Sign In
JAPAN - J2 LEAGUE
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo crestHCHOK
05:00Sun 4 Oct
IWAIwaki FC crestIF

Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo vs Iwaki FC

CLASS E
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
80
TOTAL GOALS
Class E
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo crestHCvIwaki FC crestIF
Over 1.5 Goals
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo v Iwaki FC
Japan - J2 League · 05:00
1.23odds
81%book
-1edge
2/2angles
EDGE PICKHokkaido Consadole Sapporo Under 1.5 goals · 61.9% · @1.71
Book 58% · Us 62% +4
Backed by

Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo scored under 1.5 in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Iwaki FC conceded under 1.5 in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 68% · H2H 3 of 5 · Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo: only games against sides at Iwaki FC's level · Iwaki FC: only games against sides at Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo's level

· main loses on: 0-0, 1-0, 0-1 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. J2 League, Regular Season - 9. Kick-off is Sun 4 Oct, 05:00 Lagos time. It is played at Sapporo Dome.

What's at stake. Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo are 20th on 5 points after 8 games, 2 points behind Ventforet Kofu. A win would take them above Ventforet Kofu. Iwaki FC are 16th on 9 points after 8 games, 1 point behind Vanraure Hachinohe, 1 point clear of Sagan Tosu. A win would take them above Vanraure Hachinohe.

Form. Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo have won one, drawn two and lost seven of their last ten, 0.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L D D L. Iwaki FC have won three, drawn one and lost six of their last ten, 1.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W W L L.

The numbers. Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo score one and concede 2.8 a game in their last five at home, with no clean sheets. Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo average 7.0 shots (2.7 on target), 4.2 corners and 1.4 cards a game. Iwaki FC score one and concede two a game in their last five away, with no clean sheets and two games without a goal. Iwaki FC average 10.3 shots (3.3 on target), 6.7 corners and 1.7 cards a game.

Head to head. In the last five meetings Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo have won one, drawn one and lost three. Three of the five went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in four. In the last four, Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo won one, one was drawn and Iwaki FC won two. The last time they met, on 25 Apr 2026, it finished Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo 2-1 Iwaki FC.

Where it pulls both ways. The prices and the records disagree: the odds board makes it 35% against the records' 56%.

The read. No firm call: Iwaki FC are the better side, but not at this price. An open game. Iwaki FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Iwaki FC. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 65%. Three of the last five meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.23, 90% on the records (Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 7; Iwaki FC: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 8). Backup: Under 2.5 first-half goals at 1.12. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo 1-2 Iwaki FC (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Iwaki FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
HOK 7 of 8 (88%) · IWA 7 of 7 (100%)84%
Iwaki FC: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo: the bet landed in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · H2H 5 of 5 · Iwaki FC: only games against sides at Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo's level · Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo: only games against sides at Iwaki FC's level
Iwaki FC win or both teams scoreIN CODES
1.27
HOK 6 of 8 (75%) · IWA 7 of 7 (100%)80.4%
Iwaki FC: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo: the bet landed in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · H2H 5 of 5 · Iwaki FC: only games against sides at Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo's level · Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo: only games against sides at Iwaki FC's level
Iwaki FC or Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.39
HOK 6 of 8 (75%) · IWA 5 of 7 (71%)68.7%
Iwaki FC: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 73% · H2H 4 of 5 · Iwaki FC: only games against sides at Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo's level · Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo: only games against sides at Iwaki FC's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.23
HOK 7 of 7 (100%) · IWA 7 of 8 (88%)80.2%
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Iwaki FC: over 1.5 goals in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · H2H 4 of 5 · Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo: only games against sides at Iwaki FC's level · Iwaki FC: only games against sides at Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.72
HOK 5 of 7 (71%) · IWA 5 of 8 (62%)61.4%
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Iwaki FC: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 67% · H2H 3 of 5 · Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo: only games against sides at Iwaki FC's level · Iwaki FC: only games against sides at Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo's level
HOKKAIDO CONSADOLE SAPPORO GOALS
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.22
HOK 7 of 7 (100%) · IWA 7 of 8 (88%)80.2%
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo scored in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Iwaki FC conceded in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · H2H 4 of 5 · Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo: only games against sides at Iwaki FC's level · Iwaki FC: only games against sides at Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo's level
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.71
HOK 6 of 7 (86%) · IWA 4 of 8 (50%)61.9%
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo scored under 1.5 in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Iwaki FC conceded under 1.5 in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 68% · H2H 3 of 5 · Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo: only games against sides at Iwaki FC's level · Iwaki FC: only games against sides at Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo's level
IWAKI FC GOALS
Iwaki FC Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.28
HOK 6 of 8 (75%) · IWA 7 of 7 (100%)80.4%
Iwaki FC scored in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo conceded in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · H2H 5 of 5 · Iwaki FC: only games against sides at Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo's level · Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo: only games against sides at Iwaki FC's level
Iwaki FC Over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
2.30
HOK 4 of 8 (50%) · IWA 5 of 7 (71%)54.1%
Iwaki FC scored over 1.5 in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo conceded over 1.5 in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 61% · H2H 2 of 5 · Iwaki FC: only games against sides at Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo's level · Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo: only games against sides at Iwaki FC's level
HALVES
Under 2.5 first-half goalsBACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.12
HOK 7 of 7 (100%) · IWA 7 of 8 (88%)94.6%
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo: the bet landed in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Iwaki FC: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · H2H 4 of 4 · on half-time scores · Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo: only games against sides at Iwaki FC's level · Iwaki FC: only games against sides at Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo's level
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.20
HOK 6 of 7 (86%) · IWA 7 of 8 (88%)84.9%
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Iwaki FC: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 87% · H2H 3 of 4 · on half-time scores · Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo: only games against sides at Iwaki FC's level · Iwaki FC: only games against sides at Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo's level
CORNERS
Over 7.5 CornersPAGE ONLY
no price yet
HOK 6 of 7 (86%) · IWA 6 of 8 (75%)80.4%
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo's games: over 7.5 corners in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Iwaki FC's games: over 7.5 corners in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo: only games against sides at Iwaki FC's level · Iwaki FC: only games against sides at Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 9%
Hokkaido Consadole… goals →
Iwaki FC goals ↓
0-05%
1-05%
2-04%
3-02%
4-00.8%
5-00.2%
0-17%
1-111%
2-18%
3-14%
4-11%
5-10.4%
0-26%
1-29%
2-27%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.3%
0-34%
1-35%
2-34%
3-32%
4-30.6%
5-30.2%
0-42%
1-42%
2-42%
3-40.8%
4-40.3%
5-40.1%
0-50.5%
1-50.8%
2-50.5%
3-50.3%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
HOKKAIDO CONSADOLE SAPPOROLLLLWLDDLL0.50 PPG
IWAKI FCWLLDLLLWWL1.00 PPG
THE NUMBERS
HOKKAIDO CONSADOLE SAPPORO HOMExIWAKI FC AWAY
1.10SCORED A GAME1.102.20CONCEDED A GAME1.6010%CLEAN SHEETS20%0%FAILED TO SCORE25%4.20CORNERS A GAME6.671.40CARDS A GAME1.67
THE BANK
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
92%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
70%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
58%
NO · 85/90
HOKKAIDO CONSADOLE SAPPORO OR DRAW
58%
NO · 80/85
IWAKI FC OR DRAW
49%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (4 and 8 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 5
HOKKAIDO CONSADOLE SAPPORO 1 · 20%DRAW 1IWAKI FC 3 · 60%
4 of 5BOTH TEAMS SCORED
4 of 5OVER 1.5 GOALS
3 of 5OVER 2.5 GOALS
2 of 5OVER 3.5 GOALS
2017-06-21Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo 2 – 5 Iwaki FC
2025-05-11Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo 1 – 1 Iwaki FC
2025-09-13Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo 1 – 5 Iwaki FC
2026-02-08Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo 0 – 1 Iwaki FC
2026-04-25Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo 2 – 1 Iwaki FC
TRENDS
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo have scored in 100% of their games.
Iwaki FC have scored in 60% of their games.
Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
Iwaki FC kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount