Match details. Ligue 3. Kick-off is Sat 3 Oct, 19:45 Lagos time.
Form. FC Versailles 78 have won five, drawn two and lost three of their last ten, 1.7 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W D W L L. Valenciennes FC have won two, drawn three and lost five of their last ten, 0.9 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L L D D.
The numbers. FC Versailles 78 score 1.7 and concede 1.5 a game over their last ten, with three clean sheets and three games without a goal. FC Versailles 78 average 5.0 shots (1.4 on target), 1.6 corners and 0.2 cards a game. Valenciennes FC score 0.8 and concede 2.2 a game in their last five away, with no clean sheets and two games without a goal. Valenciennes FC average 3.3 shots (1.2 on target), 1.8 corners and 0.8 cards a game.
The read. FC Versailles 78 to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make FC Versailles 78 the likelier winners; FC Versailles 78 are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour FC Versailles 78. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 70%.
The bets. Best bet: FC Versailles 78 or Draw at 1.27, 82% on the records (FC Versailles 78 unbeaten in 7 of 10; Valenciennes FC failed to win 5 of 5 away). Backup: FC Versailles 78 or Over 2.5 Goals at 1.33. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: FC Versailles 78 or Under 2.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: FC Versailles 78 2-1 Valenciennes FC (10% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
FC Versailles 78 or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCV 9 of 10 (90%) · VAL 5 of 5 (100%)87.9%
FC Versailles 78: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Valenciennes FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 90% · FC Versailles 78: only games against sides at Valenciennes FC's level · Valenciennes FC: only games against sides at FC Versailles 78's level
FC Versailles 78 or Draw (1UP)PAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCV 3 of 5 (60%) · VAL 8 of 10 (80%)80%
FC Versailles 78 scored first 2 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 3 · led or was unbeaten in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Valenciennes FC trailed or failed to win in 5 of 5 away · FC Versailles 78: only games against sides at Valenciennes FC's level · Valenciennes FC: only games against sides at FC Versailles 78's level
FC Versailles 78 or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.18
FCV 7 of 10 (70%) · VAL 5 of 5 (100%)77.7%
FC Versailles 78: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Valenciennes FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · FC Versailles 78: only games against sides at Valenciennes FC's level · Valenciennes FC: only games against sides at FC Versailles 78's level
Double Chance: FC Versailles 78 or DrawMAININ CODES
1.27
FCV 7 of 10 (70%) · VAL 5 of 5 (100%)77.7%
FC Versailles 78 unbeaten in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Valenciennes FC failed to win 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · FC Versailles 78: only games against sides at Valenciennes FC's level · Valenciennes FC: only games against sides at FC Versailles 78's level
FC Versailles 78 or Over 2.5 GoalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.33
FCV 9 of 10 (90%) · VAL 4 of 5 (80%)72.9%
FC Versailles 78: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Valenciennes FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · FC Versailles 78: only games against sides at Valenciennes FC's level · Valenciennes FC: only games against sides at FC Versailles 78's level
FC Versailles 78 to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.47
FCV 5 of 10 (50%) · VAL 5 of 5 (100%)70%
FC Versailles 78: the bet landed in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Valenciennes FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 60% · on half-time scores · FC Versailles 78: only games against sides at Valenciennes FC's level · Valenciennes FC: only games against sides at FC Versailles 78's level
FC Versailles 78 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCV 2 of 5 (40%) · VAL 7 of 10 (70%)69%
FC Versailles 78 scored first 2 of last 5, led in 2 · led in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Valenciennes FC trailed in 5 of 5 away · FC Versailles 78: only games against sides at Valenciennes FC's level · Valenciennes FC: only games against sides at FC Versailles 78's level
FC Versailles 78 (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.45
FCV 5 of 8 (62%) · VAL 5 of 7 (71%)67%
FC Versailles 78 won 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Valenciennes FC lost 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 67% · FC Versailles 78: only games against sides at Valenciennes FC's level · Valenciennes FC: only games against sides at FC Versailles 78's level · won 5, refunded 3, lost 1
FC Versailles 78 to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.97
FCV 5 of 10 (50%) · VAL 4 of 5 (80%)52.5%
FC Versailles 78 won 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Valenciennes FC lost 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 50% · FC Versailles 78: only games against sides at Valenciennes FC's level · Valenciennes FC: only games against sides at FC Versailles 78's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCV 9 of 10 (90%) · VAL 5 of 5 (100%)94.1%
FC Versailles 78: over 0.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Valenciennes FC: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 90% · FC Versailles 78: only games against sides at Valenciennes FC's level · Valenciennes FC: only games against sides at FC Versailles 78's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.65
FCV 5 of 10 (50%) · VAL 3 of 5 (60%)54.4%
FC Versailles 78: both scored in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Valenciennes FC: both scored in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 55% · FC Versailles 78: only games against sides at Valenciennes FC's level · Valenciennes FC: only games against sides at FC Versailles 78's level
FC VERSAILLES 78 GOALS
FC Versailles 78 Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.18
FCV 7 of 10 (70%) · VAL 5 of 5 (100%)77.7%
FC Versailles 78 scored in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Valenciennes FC conceded in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 75% · FC Versailles 78: only games against sides at Valenciennes FC's level · Valenciennes FC: only games against sides at FC Versailles 78's level
VALENCIENNES FC GOALS
Valenciennes FC Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.38
FCV 3 of 5 (60%) · VAL 7 of 10 (70%)64.6%
Valenciennes FC scored in 3 of 5 away · FC Versailles 78 conceded in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · Valenciennes FC: only games against sides at FC Versailles 78's level · FC Versailles 78: only games against sides at Valenciennes FC's level
Valenciennes FC Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.39
FCV 4 of 5 (80%) · VAL 5 of 10 (50%)60.2%
Valenciennes FC scored under 1.5 in 4 of 5 away · FC Versailles 78 conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 55% · Valenciennes FC: only games against sides at FC Versailles 78's level · FC Versailles 78: only games against sides at Valenciennes FC's level
HALVES
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.34
FCV 8 of 10 (80%) · VAL 4 of 5 (80%)80%
FC Versailles 78: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Valenciennes FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · on half-time scores · FC Versailles 78: only games against sides at Valenciennes FC's level · Valenciennes FC: only games against sides at FC Versailles 78's level
Left off the list: FC Versailles 78 or Under 2.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–19.8%
FC Versailles 78 goals →
Valenciennes FC goals ↓
0-05%
1-08%
2-08%
3-05%
4-02%
5-00.9%
0-15%
1-111%
2-110%
3-16%
4-13%
5-11%
0-23%
1-26%
2-26%
3-24%
4-22%
5-20.7%
0-31%
1-32%
2-32%
3-32%
4-30.7%
5-30.3%
0-40.4%
1-40.7%
2-40.7%
3-40.5%
4-40.2%
5-40.1%
0-50.1%
1-50.2%
2-50.2%
3-50.1%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
FC VERSAILLES 78WDLWWLLWDW1.70 PPG
VALENCIENNES FCLDLWLDDLLW0.90 PPG
THE NUMBERS
FC VERSAILLES 78 HOMExVALENCIENNES FC AWAY
1.70SCORED A GAME1.101.50CONCEDED A GAME1.6030%CLEAN SHEETS20%1.60CORNERS A GAME1.830.20CARDS A GAME0.83
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.62POINTS A GAME0.83+0.00GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.33–SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST–1.4LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.08LEAGUE GAMES6
FC Versailles 78: the quality side - more points a game.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
81%
OKAY · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
78%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
71%
NO · 85/90
FC VERSAILLES 78 OR DRAW
82%
OKAY · 80/85
VALENCIENNES FC OR DRAW
52%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (8 and 6 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
FC VERSAILLES 78xVALENCIENNES FC
5GAMES51.20SCORED A GAME1.201.40CONCEDED A GAME1.402.6GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.680%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%20%BOTH SCORE80%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
FC Versailles 78 have scored in 70% of their games.
Valenciennes FC have scored in 70% of their games.
FC Versailles 78 kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
Valenciennes FC kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards