Sign In
SERBIA - SUPERLIGA
FK Zemun crestFZFZ
18:00Sun 11 Oct
FZFK Zeleznicar Pancevo crestFZ

FK Zemun vs FK Zeleznicar Pancevo

CLASS B
THE BETLIVELY · NOT IN CODES
74
TOTAL GOALS
Class B
FK Zemun crestFZvFK Zeleznicar Pancevo crestFZ
Under 3.5 Goals
FK Zemun v FK Zeleznicar Pancevo
Serbia - Superliga · 18:00
1.38odds
72%book
+2edge
2/2angles
THE READ

Match details. Superliga, Regular Season - 11. Kick-off is Sun 11 Oct, 18:00 Lagos time. It is played at Gradski Stadion Zemun, Belgrade.

What's at stake. FK Zemun are 14th on 3 points after 10 games, 5 points behind Radnicki NIS. FK Zeleznicar Pancevo are 6th on 14 points after 9 games, 2 points behind Mladost Lucani, level on points with Radnik Surdulica. A win would take them above Mladost Lucani.

Form. FK Zemun have won none, drawn three and lost seven of their last ten, 0.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: D D L L L. In this competition FK Zemun have gone D D L L L L. FK Zeleznicar Pancevo have won three, drawn two and lost five of their last ten, 1.1 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L W L W.

The numbers. FK Zemun score 0.6 and concede 1.4 a game in their last five at home, with no clean sheets and three games without a goal. FK Zemun average 9.1 shots (2.6 on target), 3.8 corners and 3.9 cards a game, with 38% of the ball. FK Zeleznicar Pancevo score 1.2 and concede 1.4 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets and five games without a goal. FK Zeleznicar Pancevo average 12.9 shots (4.3 on target), 5.5 corners and 3.5 cards a game, with 62% of the ball.

Head to head. FK Zeleznicar Pancevo have won all of the last two meetings. None of the two went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in none. The last time they met, on 13 Mar 2021, it finished FK Zemun 0-2 FK Zeleznicar Pancevo.

Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their goals for and against point to an open game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 40%.

The case against. Not everything agrees on goals: their goals for and against point to an open game.

The read. FK Zeleznicar Pancevo to win. A draw is live. A tight game. Their goals for and against make FK Zeleznicar Pancevo the likelier winners; FK Zeleznicar Pancevo are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour FK Zeleznicar Pancevo. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 40%.

The bets. Best bet: Under 3.5 Goals at 1.38, 69% on the records (FK Zemun: under 3.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home; FK Zeleznicar Pancevo: under 3.5 goals in 6 of 8). The safer one: FK Zemun Under 1.5 Goals at 1.19 (80%). Backup: FK Zeleznicar Pancevo Over 0.5 Goals at 1.12. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read). Predicted score: FK Zemun 0-2 FK Zeleznicar Pancevo (12% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Double Chance: Draw or FK Zeleznicar PancevoIN CODES
1.13
FZ 5 of 8 (62%) · FZ 5 of 5 (100%)91.1%
FK Zeleznicar Pancevo unbeaten in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · FK Zemun failed to win 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 81% · FK Zeleznicar Pancevo: only games against sides at FK Zemun's level · FK Zemun: only games against sides at FK Zeleznicar Pancevo's level
FK Zeleznicar Pancevo (Draw No Bet)PAGE ONLY
1.26
FZ 3 of 6 (50%) · FZ 7 of 7 (100%)88.6%
FK Zeleznicar Pancevo won 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · FK Zemun lost 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 75% · FK Zeleznicar Pancevo: only games against sides at FK Zemun's level · FK Zemun: only games against sides at FK Zeleznicar Pancevo's level · won 3, refunded 3, lost 3
FK Zeleznicar Pancevo or Under 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.09
FZ 6 of 8 (75%) · FZ 4 of 5 (80%)79.7%
FK Zeleznicar Pancevo: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · FK Zemun: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 78% · FK Zeleznicar Pancevo: only games against sides at FK Zemun's level · FK Zemun: only games against sides at FK Zeleznicar Pancevo's level
FK Zeleznicar Pancevo to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.26
FZ 4 of 8 (50%) · FZ 5 of 5 (100%)75%
FK Zeleznicar Pancevo: the bet landed in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · FK Zemun: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 75% · on half-time scores · FK Zeleznicar Pancevo: only games against sides at FK Zemun's level · FK Zemun: only games against sides at FK Zeleznicar Pancevo's level
FK Zeleznicar Pancevo or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.10
FZ 3 of 5 (60%) · FZ 5 of 8 (62%)74.2%
FK Zeleznicar Pancevo scored first 1 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 3 · led or was unbeaten in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · FK Zemun trailed or failed to win in 5 of 5 at home · FK Zeleznicar Pancevo: only games against sides at FK Zemun's level
FK Zeleznicar Pancevo or draw and under 3.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.55
FZ 4 of 5 (80%) · FZ 3 of 8 (38%)66.9%
FK Zemun: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · FK Zeleznicar Pancevo: the bet landed in 3 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 54% · FK Zemun: only games against sides at FK Zeleznicar Pancevo's level · FK Zeleznicar Pancevo: only games against sides at FK Zemun's level
FK Zeleznicar Pancevo 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.35
FZ 3 of 5 (60%) · FZ 4 of 8 (50%)63.3%
FK Zeleznicar Pancevo scored first 1 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · FK Zemun trailed in 4 of 5 at home · FK Zeleznicar Pancevo: only games against sides at FK Zemun's level
FK Zeleznicar Pancevo to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.63
FZ 3 of 8 (38%) · FZ 3 of 5 (60%)58.8%
FK Zeleznicar Pancevo won 3 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · FK Zemun lost 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 54% · FK Zeleznicar Pancevo: only games against sides at FK Zemun's level · FK Zemun: only games against sides at FK Zeleznicar Pancevo's level
1X2 - 2UP: FK Zeleznicar PancevoLEANPAGE ONLY
1.46
FZ 3 of 5 (60%) · FZ 4 of 8 (50%)56.7%
FK Zeleznicar Pancevo scored first 1 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 3 · led by 2 or won in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · FK Zemun trailed by 2 or lost in 3 of 5 at home · FK Zeleznicar Pancevo: only games against sides at FK Zemun's level
GOALS
Under 5.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FZ 5 of 5 (100%) · FZ 7 of 8 (88%)95.8%
FK Zemun: under 5.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · FK Zeleznicar Pancevo: under 5.5 goals in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · FK Zemun: only games against sides at FK Zeleznicar Pancevo's level · FK Zeleznicar Pancevo: only games against sides at FK Zemun's level
Under 4.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FZ 5 of 5 (100%) · FZ 7 of 8 (88%)90.3%
FK Zemun: under 4.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · FK Zeleznicar Pancevo: under 4.5 goals in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · FK Zemun: only games against sides at FK Zeleznicar Pancevo's level · FK Zeleznicar Pancevo: only games against sides at FK Zemun's level
Under 3.5 GoalsMAINPAGE ONLY
1.38
FZ 4 of 5 (80%) · FZ 6 of 8 (75%)74.2%
FK Zemun: under 3.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · FK Zeleznicar Pancevo: under 3.5 goals in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 72% · FK Zemun: only games against sides at FK Zeleznicar Pancevo's level · FK Zeleznicar Pancevo: only games against sides at FK Zemun's level
Under 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.98
FZ 4 of 5 (80%) · FZ 4 of 8 (50%)54.1%
FK Zemun: under 2.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · FK Zeleznicar Pancevo: under 2.5 goals in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 50% · FK Zemun: only games against sides at FK Zeleznicar Pancevo's level · FK Zeleznicar Pancevo: only games against sides at FK Zemun's level
FK ZEMUN GOALS
FK Zemun Under 1.5 goalsSAFERIN CODES
1.19
FZ 4 of 5 (80%) · FZ 5 of 8 (62%)81.2%
FK Zemun scored under 1.5 in 4 of 5 at home · FK Zeleznicar Pancevo conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · FK Zemun: only games against sides at FK Zeleznicar Pancevo's level · FK Zeleznicar Pancevo: only games against sides at FK Zemun's level
FK ZELEZNICAR PANCEVO GOALS
FK Zeleznicar Pancevo Over 0.5 goalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.12
FZ 5 of 8 (62%) · FZ 5 of 5 (100%)79%
FK Zeleznicar Pancevo scored in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · FK Zemun conceded in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 81% · FK Zeleznicar Pancevo: only games against sides at FK Zemun's level · FK Zemun: only games against sides at FK Zeleznicar Pancevo's level
HALVES
Under 1.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.46
FZ 5 of 5 (100%) · FZ 6 of 8 (75%)84.2%
FK Zemun: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · FK Zeleznicar Pancevo: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 78% · on half-time scores · FK Zemun: only games against sides at FK Zeleznicar Pancevo's level · FK Zeleznicar Pancevo: only games against sides at FK Zemun's level
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.22
FZ 4 of 5 (80%) · FZ 7 of 8 (88%)83.8%
FK Zemun: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · FK Zeleznicar Pancevo: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 84% · on half-time scores · FK Zemun: only games against sides at FK Zeleznicar Pancevo's level · FK Zeleznicar Pancevo: only games against sides at FK Zemun's level
CARDS
Over 3.5 CardsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FZ 8 of 8 (100%) · FZ 8 of 8 (100%)100%
FK Zemun's games: over 3.5 cards in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · FK Zeleznicar Pancevo's games: over 3.5 cards in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · FK Zemun: only games against sides at FK Zeleznicar Pancevo's level · FK Zeleznicar Pancevo: only games against sides at FK Zemun's level
Left off the list: Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 0–2 11.8%
FK Zemun goals →
FK Zeleznicar Pancevo goals ↓
0-07%
1-04%
2-02%
3-00.6%
4-00.1%
5-00.0%
0-111%
1-110%
2-14%
3-11%
4-10.2%
5-10.0%
0-212%
1-210%
2-24%
3-21%
4-20.2%
5-20.0%
0-38%
1-36%
2-33%
3-30.7%
4-30.2%
5-30.0%
0-44%
1-43%
2-41%
3-40.4%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-52%
1-51%
2-50.5%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and a tight game).

FORM · LAST 10
FK ZEMUNDLLLLLLLDD0.30 PPG
FK ZELEZNICAR PANCEVOLLDDLWLWLW1.10 PPG
THE NUMBERS
FK ZEMUN HOMExFK ZELEZNICAR PANCEVO AWAY
0.60SCORED A GAME1.201.90CONCEDED A GAME1.400%CLEAN SHEETS20%60%FAILED TO SCORE33%3.75CORNERS A GAME5.503.88CARDS A GAME3.500.50xG2.693.74xG AGAINST1.38
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
649 OF 684
NO PRICE YET
The league averages 5.0+ cards a game.
FK ZEMUN 3:0 HANDICAP
–
134 OF 142
NO PRICE YET
The tips say a tight game and the Bank expects under 2.3 goals.
BOTH HALVES OVER 1.5: NO
–
138 OF 151
NO PRICE YET
The tips say a tight game and the Bank expects under 2.3 goals.
NO TEAM SCORES 3 IN A ROW
–
85 OF 93
NO PRICE YET
The tips say a tight or mixed game, the Bank expects under 2.3 goals, and the favourite fails to score in 1 game in 4 or more.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
0.30POINTS A GAME1.56-1.30GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.44-11.5SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+5.00.4LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.810LEAGUE GAMES9
FK Zeleznicar Pancevo: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, more shots than it allows, better form (last 5).
FK ZELEZNICAR PANCEVO 0:2 HANDICAP
–
54 OF 60
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
74%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
54%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
97%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
FK ZEMUN OR DRAW
72%
NO · 80/85
FK ZELEZNICAR PANCEVO OR DRAW
72%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (10 and 9 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
FK ZEMUNxFK ZELEZNICAR PANCEVO
5GAMES50.80SCORED A GAME2.001.60CONCEDED A GAME1.202.4GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.280%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%40%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%60%BOTH SCORE60%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 2
FK ZEMUN 0 · 0%DRAW 0FK ZELEZNICAR PANCEVO 2 · 100%
2020-09-04FK Zemun 0 – 2 FK Zeleznicar Pancevo
2021-03-13FK Zemun 0 – 2 FK Zeleznicar Pancevo
TRENDS
FK Zemun have scored in 40% of their games.
FK Zeleznicar Pancevo have scored in 50% of their games.
FK Zemun kept a clean sheet in 0% of their games.
FK Zeleznicar Pancevo kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount