THE READ
Match details. 2. Liga, Regular Season - 8. Kick-off is Sat 10 Oct, 14:30 Lagos time. It is played at Allianz Stadion, Vienna.
What's at stake. Rapid Wien II are 14th on 6 points after 7 games, 2 points behind Sturm Graz II, 2 points clear of WSPG Wels. A win would take them above Sturm Graz II. Wacker Innsbruck are 6th on 11 points after 7 games, 1 point behind Austria Vienna (Am), 1 point clear of Austria Salzburg. A win would take them above Austria Vienna (Am).
Form. Rapid Wien II have won four, drawn none and lost six of their last ten, 1.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L L L W. Wacker Innsbruck have won six, drawn two and lost two of their last ten, 2.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D D W L W.
The numbers. Rapid Wien II score 1.1 and concede two a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets and two games without a goal. Rapid Wien II average 9.7 shots (5.1 on target), 3.7 corners and 1.9 cards a game. Wacker Innsbruck score 1.2 and concede 1.8 a game in their last five away, with one clean sheet and two games without a goal. Wacker Innsbruck average 9.9 shots (4.1 on target), 4.9 corners and 2.1 cards a game.
Head to head. Wacker Innsbruck have won all of the last four meetings. Three of the four went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in two. The last time they met, on 22 Apr 2022, it finished Rapid Wien II 1-2 Wacker Innsbruck: Rapid Wien II had 12 shots to 14, 55% of the ball, seven yellow cards.
The case against. Rapid Wien II's record still gives them 26% to win.
The read. Wacker Innsbruck to win. An open game. Wacker Innsbruck are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Wacker Innsbruck; the meetings favour Wacker Innsbruck. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 62%. Three of the last four meetings went over 2.5.
The bets. Best bet: Wacker Innsbruck 1UP at 1.46, 73% on the records (Wacker Innsbruck scored first 4 of last 5, led in 4; led in 4 of 5). The safer one: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.17 (83%). Leave: Wacker Innsbruck Over 1.5 goals (Wacker Innsbruck's own games don't back it (2 of 5)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Rapid Wien II 1-2 Wacker Innsbruck (9% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Wacker Innsbruck or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
RAP 5 of 5 (100%) · WAC 8 of 10 (80%)91.4%
Wacker Innsbruck: the bet landed in 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Rapid Wien II: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 4 of 4 · Wacker Innsbruck: only games against sides at Rapid Wien II's level · Rapid Wien II: only games against sides at Wacker Innsbruck's level
Wacker Innsbruck or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.24
RAP 4 of 5 (80%) · WAC 8 of 10 (80%)82.9%
Wacker Innsbruck: the bet landed in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Rapid Wien II: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 4 of 4 · Wacker Innsbruck: only games against sides at Rapid Wien II's level · Rapid Wien II: only games against sides at Wacker Innsbruck's level
Wacker Innsbruck win or both teams scoreIN CODES
1.12
RAP 4 of 5 (80%) · WAC 8 of 10 (80%)82.9%
Wacker Innsbruck: the bet landed in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Rapid Wien II: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 4 of 4 · Wacker Innsbruck: only games against sides at Rapid Wien II's level · Rapid Wien II: only games against sides at Wacker Innsbruck's level
Double Chance: Draw or Wacker InnsbruckIN CODES
1.26
RAP 4 of 5 (80%) · WAC 6 of 10 (60%)74.3%
Wacker Innsbruck unbeaten in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Rapid Wien II failed to win 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · H2H 4 of 4 · Wacker Innsbruck: only games against sides at Rapid Wien II's level · Rapid Wien II: only games against sides at Wacker Innsbruck's level
Wacker Innsbruck to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.45
RAP 4 of 5 (80%) · WAC 6 of 10 (60%)74.3%
Wacker Innsbruck: the bet landed in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Rapid Wien II: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · H2H 4 of 4 · on half-time scores · Wacker Innsbruck: only games against sides at Rapid Wien II's level · Rapid Wien II: only games against sides at Wacker Innsbruck's level
1st Half Result or Match Result: Wacker InnsbruckSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.60
RAP 4 of 5 (80%) · WAC 6 of 10 (60%)74.3%
Wacker Innsbruck: the bet landed in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Rapid Wien II: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · H2H 4 of 4 · on half-time scores · Wacker Innsbruck: only games against sides at Rapid Wien II's level · Rapid Wien II: only games against sides at Wacker Innsbruck's level · rule 2: the meetings back Wacker Innsbruck: in the last 4 meetings, Wacke
Wacker Innsbruck or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.17
RAP 4 of 5 (80%) · WAC 4 of 5 (80%)73.3%
Wacker Innsbruck scored first 4 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Rapid Wien II trailed or failed to win in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Wacker Innsbruck: only games against sides at Rapid Wien II's level · Rapid Wien II: only games against sides at Wacker Innsbruck's level
Wacker Innsbruck 1UPMAININ CODES
1.40
RAP 4 of 5 (80%) · WAC 4 of 5 (80%)73.3%
Wacker Innsbruck scored first 4 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Rapid Wien II trailed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Wacker Innsbruck: only games against sides at Rapid Wien II's level · Rapid Wien II: only games against sides at Wacker Innsbruck's level
Wacker Innsbruck (Draw No Bet)PAGE ONLY
1.42
RAP 3 of 5 (60%) · WAC 6 of 10 (60%)65.7%
Wacker Innsbruck won 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Rapid Wien II lost 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 60% · H2H 4 of 4 · Wacker Innsbruck: only games in Rapid Wien II's division · Rapid Wien II: only games against sides at Wacker Innsbruck's level · won 5, refunded 1, lost 3
Wacker Innsbruck or draw and over 1.5 goalsPAGE ONLY
1.43
RAP 6 of 10 (60%) · WAC 3 of 5 (60%)65.7%
Rapid Wien II: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Wacker Innsbruck: the bet landed in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · H2H 4 of 4 · Rapid Wien II: only games against sides at Wacker Innsbruck's level · Wacker Innsbruck: only games against sides at Rapid Wien II's level
1X2 - 2UP: Wacker InnsbruckSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.83
RAP 3 of 5 (60%) · WAC 3 of 5 (60%)60%
Wacker Innsbruck scored first 4 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 3 · led by 2 or won in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Rapid Wien II trailed by 2 or lost in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Wacker Innsbruck: only games against sides at Rapid Wien II's level · Rapid Wien II: only games against sides at Wacker Innsbruck's level · rule 2: the meetings back Wacker Innsbruck: in the last 4 meetings, Wacker
Wacker Innsbruck to WinSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.97
RAP 2 of 5 (40%) · WAC 6 of 10 (60%)57.1%
Wacker Innsbruck won 2 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Rapid Wien II lost 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 50% · H2H 4 of 4 · Wacker Innsbruck: only games against sides at Rapid Wien II's level · Rapid Wien II: only games against sides at Wacker Innsbruck's level · rule 2: the meetings back Wacker Innsbruck: in the last 4 meetings, Wacker Innsbruck won 4; in the last 4, Wacker Innsbruck
Wacker Innsbruck Win & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
2.20
RAP 1 of 5 (20%) · WAC 6 of 10 (60%)48.6%
Wacker Innsbruck: the bet landed in 1 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Rapid Wien II: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 40% · H2H 4 of 4 · Wacker Innsbruck: only games against sides at Rapid Wien II's level · Rapid Wien II: only games against sides at Wacker Innsbruck's level
Wacker Innsbruck or draw and over 2.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
2.10
RAP 4 of 10 (40%) · WAC 2 of 5 (40%)45%
Rapid Wien II: the bet landed in 4 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Wacker Innsbruck: the bet landed in 2 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 40% · H2H 3 of 4 · Rapid Wien II: only games against sides at Wacker Innsbruck's level · Wacker Innsbruck: only games against sides at Rapid Wien II's level
GOALS
no price yet
RAP 10 of 10 (100%) · WAC 5 of 5 (100%)100%
Rapid Wien II: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Wacker Innsbruck: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 4 of 4 · Rapid Wien II: only games against sides at Wacker Innsbruck's level · Wacker Innsbruck: only games against sides at Rapid Wien II's level
Over 1.5 GoalsSAFERIN CODES
1.16
RAP 8 of 10 (80%) · WAC 4 of 5 (80%)82.9%
Rapid Wien II: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Wacker Innsbruck: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 4 of 4 · Rapid Wien II: only games against sides at Wacker Innsbruck's level · Wacker Innsbruck: only games against sides at Rapid Wien II's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.57
RAP 6 of 10 (60%) · WAC 3 of 5 (60%)62.1%
Rapid Wien II: over 2.5 goals in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Wacker Innsbruck: over 2.5 goals in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · H2H 3 of 4 · Rapid Wien II: only games against sides at Wacker Innsbruck's level · Wacker Innsbruck: only games against sides at Rapid Wien II's level
RAPID WIEN II GOALS
Rapid Wien II Under 1.5 goalsLEANIN CODES
1.52
RAP 7 of 10 (70%) · WAC 3 of 5 (60%)70%
Rapid Wien II scored under 1.5 in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Wacker Innsbruck conceded under 1.5 in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · H2H 4 of 4 · Rapid Wien II: only games against sides at Wacker Innsbruck's level · Wacker Innsbruck: only games against sides at Rapid Wien II's level
WACKER INNSBRUCK GOALS
Wacker Innsbruck Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.13
RAP 4 of 5 (80%) · WAC 8 of 10 (80%)82.9%
Wacker Innsbruck scored in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · Rapid Wien II conceded in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 4 of 4 · Wacker Innsbruck: only games against sides at Rapid Wien II's level · Rapid Wien II: only games against sides at Wacker Innsbruck's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.16
RAP 9 of 10 (90%) · WAC 5 of 5 (100%)92.1%
Rapid Wien II: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Wacker Innsbruck: the bet landed in 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · H2H 3 of 4 · on half-time scores · Rapid Wien II: only games against sides at Wacker Innsbruck's level · Wacker Innsbruck: only games against sides at Rapid Wien II's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.28
RAP 8 of 10 (80%) · WAC 4 of 5 (80%)79.3%
Rapid Wien II: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Wacker Innsbruck: the bet landed in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 3 of 4 · on half-time scores · Rapid Wien II: only games against sides at Wacker Innsbruck's level · Wacker Innsbruck: only games against sides at Rapid Wien II's level
Left off the list: Wacker Innsbruck Over 1.5 goals (Wacker Innsbruck's own games don't back it (2 of 5)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))