of 6 · Avai FC SC: only games against sides at Ceara SC CE's level · Ceara SC CE: only games against sides at Avai FC SC's level
AVAI FC SC GOALS
Avai FC SC Over 0.5 goalsLEANIN CODES
1.37
AVA 6 of 10 (60%) · CEA 5 of 5 (100%)59.7%
Avai FC SC scored in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Ceara SC CE conceded in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · H2H 3 of 6 · Avai FC SC: only games against sides at Ceara SC CE's level · Ceara SC CE: only games against sides at Avai FC SC's level
CEARA SC CE GOALS
Ceara SC CE Over 0.5 goalsLEANIN CODES
1.43
AVA 3 of 5 (60%) · CEA 9 of 10 (90%)66%
Ceara SC CE scored in 3 of 5 away · Avai FC SC conceded in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · H2H 3 of 6 · Ceara SC CE: only games against sides at Avai FC SC's level · Avai FC SC: only games against sides at Ceara SC CE's level
HALVES
Under 1.5 first-half goalsBACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.30
AVA 8 of 10 (80%) · CEA 4 of 5 (80%)80.8%
Avai FC SC: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Ceara SC CE: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Avai FC SC: only games against sides at Ceara SC CE's level · Ceara SC CE: only games against sides at Avai FC SC's level
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.32
AVA 7 of 10 (70%) · CEA 3 of 5 (60%)72.1%
Avai FC SC: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Ceara SC CE: the bet landed in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Avai FC SC: only games against sides at Ceara SC CE's level · Ceara SC CE: only games against sides at Avai FC SC's level
CARDS
Over 2.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
AVA 4 of 8 (50%) · CEA 5 of 5 (100%)72.9%
Avai FC SC's games: over 2.5 cards in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Ceara SC CE's games: over 2.5 cards in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 69% · Avai FC SC: only games against sides at Ceara SC CE's level · Ceara SC CE: only games against sides at Avai FC SC's level
Left off the list: Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 0–1 10.4%
Avai FC SC goals →
Ceara SC CE goals ↓
0-010%
1-011%
2-07%
3-03%
4-00.8%
5-00.2%
0-110%
1-114%
2-18%
3-13%
4-10.9%
5-10.2%
0-27%
1-28%
2-25%
3-22%
4-20.5%
5-20.1%
0-33%
1-33%
2-32%
3-30.7%
4-30.2%
5-30.0%
0-40.7%
1-40.9%
2-40.5%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.2%
1-50.2%
2-50.1%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and a tight game).

FORM · LAST 10
AVAI FC SCLWWWLLLDLL1.00 PPG
CEARA SC CEWLLWLWLDWD1.40 PPG
THE NUMBERS
AVAI FC SC HOMExCEARA SC CE AWAY
0.90SCORED A GAME1.301.40CONCEDED A GAME1.4010%CLEAN SHEETS10%33%FAILED TO SCORE33%3.75CORNERS A GAME5.622.50CARDS A GAME2.381.25xG1.110.50xG AGAINST1.74
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.00POINTS A GAME1.10-0.55GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.50-6.2SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST–0.2LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.411LEAGUE GAMES10
Ceara SC CE: the quality side - better form (last 5).
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
89%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
63%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
98%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
AVAI FC SC OR DRAW
82%
OKAY · 80/85
CEARA SC CE OR DRAW
46%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (11 and 10 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
AVAI FC SCxCEARA SC CE
5GAMES50.60SCORED A GAME1.402.00CONCEDED A GAME1.602.6GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.080%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%60%BOTH SCORE80%4.2CARDS IN THEIR GAMES–10.0CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
AVAI FC SC 2 · 20%DRAW 2CEARA SC CE 6 · 60%
2 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
4 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
2 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
0 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2016-09-04Avai FC SC 0 – 0 Ceara SC CE
2019-05-27Avai FC SC 1 – 2 Ceara SC CE
2019-10-13Avai FC SC 0 – 1 Ceara SC CE
2022-07-20Avai FC SC 0 – 1 Ceara SC CE
2022-11-08Avai FC SC 2 – 0 Ceara SC CE
2023-06-28Avai FC SC 0 – 0 Ceara SC CE
2023-10-22Avai FC SC 1 – 0 Ceara SC CE
2024-07-20Avai FC SC 0 – 1 Ceara SC CE
TRENDS
Avai FC SC have scored in 60% of their games.
Ceara SC CE have scored in 80% of their games.
Avai FC SC kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
Ceara SC CE kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount