EDGE PICKFC Imabari Under 1.5 goals · 65.7% · @1.49
Book 67% · Us 66%-1price too short
Backed by
FC Imabari scored under 1.5 in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Tochigi City FC conceded under 1.5 in 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 68% · FC Imabari: only games against sides at Tochigi City FC's level · Tochigi City FC: only games against sides at FC Imabari's level
· main loses on: 0-0, 1-0, 0-1 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ
Match details. J2 League, Regular Season - 9. Kick-off is Sat 3 Oct, 09:00 Lagos time. It is played at City Football Station, Tochigi.
What's at stake. Tochigi City FC are 11th on 10 points after 8 games, 1 point behind Tegevajaro Miyazaki, level on points with Blaublitz Akita. A win would take them above Tegevajaro Miyazaki. FC Imabari are 20th on 4 points after 8 games, 1 point behind Consadole Sapporo. A win would take them above Consadole Sapporo.
Form. Tochigi City FC have won four, drawn one and lost five of their last ten, 1.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L L L D. FC Imabari have won two, drawn one and lost seven of their last ten, 0.7 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L L W D.
The numbers. Tochigi City FC score 1.4 and concede 1.6 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets and three games without a goal. Tochigi City FC average 10.8 shots (4.3 on target), 2.9 corners and 2.4 cards a game. FC Imabari score 0.6 and concede 2.6 a game in their last five away, with no clean sheets and two games without a goal. FC Imabari average 9.0 shots (2.9 on target), 3.8 corners and 1.7 cards a game.
The case against. FC Imabari's record still gives them 32% to win.
The read. Tochigi City FC to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Tochigi City FC the likelier winners; Tochigi City FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Tochigi City FC. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 77%.
The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.18, 84% on the records (Tochigi City FC: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 6; FC Imabari: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 7). Backup: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 at 1.17. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Tochigi City FC Win & Over 1.5 (the signs point different ways); Tochigi City FC or Draw (1UP) (the signs point different ways); Tochigi City FC win and over 2.5 goals (the signs point different ways). Predicted score: Tochigi City FC 2-1 FC Imabari (10% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Tochigi City FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
TOC 5 of 6 (83%) · FCI 6 of 7 (86%)86.4%
Tochigi City FC: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FC Imabari: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · Tochigi City FC: only games against sides at FC Imabari's level · FC Imabari: only games against sides at Tochigi City FC's level
Tochigi City FC or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.14
TOC 4 of 6 (67%) · FCI 6 of 7 (86%)79.2%
Tochigi City FC: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FC Imabari: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 76% · Tochigi City FC: only games against sides at FC Imabari's level · FC Imabari: only games against sides at Tochigi City FC's level
Tochigi City FC or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.28
TOC 5 of 6 (83%) · FCI 5 of 7 (71%)74%
Tochigi City FC: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FC Imabari: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 77% · Tochigi City FC: only games against sides at FC Imabari's level · FC Imabari: only games against sides at Tochigi City FC's level
Tochigi City FC (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.39
TOC 2 of 5 (40%) · FCI 5 of 6 (83%)71.3%
Tochigi City FC won 2 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · FC Imabari lost 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 62% · Tochigi City FC: only games against sides at FC Imabari's level · FC Imabari: only games against sides at Tochigi City FC's level · won 4, refunded 1, lost 3
Tochigi City FC or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.48
TOC 2 of 6 (33%) · FCI 6 of 7 (86%)64.6%
Tochigi City FC: the bet landed in 2 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FC Imabari: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · Tochigi City FC: only games against sides at FC Imabari's level · FC Imabari: only games against sides at Tochigi City FC's level
Tochigi City FC to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.94
TOC 2 of 6 (33%) · FCI 5 of 7 (71%)58%
Tochigi City FC won 2 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FC Imabari lost 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 52% · Tochigi City FC: only games against sides at FC Imabari's level · FC Imabari: only games against sides at Tochigi City FC's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.21
TOC 5 of 6 (83%) · FCI 6 of 7 (86%)86.4%
Tochigi City FC: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FC Imabari: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · Tochigi City FC: only games against sides at FC Imabari's level · FC Imabari: only games against sides at Tochigi City FC's level
Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.67
TOC 5 of 6 (83%) · FCI 5 of 7 (71%)74%
Tochigi City FC: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FC Imabari: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 77% · Tochigi City FC: only games against sides at FC Imabari's level · FC Imabari: only games against sides at Tochigi City FC's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.53
TOC 4 of 6 (67%) · FCI 4 of 7 (57%)60.4%
Tochigi City FC: both scored in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FC Imabari: both scored in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 62% · Tochigi City FC: only games against sides at FC Imabari's level · FC Imabari: only games against sides at Tochigi City FC's level
TOCHIGI CITY FC GOALS
Tochigi City FC Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.15
TOC 4 of 6 (67%) · FCI 6 of 7 (86%)79.2%
Tochigi City FC scored in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FC Imabari conceded in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 76% · Tochigi City FC: only games against sides at FC Imabari's level · FC Imabari: only games against sides at Tochigi City FC's level
Tochigi City FC Over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.71
TOC 2 of 6 (33%) · FCI 5 of 7 (71%)52.1%
Tochigi City FC scored over 1.5 in 2 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FC Imabari conceded over 1.5 in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 52% · Tochigi City FC: only games against sides at FC Imabari's level · FC Imabari: only games against sides at Tochigi City FC's level
FC IMABARI GOALS
FC Imabari Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.39
TOC 5 of 7 (71%) · FCI 5 of 6 (83%)74%
FC Imabari scored in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Tochigi City FC conceded in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 77% · FC Imabari: only games against sides at Tochigi City FC's level · Tochigi City FC: only games against sides at FC Imabari's level
FC Imabari Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.49
TOC 6 of 7 (86%) · FCI 3 of 6 (50%)65.7%
FC Imabari scored under 1.5 in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Tochigi City FC conceded under 1.5 in 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 68% · FC Imabari: only games against sides at Tochigi City FC's level · Tochigi City FC: only games against sides at FC Imabari's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5BACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.17
TOC 5 of 6 (83%) · FCI 7 of 7 (100%)91.7%
Tochigi City FC: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FC Imabari: the bet landed in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 92% · on half-time scores · Tochigi City FC: only games against sides at FC Imabari's level · FC Imabari: only games against sides at Tochigi City FC's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.28
TOC 5 of 6 (83%) · FCI 5 of 7 (71%)77.4%
Tochigi City FC: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FC Imabari: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 77% · on half-time scores · Tochigi City FC: only games against sides at FC Imabari's level · FC Imabari: only games against sides at Tochigi City FC's level
2nd Half - Tochigi City FC Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.49
TOC 4 of 6 (67%) · FCI 6 of 7 (86%)76.2%
Tochigi City FC: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FC Imabari: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 76% · on half-time scores · Tochigi City FC: only games against sides at FC Imabari's level · FC Imabari: only games against sides at Tochigi City FC's level
Left off the list: Tochigi City FC Win & Over 1.5 (the numbers (45%) and the records (52%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Tochigi City FC or Draw (1UP) (the numbers (82%) and the records (59%) are 23 points apart, and nothing settles it); Tochigi City FC win and over 2.5 goals (the numbers (36%) and the records (52%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Tochigi City FC or draw and over 2.5 goals (the numbers (44%) and the records (52%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–19.8%
Tochigi City FC goals →
FC Imabari goals ↓
0-05%
1-08%
2-08%
3-05%
4-02%
5-00.9%
0-15%
1-111%
2-110%
3-16%
4-13%
5-11%
0-23%
1-26%
2-26%
3-24%
4-22%
5-20.6%
0-31%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.7%
5-30.2%
0-40.4%
1-40.7%
2-40.7%
3-40.4%
4-40.2%
5-40.1%
0-50.1%
1-50.2%
2-50.2%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
TOCHIGI CITY FCWWLWWDLLLL1.30 PPG
FC IMABARILLWLLDWLLL0.70 PPG
THE NUMBERS
TOCHIGI CITY FC HOMExFC IMABARI AWAY
1.40SCORED A GAME1.101.60CONCEDED A GAME2.2020%CLEAN SHEETS10%38%FAILED TO SCORE25%2.90CORNERS A GAME3.782.40CARDS A GAME1.67
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.25POINTS A GAME0.50+0.00GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-1.25-4.8SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+1.00.8LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.88LEAGUE GAMES8
Tochigi City FC: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
89%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
80%
VERY GOOD · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
81%
NO · 85/90
TOCHIGI CITY FC OR DRAW
74%
NO · 80/85
FC IMABARI OR DRAW
45%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (8 and 8 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
TOCHIGI CITY FCxFC IMABARI
5GAMES51.20SCORED A GAME0.802.20CONCEDED A GAME1.603.4GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.480%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%60%BOTH SCORE60%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
Tochigi City FC have scored in 70% of their games.
FC Imabari have scored in 70% of their games.
Tochigi City FC kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
FC Imabari kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards