Sign In
AUSTRIA - 2. LIGA
FC Liefering crestFLFCL
14:30Sat 10 Oct
SKSSK Sturm Graz II crestSS

FC Liefering vs SK Sturm Graz II

CLASS E
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
75
TOTAL GOALS
Class E
FC Liefering crestFLvSK Sturm Graz II crestSS
Over 2.5 Goals
FC Liefering v SK Sturm Graz II
Austria - 2. Liga · 14:30
1.32odds
76%book
-1edge
3/3angles
THE READ

Match details. 2. Liga, Regular Season - 8. Kick-off is Sat 10 Oct, 14:30 Lagos time. It is played at Red Bull Arena, Salzburg.

What's at stake. FC Liefering are 8th on 10 points after 7 games, level on points with Austria Salzburg, level on points with Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz. A win would take them above Austria Salzburg. SK Sturm Graz II are 13th on 8 points after 7 games, 1 point behind Voitsberg, 2 points clear of Rapid Wien II. A win would take them above Voitsberg.

Form. FC Liefering have won six, drawn one and lost three of their last ten, 1.9 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L W W D. SK Sturm Graz II have won two, drawn two and lost six of their last ten, 0.8 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D D W L L.

The numbers. FC Liefering score 2.4 and concede 1.8 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets. FC Liefering average 11.0 shots (4.7 on target), 4.0 corners and 2.9 cards a game. SK Sturm Graz II score 1.6 and concede 2.4 a game over their last ten, with no clean sheets and four games without a goal. SK Sturm Graz II average 10.1 shots (4.4 on target), 4.6 corners and 3.8 cards a game.

Head to head. In the last eight meetings FC Liefering have won three, drawn three and lost two. Five of the eight went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in six. In the last four, FC Liefering won one, two were drawn and SK Sturm Graz II won one. The last time they met, on 10 Mar 2026, it finished FC Liefering 1-0 SK Sturm Graz II.

The read. FC Liefering to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make FC Liefering the likelier winners; FC Liefering are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour FC Liefering. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 75%. Five of the last eight meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Over 2.5 Goals at 1.33, 75% on the records (FC Liefering: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 5; SK Sturm Graz II: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 6). Backup: FC Liefering or Both Teams Score at 1.10. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: SK Sturm Graz II Over 0.5 goals (SK Sturm Graz II's own games don't back it (3 of 6)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: FC Liefering 2-1 SK Sturm Graz II (7% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
FC Liefering or Both Teams ScoreBACKUPIN CODES
1.12
FCL 5 of 5 (100%) · SKS 6 of 6 (100%)95.8%
FC Liefering: the bet landed in 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · SK Sturm Graz II: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 5 of 6 · FC Liefering: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at FC Liefering's level
FC Liefering or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCL 5 of 5 (100%) · SKS 6 of 6 (100%)95.8%
FC Liefering: the bet landed in 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · SK Sturm Graz II: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 5 of 6 · FC Liefering: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at FC Liefering's level
FC Liefering or Over 2.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.18
FCL 5 of 5 (100%) · SKS 6 of 6 (100%)91.7%
FC Liefering: the bet landed in 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · SK Sturm Graz II: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 4 of 6 · FC Liefering: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at FC Liefering's level
FC Liefering or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.29
FCL 4 of 5 (80%) · SKS 4 of 5 (80%)86.7%
FC Liefering scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · SK Sturm Graz II trailed or failed to win in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FC Liefering: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at FC Liefering's level
Double Chance: FC Liefering or DrawIN CODES
1.49
FCL 4 of 5 (80%) · SKS 5 of 6 (83%)82.1%
FC Liefering unbeaten in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · SK Sturm Graz II failed to win 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 82% · H2H 5 of 6 · FC Liefering: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at FC Liefering's level
FC Liefering or Draw & Over 1.5IN CODES
1.58
FCL 4 of 5 (80%) · SKS 5 of 6 (83%)77.9%
FC Liefering: the bet landed in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · SK Sturm Graz II: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 82% · H2H 4 of 6 · FC Liefering: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at FC Liefering's level
FC Liefering (Draw No Bet)HELD · the odds board 54%
1.85
FCL 4 of 5 (80%) · SKS 6 of 8 (75%)76%
FC Liefering won 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · SK Sturm Graz II lost 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 78% · H2H 2 of 3 · FC Liefering: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games in FC Liefering's division · won 5, refunded 1, lost 2
1X2 - 2UP: FC LieferingHELD · the odds board 46%
2.17
FCL 4 of 5 (80%) · SKS 4 of 5 (80%)75.6%
FC Liefering scored first 3 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 4 · led by 2 or won in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · SK Sturm Graz II trailed by 2 or lost in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · FC Liefering: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at FC Liefering's level
2nd Half - Double Chance: FC Liefering or DrawPAGE ONLY
1.36
FCL 4 of 5 (80%) · SKS 4 of 6 (67%)71.7%
FC Liefering: the bet landed in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · SK Sturm Graz II: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 73% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · FC Liefering: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at FC Liefering's level
FC Liefering to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.49
FCL 4 of 5 (80%) · SKS 4 of 6 (67%)71.7%
FC Liefering: the bet landed in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · SK Sturm Graz II: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 73% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · FC Liefering: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at FC Liefering's level
FC Liefering or draw and over 2.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.83
FCL 4 of 5 (80%) · SKS 3 of 6 (50%)61.3%
FC Liefering: the bet landed in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · SK Sturm Graz II: the bet landed in 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · H2H 3 of 6 · FC Liefering: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at FC Liefering's level
FC Liefering or draw and both teams scoreLEANPAGE ONLY
1.76
FCL 3 of 5 (60%) · SKS 2 of 6 (33%)51.7%
FC Liefering: the bet landed in 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · SK Sturm Graz II: the bet landed in 2 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 47% · H2H 4 of 6 · FC Liefering: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at FC Liefering's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCL 5 of 5 (100%) · SKS 6 of 6 (100%)100%
FC Liefering: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · SK Sturm Graz II: over 0.5 goals in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 6 of 6 · FC Liefering: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at FC Liefering's level
Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCL 5 of 5 (100%) · SKS 6 of 6 (100%)91.7%
FC Liefering: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · SK Sturm Graz II: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 4 of 6 · FC Liefering: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at FC Liefering's level
Over 2.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.32
FCL 5 of 5 (100%) · SKS 4 of 6 (67%)75%
FC Liefering: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · SK Sturm Graz II: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 83% · H2H 3 of 6 · FC Liefering: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at FC Liefering's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesPAGE ONLY
1.30
FCL 4 of 5 (80%) · SKS 3 of 6 (50%)65.4%
FC Liefering: both scored in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · SK Sturm Graz II: both scored in 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · H2H 4 of 6 · FC Liefering: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at FC Liefering's level
FC LIEFERING GOALS
FC Liefering Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.13
FCL 5 of 5 (100%) · SKS 6 of 6 (100%)95.8%
FC Liefering scored in 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · SK Sturm Graz II conceded in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 5 of 6 · FC Liefering: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at FC Liefering's level
HALVES
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.19
FCL 5 of 5 (100%) · SKS 6 of 6 (100%)95.8%
FC Liefering: the bet landed in 5 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · SK Sturm Graz II: the bet landed in 6 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · FC Liefering: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at FC Liefering's level
CARDS
Over 3.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FCL 4 of 5 (80%) · SKS 4 of 6 (67%)73.3%
FC Liefering's games: over 3.5 cards in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · SK Sturm Graz II's games: over 3.5 cards in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 73% · FC Liefering: only games against sides at SK Sturm Graz II's level · SK Sturm Graz II: only games against sides at FC Liefering's level
Left off the list: SK Sturm Graz II Over 0.5 goals (SK Sturm Graz II's own games don't back it (3 of 6)); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 7.3%
FC Liefering goals →
SK Sturm Graz II goals ↓
0-01%
1-03%
2-04%
3-04%
4-03%
5-01%
0-12%
1-16%
2-17%
3-17%
4-15%
5-13%
0-22%
1-25%
2-26%
3-26%
4-24%
5-22%
0-31.0%
1-33%
2-34%
3-33%
4-32%
5-31%
0-40.4%
1-41%
2-42%
3-42%
4-41%
5-40.6%
0-50.2%
1-50.4%
2-50.6%
3-50.5%
4-50.4%
5-50.2%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
FC LIEFERINGLLWWDLWWWW1.90 PPG
SK STURM GRAZ IIDDWLLWLLLL0.80 PPG
THE NUMBERS
FC LIEFERING HOMExSK STURM GRAZ II AWAY
2.00SCORED A GAME2.142.14CONCEDED A GAME2.5720%CLEAN SHEETS0%14%FAILED TO SCORE29%4.00CORNERS A GAME4.572.90CARDS A GAME3.80
THE BANK
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
96%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
90%
VERY GOOD · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
72%
NO · 85/90
FC LIEFERING OR DRAW
62%
NO · 80/85
SK STURM GRAZ II OR DRAW
59%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (6 and 5 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
FC LIEFERINGxSK STURM GRAZ II
5GAMES52.00SCORED A GAME1.202.20CONCEDED A GAME2.804.2GOALS IN THEIR GAMES4.0100%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%100%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%100%BOTH SCORE60%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 8
FC LIEFERING 3 · 38%DRAW 3SK STURM GRAZ II 2 · 25%
6 of 8BOTH TEAMS SCORED
6 of 8OVER 1.5 GOALS
5 of 8OVER 2.5 GOALS
5 of 8OVER 3.5 GOALS
2022-08-26FC Liefering 4 – 2 SK Sturm Graz II
2023-05-26FC Liefering 2 – 4 SK Sturm Graz II
2023-10-21FC Liefering 1 – 1 SK Sturm Graz II
2024-05-03FC Liefering 4 – 1 SK Sturm Graz II
2024-08-30FC Liefering 2 – 2 SK Sturm Graz II
2025-03-14FC Liefering 0 – 1 SK Sturm Graz II
2025-08-15FC Liefering 2 – 2 SK Sturm Graz II
2026-03-10FC Liefering 1 – 0 SK Sturm Graz II
TRENDS
FC Liefering have scored in 90% of their games.
SK Sturm Graz II have scored in 60% of their games.
FC Liefering kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
SK Sturm Graz II kept a clean sheet in 0% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount