Sign In
ESTONIA - PREMIUM LIIGA
Tartu JK Tammeka crestTJTAR
15:00Sat 10 Oct
FCNFC Nomme United crestFN

Tartu JK Tammeka vs FC Nomme United

CLASS D
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
78
TOTAL GOALS
Class D
Tartu JK Tammeka crestTJvFC Nomme United crestFN
Over 1.5 Goals
Tartu JK Tammeka v FC Nomme United
Estonia - Premium Liiga · 15:00
1.11odds
90%book
-12edge
3/3angles
EDGE PICKFC Nomme United Under 1.5 goals · 68.8% · @1.68
Book 60% · Us 69% +9
Backed by

FC Nomme United scored under 1.5 in 3 of 5 away · Tartu JK Tammeka conceded under 1.5 in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · H2H 5 of 6 · FC Nomme United: only games against sides at Tartu JK Tammeka's level · Tartu JK Tammeka: only games against sides at FC Nomme United's level

· main loses on: 0-0, 1-0, 0-1 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. Premium Liiga, Regular Season - 30. Kick-off is Sat 10 Oct, 15:00 Lagos time. It is played at Tamme Stadium, Tartu.

What's at stake. Tartu JK Tammeka are 5th on 44 points after 29 games, 6 points behind Kalju Nomme, 9 points clear of Laagri. FC Nomme United are 9th on 28 points after 29 games, 1 point behind Kuressaare, 9 points clear of Trans Narva. A win would take them above Kuressaare. Tartu JK Tammeka have nothing left to play for.

Form. Tartu JK Tammeka have won six, drawn none and lost four of their last ten, 1.8 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L W L W. In this competition Tartu JK Tammeka have gone L L W L W L. FC Nomme United have won two, drawn none and lost eight of their last ten, 0.6 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L W L L. In this competition FC Nomme United have gone L L W L L L.

The numbers. Tartu JK Tammeka score 1.5 and concede 1.6 a game over their last ten, with four clean sheets and two games without a goal. Tartu JK Tammeka average 4.5 corners and 2.5 cards a game. FC Nomme United score one and concede 2.4 a game in their last five away, with no clean sheets and two games without a goal. FC Nomme United average 4.5 corners and 1.9 cards a game.

Head to head. In the last seven meetings Tartu JK Tammeka have won five, drawn one and lost one. Five of the seven went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in six. In the last four, Tartu JK Tammeka won four. The last time they met, on 14 Aug 2026, it finished Tartu JK Tammeka 1-0 FC Nomme United.

The case against. FC Nomme United's record still gives them 28% to win.

The read. Tartu JK Tammeka to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Tartu JK Tammeka the likelier winners; Tartu JK Tammeka are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Tartu JK Tammeka; the meetings favour Tartu JK Tammeka. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 65%. Five of the last seven meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.12, 78% on the records (Tartu JK Tammeka: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10; FC Nomme United: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 away). Backup: Tartu JK Tammeka or Both Teams Score at 1.11. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); 2nd Half - Tartu JK Tammeka Over/Under: Over 0.5 (the signs point different ways); Tartu JK Tammeka Over 1.5 goals (Tartu JK Tammeka's own games don't back it (5 of 10)). Predicted score: Tartu JK Tammeka 2-1 FC Nomme United (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Tartu JK Tammeka or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
TAR 10 of 10 (100%) · FCN 5 of 5 (100%)100%
Tartu JK Tammeka: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Nomme United: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 100% · H2H 6 of 6 · Tartu JK Tammeka: only games against sides at FC Nomme United's level · FC Nomme United: only games against sides at Tartu JK Tammeka's level
Tartu JK Tammeka or Both Teams ScoreBACKUPIN CODES
1.09
TAR 8 of 10 (80%) · FCN 5 of 5 (100%)92.5%
Tartu JK Tammeka: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Nomme United: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 90% · H2H 6 of 6 · Tartu JK Tammeka: only games against sides at FC Nomme United's level · FC Nomme United: only games against sides at Tartu JK Tammeka's level
Tartu JK Tammeka or Over 2.5 GoalsSETTLEDIN CODES
1.18
TAR 9 of 10 (90%) · FCN 5 of 5 (100%)92.1%
Tartu JK Tammeka: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Nomme United: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 95% · H2H 5 of 6 · Tartu JK Tammeka: only games against sides at FC Nomme United's level · FC Nomme United: only games against sides at Tartu JK Tammeka's level · rule 2: the meetings back Tartu JK Tammeka: in the last 7 meetings, Tartu JK Tammeka won 5, FC Nomme Unite
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
TAR 10 of 10 (100%) · FCN 5 of 5 (100%)93.5%
Tartu JK Tammeka: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Nomme United: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 100% · H2H 6 of 6 · Tartu JK Tammeka: only games against sides at FC Nomme United's level · FC Nomme United: only games against sides at Tartu JK Tammeka's level
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.11
TAR 8 of 10 (80%) · FCN 4 of 5 (80%)77.9%
Tartu JK Tammeka: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Nomme United: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · H2H 5 of 6 · Tartu JK Tammeka: only games against sides at FC Nomme United's level · FC Nomme United: only games against sides at Tartu JK Tammeka's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.41
TAR 5 of 10 (50%) · FCN 4 of 5 (80%)53.7%
Tartu JK Tammeka: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Nomme United: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · H2H 4 of 6 · Tartu JK Tammeka: only games against sides at FC Nomme United's level · FC Nomme United: only games against sides at Tartu JK Tammeka's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.38
TAR 4 of 10 (40%) · FCN 3 of 5 (60%)55.9%
Tartu JK Tammeka: both scored in 4 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Nomme United: both scored in 3 of 5 away · both last 10: 55% · H2H 5 of 6 · Tartu JK Tammeka: only games against sides at FC Nomme United's level · FC Nomme United: only games against sides at Tartu JK Tammeka's level
TARTU JK TAMMEKA GOALS
Tartu JK Tammeka Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.09
TAR 8 of 10 (80%) · FCN 5 of 5 (100%)81.7%
Tartu JK Tammeka scored in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Nomme United conceded in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 90% · H2H 6 of 6 · Tartu JK Tammeka: only games against sides at FC Nomme United's level · FC Nomme United: only games against sides at Tartu JK Tammeka's level
FC NOMME UNITED GOALS
FC Nomme United Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.68
TAR 3 of 5 (60%) · FCN 6 of 10 (60%)68.8%
FC Nomme United scored under 1.5 in 3 of 5 away · Tartu JK Tammeka conceded under 1.5 in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · H2H 5 of 6 · FC Nomme United: only games against sides at Tartu JK Tammeka's level · Tartu JK Tammeka: only games against sides at FC Nomme United's level
FC Nomme United Over 0.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.22
TAR 3 of 5 (60%) · FCN 6 of 10 (60%)67.7%
FC Nomme United scored in 3 of 5 away · Tartu JK Tammeka conceded in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · H2H 5 of 6 · FC Nomme United: only games against sides at Tartu JK Tammeka's level · Tartu JK Tammeka: only games against sides at FC Nomme United's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.12
TAR 8 of 10 (80%) · FCN 5 of 5 (100%)88.3%
Tartu JK Tammeka: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Nomme United: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 90% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Tartu JK Tammeka: only games against sides at FC Nomme United's level · FC Nomme United: only games against sides at Tartu JK Tammeka's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.21
TAR 9 of 10 (90%) · FCN 4 of 5 (80%)84.6%
Tartu JK Tammeka: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Nomme United: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 85% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Tartu JK Tammeka: only games against sides at FC Nomme United's level · FC Nomme United: only games against sides at Tartu JK Tammeka's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); 2nd Half - Tartu JK Tammeka Over/Under: Over 0.5 (the numbers (57%) and the records (80%) are 22 points apart, and nothing settles it); Tartu JK Tammeka Over 1.5 goals (Tartu JK Tammeka's own games don't back it (5 of 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–1 9.6%
Tartu JK Tammeka goals →
FC Nomme United goals ↓
0-07%
1-09%
2-09%
3-05%
4-02%
5-00.7%
0-16%
1-112%
2-110%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.8%
0-24%
1-26%
2-25%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.4%
0-31%
1-32%
2-32%
3-31%
4-30.5%
5-30.2%
0-40.4%
1-40.7%
2-40.6%
3-40.3%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.2%
2-50.1%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
TARTU JK TAMMEKAWWWWLWLWLL1.80 PPG
FC NOMME UNITEDWLLLLLLWLL0.60 PPG
THE NUMBERS
TARTU JK TAMMEKA HOMExFC NOMME UNITED AWAY
1.50SCORED A GAME1.001.60CONCEDED A GAME2.3030%CLEAN SHEETS10%28%FAILED TO SCORE17%4.55CORNERS A GAME4.522.55CARDS A GAME1.90
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.50POINTS A GAME0.67-0.38GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-1.44-1.1SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-3.61.2LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.68LEAGUE GAMES9
Tartu JK Tammeka: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
96%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
80%
VERY GOOD · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
60%
NO · 85/90
TARTU JK TAMMEKA OR DRAW
57%
NO · 80/85
FC NOMME UNITED OR DRAW
45%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (8 and 9 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
TARTU JK TAMMEKAxFC NOMME UNITED
5GAMES51.20SCORED A GAME1.202.40CONCEDED A GAME2.003.6GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.2100%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS80%40%BOTH SCORE80%4.0CARDS IN THEIR GAMES3.89.8CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES10.6
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 7
TARTU JK TAMMEKA 5 · 71%DRAW 1FC NOMME UNITED 1 · 14%
6 of 7BOTH TEAMS SCORED
6 of 7OVER 1.5 GOALS
5 of 7OVER 2.5 GOALS
2 of 7OVER 3.5 GOALS
2024-04-05Tartu JK Tammeka 1 – 2 FC Nomme United
2024-07-04Tartu JK Tammeka 2 – 1 FC Nomme United
2024-08-11Tartu JK Tammeka 1 – 1 FC Nomme United
2024-11-09Tartu JK Tammeka 2 – 1 FC Nomme United
2026-03-21Tartu JK Tammeka 3 – 2 FC Nomme United
2026-05-15Tartu JK Tammeka 3 – 1 FC Nomme United
2026-08-14Tartu JK Tammeka 1 – 0 FC Nomme United
TRENDS
Tartu JK Tammeka have scored in 80% of their games.
FC Nomme United have scored in 70% of their games.
Tartu JK Tammeka kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
FC Nomme United kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount