Sign In
ITALY - SERIE B
Virtus Entella crestVEVIR
14:00Sat 10 Oct
JUVJuve Stabia crestJS

Virtus Entella vs Juve Stabia

CLASS E
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
76
DOUBLE CHANCE
Class E
Virtus Entella crestVEvJuve Stabia crestJS
Double Chance: Virtus Entella or…
Virtus Entella v Juve Stabia
Italy - Serie B · 14:00
1.26odds
79%book
-3edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. Serie B, Regular Season - 6. Kick-off is Sat 10 Oct, 14:00 Lagos time. It is played at Stadio Comunale, Chiavari.

What's at stake. Virtus Entella are 14th on 5 points after 5 games, 1 point behind Empoli, level on points with Cremonese. A win would take them above Empoli. Juve Stabia are 19th on 1 point after 5 games, 2 points behind Catanzaro, level on points with Carrarese. A win would take them above Catanzaro.

Form. Virtus Entella have won three, drawn four and lost three of their last ten, 1.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D W D L L. Juve Stabia have won two, drawn four and lost four of their last ten, 1.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D D L W L.

The numbers. Virtus Entella score 1.3 and concede 1.2 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets and three games without a goal. Virtus Entella average 12.0 shots (4.2 on target), 4.6 corners and 2.1 cards a game, with 52% of the ball. Juve Stabia score one and concede 1.4 a game in their last seven away, with one clean sheet. Juve Stabia average 10.2 shots (3.5 on target), 3.9 corners and 1.7 cards a game, with 58% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last five meetings Virtus Entella have won one, drawn three and lost one. One of the five went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in three. In the last four, Virtus Entella won one, two were drawn and Juve Stabia won one. The last time they met, on 24 Jan 2026, it finished Virtus Entella 0-1 Juve Stabia: Virtus Entella had 9 shots to 14, 43% of the ball, three yellow cards.

Where it pulls both ways. It pulls both ways: Virtus Entella are the stronger side on form and the table, but the meetings favour Juve Stabia.

The case against. Juve Stabia's record still gives them 29% to win. The meetings do not back them.

The read. Virtus Entella or the draw. A tight game. Virtus Entella are the stronger side on form and the table; the meetings favour Juve Stabia. Their goals for and against point to a tight game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 36%. Four of the last five meetings went under 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Virtus Entella or Draw at 1.26, 72% on the records (Virtus Entella unbeaten in 6 of 9; Juve Stabia failed to win 4 of 6 away). Backup: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 at 1.28. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Over 1.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read); Virtus Entella or Over 2.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read); Virtus Entella or Over 1.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read). Predicted score: Virtus Entella 1-1 Juve Stabia (13% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Virtus Entella or Under 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.17
VIR 7 of 9 (78%) · JUV 5 of 6 (83%)82.2%
Virtus Entella: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Juve Stabia: the bet landed in 5 of 6 away · both last 10: 78% · H2H 4 of 5 · Virtus Entella: only games against sides at Juve Stabia's level · Juve Stabia: only games against sides at Virtus Entella's level
Double Chance: Virtus Entella or DrawMAININ CODES
1.26
VIR 6 of 9 (67%) · JUV 4 of 6 (67%)75.7%
Virtus Entella unbeaten in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Juve Stabia failed to win 4 of 6 away · both last 10: 72% · H2H 4 of 5 · Virtus Entella: only games against sides at Juve Stabia's level · Juve Stabia: only games against sides at Virtus Entella's level
Virtus Entella or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.23
VIR 6 of 9 (67%) · JUV 5 of 6 (83%)73.5%
Virtus Entella: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Juve Stabia: the bet landed in 5 of 6 away · both last 10: 78% · H2H 4 of 5 · Virtus Entella: only games against sides at Juve Stabia's level · Juve Stabia: only games against sides at Virtus Entella's level
Virtus Entella (Draw No Bet)PAGE ONLY
1.45
VIR 3 of 6 (50%) · JUV 3 of 5 (60%)71.1%
Virtus Entella won 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Juve Stabia lost 3 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 55% · Virtus Entella: only games against sides at Juve Stabia's level · Juve Stabia: only games against sides at Virtus Entella's level · won 5, refunded 3, lost 3
Virtus Entella or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.20
VIR 3 of 5 (60%) · JUV 6 of 9 (67%)70%
Virtus Entella scored first 1 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 3 · led or was unbeaten in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Juve Stabia trailed or failed to win in 5 of 6 away · Virtus Entella: only games against sides at Juve Stabia's level · Juve Stabia: only games against sides at Virtus Entella's level
2nd Half - Double Chance: Virtus Entella or DrawPAGE ONLY
1.25
VIR 6 of 9 (67%) · JUV 4 of 6 (67%)70%
Virtus Entella: the bet landed in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Juve Stabia: the bet landed in 4 of 6 away · both last 10: 67% · H2H 4 of 5 · on half-time scores · Virtus Entella: only games against sides at Juve Stabia's level · Juve Stabia: only games against sides at Virtus Entella's level
Virtus Entella or draw and under 3.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.59
VIR 4 of 9 (44%) · JUV 4 of 6 (67%)62.1%
Virtus Entella: the bet landed in 4 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Juve Stabia: the bet landed in 4 of 6 away · both last 10: 56% · H2H 3 of 5 · Virtus Entella: only games against sides at Juve Stabia's level · Juve Stabia: only games against sides at Virtus Entella's level
Virtus Entella to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
2.05
VIR 3 of 9 (33%) · JUV 2 of 6 (33%)52.1%
Virtus Entella won 3 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Juve Stabia lost 2 of 6 away · both last 10: 33% · H2H 1 of 5 · Virtus Entella: only games against sides at Juve Stabia's level · Juve Stabia: only games against sides at Virtus Entella's level
Virtus Entella or Draw & Over 1.5LEANPAGE ONLY
1.63
VIR 4 of 9 (44%) · JUV 3 of 6 (50%)50.3%
Virtus Entella: the bet landed in 4 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Juve Stabia: the bet landed in 3 of 6 away · both last 10: 56% · H2H 4 of 5 · Virtus Entella: only games against sides at Juve Stabia's level · Juve Stabia: only games against sides at Virtus Entella's level
GOALS
Under 4.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.09
VIR 8 of 9 (89%) · JUV 6 of 6 (100%)90.3%
Virtus Entella: under 4.5 goals in 8 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Juve Stabia: under 4.5 goals in 6 of 6 away · both last 10: 94% · H2H 5 of 5 · Virtus Entella: only games against sides at Juve Stabia's level · Juve Stabia: only games against sides at Virtus Entella's level
Under 3.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.27
VIR 7 of 9 (78%) · JUV 6 of 6 (100%)78.6%
Virtus Entella: under 3.5 goals in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Juve Stabia: under 3.5 goals in 6 of 6 away · both last 10: 83% · H2H 4 of 5 · Virtus Entella: only games against sides at Juve Stabia's level · Juve Stabia: only games against sides at Virtus Entella's level
VIRTUS ENTELLA GOALS
Virtus Entella Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.25
VIR 6 of 9 (67%) · JUV 5 of 6 (83%)72.8%
Virtus Entella scored in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Juve Stabia conceded in 5 of 6 away · both last 10: 78% · H2H 4 of 5 · Virtus Entella: only games against sides at Juve Stabia's level · Juve Stabia: only games against sides at Virtus Entella's level
JUVE STABIA GOALS
Juve Stabia Under 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.30
VIR 5 of 6 (83%) · JUV 6 of 9 (67%)74.3%
Juve Stabia scored under 1.5 in 5 of 6 away · Virtus Entella conceded under 1.5 in 6 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · H2H 4 of 5 · Juve Stabia: only games against sides at Virtus Entella's level · Virtus Entella: only games against sides at Juve Stabia's level
Juve Stabia Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.46
VIR 5 of 6 (83%) · JUV 7 of 9 (78%)57.8%
Juve Stabia scored in 5 of 6 away · Virtus Entella conceded in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · H2H 4 of 5 · Juve Stabia: only games against sides at Virtus Entella's level · Virtus Entella: only games against sides at Juve Stabia's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5BACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.28
VIR 7 of 9 (78%) · JUV 5 of 6 (83%)81.1%
Virtus Entella: the bet landed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues) · Juve Stabia: the bet landed in 5 of 6 away · both last 10: 83% · H2H 4 of 5 · on half-time scores · Virtus Entella: only games against sides at Juve Stabia's level · Juve Stabia: only games against sides at Virtus Entella's level
Left off the list: Over 1.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10)); Virtus Entella or Over 2.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10)); Virtus Entella or Over 1.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10)); Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–1 13.3%
Virtus Entella goals →
Juve Stabia goals ↓
0-09%
1-011%
2-08%
3-04%
4-01%
5-00.4%
0-18%
1-113%
2-19%
3-14%
4-12%
5-10.4%
0-25%
1-27%
2-25%
3-22%
4-20.8%
5-20.2%
0-32%
1-32%
2-32%
3-30.8%
4-30.3%
5-30.1%
0-40.5%
1-40.7%
2-40.5%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and a tight game).

FORM · LAST 10
VIRTUS ENTELLADWLWDLLDWD1.30 PPG
JUVE STABIADWDLLLWLDD1.00 PPG
THE NUMBERS
VIRTUS ENTELLA HOMExJUVE STABIA AWAY
1.30SCORED A GAME1.001.20CONCEDED A GAME1.6020%CLEAN SHEETS10%40%FAILED TO SCORE40%4.60CORNERS A GAME3.902.10CARDS A GAME1.700.99xG1.150.88xG AGAINST1.07
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.00POINTS A GAME1.00+0.20GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.60–SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+0.01.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.05LEAGUE GAMES5
Virtus Entella: the quality side - a better goal difference.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
69%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
50%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
93%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
VIRTUS ENTELLA OR DRAW
62%
NO · 80/85
JUVE STABIA OR DRAW
75%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (5 and 5 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
VIRTUS ENTELLAxJUVE STABIA
5GAMES51.40SCORED A GAME0.801.20CONCEDED A GAME1.402.6GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.260%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS40%60%BOTH SCORE60%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 5
VIRTUS ENTELLA 1 · 20%DRAW 3JUVE STABIA 1 · 20%
3 of 5BOTH TEAMS SCORED
4 of 5OVER 1.5 GOALS
1 of 5OVER 2.5 GOALS
1 of 5OVER 3.5 GOALS
2019-05-18Virtus Entella 2 – 2 Juve Stabia
2019-12-01Virtus Entella 2 – 0 Juve Stabia
2020-07-10Virtus Entella 1 – 1 Juve Stabia
2025-08-23Virtus Entella 1 – 1 Juve Stabia
2026-01-24Virtus Entella 0 – 1 Juve Stabia
TRENDS
Virtus Entella have scored in 70% of their games.
Juve Stabia have scored in 80% of their games.
Virtus Entella kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
Juve Stabia kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount