Sign In
GERMANY - 3. LIGA
SV Meppen 1912 crestSMSVM
13:00Sat 10 Oct
VFBVfB Stuttgart II crestVS

SV Meppen 1912 vs VfB Stuttgart II

CLASS E
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
84
TOTAL GOALS
Class E
SV Meppen 1912 crestSMvVfB Stuttgart II crestVS
Over 1.5 Goals
SV Meppen 1912 v VfB Stuttgart II
Germany - 3. Liga · 13:00
1.13odds
88%book
-4edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. 3. Liga, Regular Season - 8. Kick-off is Sat 10 Oct, 13:00 Lagos time. It is played at Hänsch-Arena, May Pen. The referee is Simon Schreiner.

What's at stake. SV Meppen 1912 are 17th on 6 points after 7 games, 1 point behind Würzburger Kickers, 1 point clear of SSV Jahn Regensburg. A win would take them above Würzburger Kickers. VfB Stuttgart II are 15th on 7 points after 7 games, 1 point behind FC Ingolstadt 04, level on points with Würzburger Kickers. A win would take them above FC Ingolstadt 04.

Form. SV Meppen 1912 have won four, drawn none and lost six of their last ten, 1.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L L L W. VfB Stuttgart II have won three, drawn one and lost six of their last ten, 1.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D L L W L.

The numbers. SV Meppen 1912 score two and concede 2.8 a game in their last five at home, with one clean sheet. SV Meppen 1912 average 8.7 shots (3.2 on target), 4.2 corners and 3.0 cards a game, with 46% of the ball. VfB Stuttgart II score two and concede 2.4 a game in their last five away, with no clean sheets. VfB Stuttgart II average 10.5 shots (5.2 on target), 4.2 corners and 2.5 cards a game, with 52% of the ball.

Where it pulls both ways. The prices and the records disagree: the odds board makes it 33% against the records' 54%.

The read. No firm call: VfB Stuttgart II are the better side, but not at this price. An open game. VfB Stuttgart II are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour VfB Stuttgart II. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 77%.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.13, 84% on the records (SV Meppen 1912: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 7; VfB Stuttgart II: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 away). Backup: SV Meppen 1912 Over 0.5 Goals at 1.13. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: SV Meppen 1912 or Over 2.5 Goals (the call backs VfB Stuttgart II); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: SV Meppen 1912 2-2 VfB Stuttgart II (7% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
VfB Stuttgart II or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SVM 4 of 5 (80%) · VFB 7 of 7 (100%)91.7%
VfB Stuttgart II: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · SV Meppen 1912: the bet landed in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · VfB Stuttgart II: only games against sides at SV Meppen 1912's level · SV Meppen 1912: only games against sides at VfB Stuttgart II's level
VfB Stuttgart II or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.26
SVM 4 of 5 (80%) · VFB 6 of 7 (86%)84.5%
VfB Stuttgart II: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · SV Meppen 1912: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · VfB Stuttgart II: only games against sides at SV Meppen 1912's level · SV Meppen 1912: only games against sides at VfB Stuttgart II's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.13
SVM 6 of 7 (86%) · VFB 4 of 5 (80%)84.5%
SV Meppen 1912: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · VfB Stuttgart II: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 88% · SV Meppen 1912: only games against sides at VfB Stuttgart II's level · VfB Stuttgart II: only games against sides at SV Meppen 1912's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANIN CODES
1.45
SVM 5 of 7 (71%) · VFB 4 of 5 (80%)77.4%
SV Meppen 1912: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · VfB Stuttgart II: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 81% · SV Meppen 1912: only games against sides at VfB Stuttgart II's level · VfB Stuttgart II: only games against sides at SV Meppen 1912's level
SV MEPPEN 1912 GOALS
SV Meppen 1912 Over 0.5 goalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.15
SVM 5 of 7 (71%) · VFB 5 of 5 (100%)85.7%
SV Meppen 1912 scored in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · VfB Stuttgart II conceded in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 86% · SV Meppen 1912: only games against sides at VfB Stuttgart II's level · VfB Stuttgart II: only games against sides at SV Meppen 1912's level
VFB STUTTGART II GOALS
VfB Stuttgart II Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.20
SVM 4 of 5 (80%) · VFB 5 of 7 (71%)77.4%
VfB Stuttgart II scored in 4 of 5 away · SV Meppen 1912 conceded in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · VfB Stuttgart II: only games against sides at SV Meppen 1912's level · SV Meppen 1912: only games against sides at VfB Stuttgart II's level
HALVES
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.24
SVM 7 of 7 (100%) · VFB 4 of 5 (80%)91.7%
SV Meppen 1912: the bet landed in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · VfB Stuttgart II: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 95% · on half-time scores · SV Meppen 1912: only games against sides at VfB Stuttgart II's level · VfB Stuttgart II: only games against sides at SV Meppen 1912's level
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.14
SVM 5 of 7 (71%) · VFB 5 of 5 (100%)85.7%
SV Meppen 1912: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · VfB Stuttgart II: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 86% · on half-time scores · SV Meppen 1912: only games against sides at VfB Stuttgart II's level · VfB Stuttgart II: only games against sides at SV Meppen 1912's level
CARDS
Over 3.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
SVM 6 of 7 (86%) · VFB 4 of 5 (80%)81.2%
SV Meppen 1912's games: over 3.5 cards in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · VfB Stuttgart II's games: over 3.5 cards in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 78% · SV Meppen 1912: only games against sides at VfB Stuttgart II's level · VfB Stuttgart II: only games against sides at SV Meppen 1912's level
Left off the list: SV Meppen 1912 or Over 2.5 Goals (the call backs VfB Stuttgart II); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); SV Meppen 1912 or Over 1.5 Goals (the call backs VfB Stuttgart II)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–2 7.2%
SV Meppen 1912 goals →
VfB Stuttgart II goals ↓
0-02%
1-02%
2-03%
3-02%
4-01%
5-00.4%
0-13%
1-16%
2-16%
3-14%
4-12%
5-11.0%
0-23%
1-27%
2-27%
3-25%
4-23%
5-21%
0-33%
1-35%
2-35%
3-34%
4-32%
5-30.8%
0-41%
1-43%
2-43%
3-42%
4-41%
5-40.5%
0-50.6%
1-51%
2-51%
3-51.0%
4-50.5%
5-50.2%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
SV MEPPEN 1912LWWLWWLLLL1.20 PPG
VFB STUTTGART IIWLLWLLWLLD1.00 PPG
THE NUMBERS
SV MEPPEN 1912 HOMExVFB STUTTGART II AWAY
1.60SCORED A GAME2.402.10CONCEDED A GAME2.5020%CLEAN SHEETS0%29%FAILED TO SCORE14%4.20CORNERS A GAME4.203.00CARDS A GAME2.50
THE BANK
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
85%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
86%
VERY GOOD · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
70%
NO · 85/90
SV MEPPEN 1912 OR DRAW
35%
NO · 80/85
VFB STUTTGART II OR DRAW
70%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (6 and 7 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
SV MEPPEN 1912xVFB STUTTGART II
5GAMES51.20SCORED A GAME1.602.40CONCEDED A GAME2.003.6GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.680%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%60%BOTH SCORE80%5.6CARDS IN THEIR GAMES5.09.6CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES7.4
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
TRENDS
SV Meppen 1912 have scored in 80% of their games.
VfB Stuttgart II have scored in 90% of their games.
SV Meppen 1912 kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
VfB Stuttgart II kept a clean sheet in 0% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetsleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount