Match details. Premiership, Regular Season - 10. Kick-off is Sun 4 Oct, 15:00 Lagos time. It is played at Clandeboye Park.
What's at stake. Bangor FC are 11th on 5 points after 9 games, 4 points behind Limavady United, 1 point clear of Portadown. Coleraine FC are 1st on 22 points after 9 games, level on points with Linfield.
Form. Bangor FC have won one, drawn two and lost seven of their last ten, 0.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W L D L. Coleraine FC have won seven, drawn one and lost two of their last ten, 2.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W W W W.
The numbers. Bangor FC score 1.4 and concede 2.8 a game in their last five at home, with no clean sheets and two games without a goal. Bangor FC average 6.7 shots (2.7 on target), 3.3 corners and 1.6 cards a game. Coleraine FC score 1.9 and concede 1.1 a game over their last ten, with four clean sheets and two games without a goal. Coleraine FC average 12.6 shots (5.7 on target), 5.3 corners and 1.1 cards a game.
Head to head. In the last four meetings Bangor FC have won one, drawn none and lost three. Two of the four went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in one. The last time they met, on 31 Jan 2026, it finished Bangor FC 0-2 Coleraine FC.
The read. Coleraine FC to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Coleraine FC the likelier winners; Coleraine FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Coleraine FC. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 74%.
The bets. Best bet: Coleraine FC Over 1.5 Goals at 1.27, 72% on the records (Coleraine FC scored over 1.5 in 6 of 9; Bangor FC conceded over 1.5 in 4 of 5 at home). Backup: Coleraine FC or Over 2.5 Goals at 1.10. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Coleraine FC win and over 2.5 goals (the signs point different ways); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Bangor FC 1-2 Coleraine FC (10% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Coleraine FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
BAN 8 of 9 (89%) · COL 5 of 5 (100%)97%
Coleraine FC: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Bangor FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 94% · H2H 4 of 4 · Coleraine FC: only games against sides at Bangor FC's level · Bangor FC: only games against sides at Coleraine FC's level
Coleraine FC or Over 2.5 GoalsBACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.10
BAN 8 of 9 (89%) · COL 5 of 5 (100%)89.9%
Coleraine FC: the bet landed in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Bangor FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 89% · H2H 4 of 4 · Coleraine FC: only games against sides at Bangor FC's level · Bangor FC: only games against sides at Coleraine FC's level
Coleraine FC or draw and over 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.16
BAN 4 of 5 (80%) · COL 6 of 9 (67%)83.5%
Bangor FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Coleraine FC: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 73% · H2H 3 of 4 · Bangor FC: only games against sides at Coleraine FC's level · Coleraine FC: only games against sides at Bangor FC's level
Coleraine FC 1UPPAGE ONLY
no price yet
BAN 4 of 5 (80%) · COL 7 of 9 (78%)83.4%
Coleraine FC scored first 4 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Bangor FC trailed in 4 of 5 at home · Coleraine FC: only games against sides at Bangor FC's level · Bangor FC: only games against sides at Coleraine FC's level
Coleraine FC to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.11
BAN 7 of 9 (78%) · COL 4 of 5 (80%)83.3%
Coleraine FC: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Bangor FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 84% · H2H 3 of 3 · on half-time scores · Coleraine FC: only games against sides at Bangor FC's level · Bangor FC: only games against sides at Coleraine FC's level
Coleraine FC or Draw (1UP)PAGE ONLY
no price yet
BAN 4 of 5 (80%) · COL 8 of 9 (89%)83%
Coleraine FC scored first 4 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Bangor FC trailed or failed to win in 4 of 5 at home · Coleraine FC: only games against sides at Bangor FC's level · Bangor FC: only games against sides at Coleraine FC's level
Coleraine FC to WinIN CODES
1.23
BAN 7 of 9 (78%) · COL 3 of 5 (60%)79.3%
Coleraine FC won 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Bangor FC lost 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 74% · H2H 3 of 4 · Coleraine FC: only games against sides at Bangor FC's level · Bangor FC: only games against sides at Coleraine FC's level
1st Half Result or Match Result: Coleraine FCPAGE ONLY
1.12
BAN 7 of 9 (78%) · COL 4 of 5 (80%)77.1%
Coleraine FC: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Bangor FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 79% · H2H 2 of 3 · on half-time scores · Coleraine FC: only games against sides at Bangor FC's level · Bangor FC: only games against sides at Coleraine FC's level
Coleraine FC Win & Over 1.5PAGE ONLY
1.30
BAN 6 of 9 (67%) · COL 3 of 5 (60%)71.9%
Coleraine FC: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Bangor FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 63% · H2H 3 of 4 · Coleraine FC: only games against sides at Bangor FC's level · Bangor FC: only games against sides at Coleraine FC's level
Coleraine FC or draw and over 2.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.44
BAN 4 of 5 (80%) · COL 5 of 9 (56%)61.8%
Bangor FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Coleraine FC: the bet landed in 5 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 58% · H2H 1 of 4 · Bangor FC: only games against sides at Coleraine FC's level · Coleraine FC: only games against sides at Bangor FC's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
BAN 5 of 5 (100%) · COL 8 of 9 (89%)97%
Bangor FC: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Coleraine FC: over 0.5 goals in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · H2H 4 of 4 · Bangor FC: only games against sides at Coleraine FC's level · Coleraine FC: only games against sides at Bangor FC's level
Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
BAN 5 of 5 (100%) · COL 7 of 9 (78%)94.5%
Bangor FC: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Coleraine FC: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 84% · H2H 4 of 4 · Bangor FC: only games against sides at Coleraine FC's level · Coleraine FC: only games against sides at Bangor FC's level
Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.42
BAN 5 of 5 (100%) · COL 6 of 9 (67%)83%
Bangor FC: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Coleraine FC: over 2.5 goals in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 68% · H2H 2 of 4 · Bangor FC: only games against sides at Coleraine FC's level · Coleraine FC: only games against sides at Bangor FC's level
BANGOR FC GOALS
Bangor FC Under 1.5 goalsLEANHELD · the odds board 86%
1.16
BAN 2 of 5 (40%) · COL 7 of 9 (78%)66%
Bangor FC scored under 1.5 in 2 of 5 at home · Coleraine FC conceded under 1.5 in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 74% · H2H 3 of 4 · Bangor FC: only games against sides at Coleraine FC's level · Coleraine FC: only games against sides at Bangor FC's level
COLERAINE FC GOALS
Coleraine FC Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
BAN 8 of 9 (89%) · COL 5 of 5 (100%)97%
Coleraine FC scored in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Bangor FC conceded in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 94% · H2H 4 of 4 · Coleraine FC: only games against sides at Bangor FC's level · Bangor FC: only games against sides at Coleraine FC's level
Coleraine FC Over 1.5 goalsMAININ CODES
1.27
BAN 6 of 9 (67%) · COL 4 of 5 (80%)76.3%
Coleraine FC scored over 1.5 in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Bangor FC conceded over 1.5 in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 68% · H2H 3 of 4 · Coleraine FC: only games against sides at Bangor FC's level · Bangor FC: only games against sides at Coleraine FC's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Coleraine FC Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.23
BAN 7 of 9 (78%) · COL 4 of 5 (80%)72.4%
Coleraine FC: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Bangor FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 79% · H2H 1 of 3 · on half-time scores · Coleraine FC: only games against sides at Bangor FC's level · Bangor FC: only games against sides at Coleraine FC's level
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.13
BAN 5 of 5 (100%) · COL 7 of 9 (78%)69%
Bangor FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Coleraine FC: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 89% · H2H 1 of 3 · on half-time scores · Bangor FC: only games against sides at Coleraine FC's level · Coleraine FC: only games against sides at Bangor FC's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Coleraine FC win and over 2.5 goals (the numbers (48%) and the records (52%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–29.5%
Bangor FC goals →
Coleraine FC goals ↓
0-03%
1-03%
2-02%
3-00.9%
4-00.3%
5-00.1%
0-16%
1-19%
2-15%
3-12%
4-10.6%
5-10.2%
0-28%
1-29%
2-26%
3-22%
4-20.7%
5-20.2%
0-36%
1-37%
2-35%
3-32%
4-30.6%
5-30.1%
0-44%
1-44%
2-43%
3-41%
4-40.3%
5-40.1%
0-52%
1-52%
2-51%
3-50.5%
4-50.2%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
BANGOR FCLLLLDLDLWL0.50 PPG
COLERAINE FCLWDWWWWWWL2.20 PPG
THE NUMBERS
BANGOR FC HOMExCOLERAINE FC AWAY
1.00SCORED A GAME1.902.30CONCEDED A GAME1.100%CLEAN SHEETS40%44%FAILED TO SCORE11%3.33CORNERS A GAME5.331.56CARDS A GAME1.11
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
0.56POINTS A GAME2.44-1.22GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+1.22-0.5SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+7.00.8LAST 5: POINTS A GAME2.49LEAGUE GAMES9
Coleraine FC: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, more shots than it allows, better form (last 5).
COLERAINE FC 0:2 HANDICAP
–
54 OF 60
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
85%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
72%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
94%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
BANGOR FC OR DRAW
26%
NO · 80/85
COLERAINE FC OR DRAW
83%
OKAY · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (9 and 9 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
BANGOR FCxCOLERAINE FC
5GAMES51.20SCORED A GAME2.201.60CONCEDED A GAME1.402.8GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.680%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%80%BOTH SCORE80%3.4CARDS IN THEIR GAMES3.68.8CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES7.6
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 4
BANGOR FC 1 · 25%DRAW 0COLERAINE FC 3 · 75%
1 of 4BOTH TEAMS SCORED
4 of 4OVER 1.5 GOALS
2 of 4OVER 2.5 GOALS
1 of 4OVER 3.5 GOALS
2021-09-14Bangor FC 0 – 5 Coleraine FC
2025-10-04Bangor FC 2 – 1 Coleraine FC
2025-12-12Bangor FC 0 – 2 Coleraine FC
2026-01-31Bangor FC 0 – 2 Coleraine FC
TRENDS
Bangor FC have scored in 60% of their games.
Coleraine FC have scored in 80% of their games.
Bangor FC kept a clean sheet in 0% of their games.
Coleraine FC kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards