Match details. Primera LPF. Kick-off is Sun 11 Oct, 21:00 Lagos time.
Form. CA Rosario Central have won four, drawn four and lost two of their last ten, 1.6 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D W W W D. Independiente Rivadavia have won four, drawn four and lost two of their last ten, 1.6 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D W D W L.
The numbers. CA Rosario Central score 1.1 and concede 0.8 a game over their last ten, with four clean sheets and two games without a goal. CA Rosario Central average 5.0 corners and 2.5 cards a game. Independiente Rivadavia score 0.8 and concede one a game in their last five away, with three clean sheets and two games without a goal. Independiente Rivadavia average 4.2 corners and 2.1 cards a game.
The case against. Independiente Rivadavia's record still gives them 29% to win.
The read. CA Rosario Central to win. A draw is live. A tight game. Their goals for and against make CA Rosario Central the likelier winners; CA Rosario Central are the stronger side on form and the table. Their goals for and against point to a tight game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 36%.
The bets. Best bet: CA Rosario Central or Draw at 1.24, 75% on the records (CA Rosario Central unbeaten in 6 of 7; Independiente Rivadavia failed to win 4 of 7). Backup: CA Rosario Central Over 0.5 Goals at 1.27. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read). Predicted score: CA Rosario Central 1-0 Independiente Rivadavia (11% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
CA Rosario Central (Draw No Bet)PAGE ONLY
1.42
CAR 4 of 6 (67%) · IND 2 of 5 (40%)79.1%
CA Rosario Central won 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Independiente Rivadavia lost 2 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 53% · Independiente Rivadavia: only games against sides at CA Rosario Central's level · won 3, refunded 3, lost 3
CA Rosario Central or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.19
CAR 4 of 5 (80%) · IND 6 of 7 (86%)79%
CA Rosario Central scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Independiente Rivadavia trailed or failed to win in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · CA Rosario Central: only games against sides at Independiente Rivadavia's level · Independiente Rivadavia: only games against sides at CA Rosario Central's level
Double Chance: CA Rosario Central or DrawMAININ CODES
1.24
CAR 6 of 7 (86%) · IND 4 of 7 (57%)77.7%
CA Rosario Central unbeaten in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Independiente Rivadavia failed to win 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · CA Rosario Central: only games against sides at Independiente Rivadavia's level · Independiente Rivadavia: only games against sides at CA Rosario Central's level
CA Rosario Central or Under 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.14
CAR 5 of 7 (71%) · IND 5 of 7 (71%)70.7%
CA Rosario Central: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Independiente Rivadavia: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · CA Rosario Central: only games against sides at Independiente Rivadavia's level · Independiente Rivadavia: only games against sides at CA Rosario Central's level
CA Rosario Central or draw and under 3.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.50
CAR 5 of 7 (71%) · IND 3 of 7 (43%)63.5%
CA Rosario Central: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Independiente Rivadavia: the bet landed in 3 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 57% · CA Rosario Central: only games against sides at Independiente Rivadavia's level · Independiente Rivadavia: only games against sides at CA Rosario Central's level
CA Rosario Central 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.56
CAR 3 of 5 (60%) · IND 4 of 7 (57%)53.3%
CA Rosario Central scored first 3 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Independiente Rivadavia trailed in 3 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · CA Rosario Central: only games against sides at Independiente Rivadavia's level · Independiente Rivadavia: only games against sides at CA Rosario Central's level
GOALS
Under 5.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CAR 7 of 7 (100%) · IND 6 of 7 (86%)97.5%
CA Rosario Central: under 5.5 goals in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Independiente Rivadavia: under 5.5 goals in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 93% · CA Rosario Central: only games against sides at Independiente Rivadavia's level · Independiente Rivadavia: only games against sides at CA Rosario Central's level
Under 4.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
CAR 7 of 7 (100%) · IND 6 of 7 (86%)93.8%
CA Rosario Central: under 4.5 goals in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Independiente Rivadavia: under 4.5 goals in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 93% · CA Rosario Central: only games against sides at Independiente Rivadavia's level · Independiente Rivadavia: only games against sides at CA Rosario Central's level
Under 3.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.22
CAR 6 of 7 (86%) · IND 4 of 7 (57%)81.8%
CA Rosario Central: under 3.5 goals in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Independiente Rivadavia: under 3.5 goals in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · CA Rosario Central: only games against sides at Independiente Rivadavia's level · Independiente Rivadavia: only games against sides at CA Rosario Central's level
Under 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.58
CAR 5 of 7 (71%) · IND 4 of 7 (57%)50.9%
CA Rosario Central: under 2.5 goals in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Independiente Rivadavia: under 2.5 goals in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 64% · CA Rosario Central: only games against sides at Independiente Rivadavia's level · Independiente Rivadavia: only games against sides at CA Rosario Central's level
CA ROSARIO CENTRAL GOALS
CA Rosario Central Over 0.5 goalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.27
CAR 7 of 7 (100%) · IND 5 of 7 (71%)74.5%
CA Rosario Central scored in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Independiente Rivadavia conceded in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 86% · CA Rosario Central: only games against sides at Independiente Rivadavia's level · Independiente Rivadavia: only games against sides at CA Rosario Central's level
INDEPENDIENTE RIVADAVIA GOALS
Independiente Rivadavia Under 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.24
CAR 5 of 7 (71%) · IND 5 of 7 (71%)71%
Independiente Rivadavia scored under 1.5 in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · CA Rosario Central conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · Independiente Rivadavia: only games against sides at CA Rosario Central's level · CA Rosario Central: only games against sides at Independiente Rivadavia's level
Left off the list: Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–010.9%
CA Rosario Central goals →
Independiente… goals ↓
0-08%
1-011%
2-09%
3-05%
4-02%
5-00.6%
0-17%
1-113%
2-19%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.6%
0-24%
1-26%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21.0%
5-20.3%
0-31%
1-32%
2-32%
3-30.9%
4-30.3%
5-30.1%
0-40.4%
1-40.6%
2-40.4%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and a tight game).
FORM · LAST 10
CA ROSARIO CENTRALDWWWDLDLWD1.60 PPG
INDEPENDIENTE RIVADAVIADWDWLWWDDL1.60 PPG
THE NUMBERS
CA ROSARIO CENTRAL HOMExINDEPENDIENTE RIVADAVIA AWAY
1.09SCORED A GAME1.360.82CONCEDED A GAME1.2740%CLEAN SHEETS30%5.03CORNERS A GAME4.212.47CARDS A GAME2.14
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
718 OF 767
NO PRICE YET
The Bank expects 4.5+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
1.50POINTS A GAME2.00+0.17GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.57+3.5SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST–1.6LAST 5: POINTS A GAME2.06LEAGUE GAMES7
No quality side: neither club is ahead on more of these.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
69%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
46%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
95%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
CA ROSARIO CENTRAL OR DRAW
83%
OKAY · 80/85
INDEPENDIENTE RIVADAVIA OR DRAW
58%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (6 and 7 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
CA ROSARIO CENTRALxINDEPENDIENTE RIVADAVIA
5GAMES51.00SCORED A GAME2.000.80CONCEDED A GAME1.401.8GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.460%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%20%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%60%BOTH SCORE80%4.8CARDS IN THEIR GAMES–11.0CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
CA Rosario Central have scored in 80% of their games.
Independiente Rivadavia have scored in 80% of their games.
CA Rosario Central kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
Independiente Rivadavia kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards