Sign In
NETHERLANDS - EREDIVISIE
Fortuna Sittard crestFSFOR
19:00Sat 10 Oct
FCTFC Twente Enschede crestFT

Fortuna Sittard vs FC Twente Enschede

CLASS A
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
79
TOTAL GOALS
Class A
Fortuna Sittard crestFSvFC Twente Enschede crestFT
Over 1.5 Goals
Fortuna Sittard v FC Twente Enschede
Netherlands - Eredivisie · 19:00
1.12odds
89%book
-10edge
3/3angles
EDGE PICKFortuna Sittard Under 1.5 goals · 63.1% · @1.38
Book 72% · Us 63% -9 price too short
Backed by

Fortuna Sittard scored under 1.5 in 3 of 5 at home · FC Twente Enschede conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 73% · H2H 5 of 6 · Fortuna Sittard: only games in FC Twente Enschede's division · FC Twente Enschede: only games against sides at Fortuna Sittard's level

· main loses on: 0-0, 1-0, 0-1 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. Eredivisie Regular Season - 8. Kick-off is Sat 10 Oct 19:00 Lagos time. The game is at Fortuna Sittard Stadion.

What's at stake. Fortuna Sittard sit 6th on 13 points after 7 games, one point behind Ajax and two clear of Excelsior. A win would lift them above Ajax. FC Twente Enschede are 4th on 16 points after 7 games, level with PSV Eindhoven and two clear of Ajax. A win would move them above PSV Eindhoven.

Form. Fortuna Sittard have five wins, one draw and four defeats in their last ten, averaging 1.6 points a game. Their last five go W L W W L. FC Twente Enschede have six wins, two draws and two losses in their last ten, 2.0 points a game. Their recent five are W W W D W.

The numbers. At home in the last five, Fortuna Sittard score 1.6 and concede 2.4, with no clean sheets. They average 8.4 shots (4.0 on target), 2.1 corners and 1.8 cards, holding 36% of the ball. Away in the last five, FC Twente Enschede score 2.2 and concede 1.6, also with no clean sheets. They average 18.6 shots (7.8 on target), 7.4 corners and 1.3 cards, with 58% possession.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings Fortuna Sittard have two wins, one draw and seven losses. Eight of those ten went over 2.5 goals and both sides scored in six. In the last four clashes, FC Twente Enschede won three and one was drawn. The most recent meeting on 21 Mar 2026 ended 1-2 to Twente, with Fortuna having 11 shots to 9, 40% possession and two yellows.

The case against. Fortuna Sittard's record still gives them only a 21% chance to win.

The read. FC Twente Enschede to win. An open game. They are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour FC Twente Enschede; the meetings also favour them. Their goals for and against point to an open game, with over 2.5 goals at 63% and eight of the last ten meetings going over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.12, 76% on the records (Fortuna Sittard: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home; FC Twente Enschede: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 6). Backup: 2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5 at 1.13. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (FC Twente Enschede are a clear winner, no Unders); Under 5.5 Goals (FC Twente Enschede are a clear winner, no Unders). Predicted score: Fortuna Sittard 1-2 FC Twente Enschede (8% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
FC Twente Enschede or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FOR 5 of 6 (83%) · FCT 5 of 5 (100%)95.1%
FC Twente Enschede: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Fortuna Sittard: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 85% · H2H 6 of 6 · FC Twente Enschede: only games against sides at Fortuna Sittard's level · Fortuna Sittard: only games in FC Twente Enschede's division
FC Twente Enschede or Over 2.5 GoalsSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.13
FOR 5 of 6 (83%) · FCT 5 of 5 (100%)86.2%
FC Twente Enschede: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Fortuna Sittard: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 85% · H2H 5 of 6 · FC Twente Enschede: only games against sides at Fortuna Sittard's level · Fortuna Sittard: only games in FC Twente Enschede's division · rule 2: the meetings back FC Twente Enschede: in the last 10 meetings, Fortuna Sittard won 2, FC Twente Ensch
FC Twente Enschede or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.09
FOR 5 of 5 (100%) · FCT 5 of 6 (83%)81.1%
FC Twente Enschede scored first 4 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Fortuna Sittard trailed or failed to win in 3 of 5 at home · FC Twente Enschede: only games against sides at Fortuna Sittard's level · Fortuna Sittard: only games in FC Twente Enschede's division
FC Twente Enschede 1UPSETTLEDIN CODES
1.20
FOR 5 of 5 (100%) · FCT 5 of 6 (83%)81.1%
FC Twente Enschede scored first 4 of last 5, led in 5 · led in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Fortuna Sittard trailed in 3 of 5 at home · FC Twente Enschede: only games against sides at Fortuna Sittard's level · Fortuna Sittard: only games in FC Twente Enschede's division · rule 2: the meetings back FC Twente Enschede: in the last 10 meetings, Fortuna Sittard won 2, FC Twente Enschede won 7 and 1
Double Chance: Draw or FC Twente EnschedePAGE ONLY
1.14
FOR 5 of 6 (83%) · FCT 3 of 5 (60%)77.8%
FC Twente Enschede unbeaten in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Fortuna Sittard failed to win 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 73% · H2H 6 of 6 · FC Twente Enschede: only games against sides at Fortuna Sittard's level · Fortuna Sittard: only games in FC Twente Enschede's division
FC Twente Enschede or draw and over 1.5 goalsSETTLEDIN CODES
1.24
FOR 3 of 5 (60%) · FCT 4 of 6 (67%)76.7%
Fortuna Sittard: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · FC Twente Enschede: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · H2H 6 of 6 · Fortuna Sittard: only games in FC Twente Enschede's division · FC Twente Enschede: only games against sides at Fortuna Sittard's level · rule 2: the meetings back FC Twente Enschede: in the last 10 meetings, Fortuna Sittard won 2, FC Twente Ensch
FC Twente Enschede to Win Either Half: YesSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.22
FOR 4 of 6 (67%) · FCT 3 of 5 (60%)74.4%
FC Twente Enschede: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Fortuna Sittard: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 71% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · FC Twente Enschede: only games against sides at Fortuna Sittard's level · Fortuna Sittard: only games in FC Twente Enschede's division · rule 2: the meetings back FC Twente Enschede: in the last 10 meetings, Fortuna Sittard
1st Half Result or Match Result: FC Twente EnschedeSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.26
FOR 4 of 6 (67%) · FCT 3 of 5 (60%)71.3%
FC Twente Enschede: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Fortuna Sittard: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 58% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · FC Twente Enschede: only games against sides at Fortuna Sittard's level · Fortuna Sittard: only games in FC Twente Enschede's division · rule 2: the meetings back FC Twente Enschede: in the last 10 meetings, Fortuna Sittard
FC Twente Enschede (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.19
FOR 4 of 5 (80%) · FCT 3 of 5 (60%)69.6%
FC Twente Enschede won 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Fortuna Sittard lost 3 of 5 at home (draws left out) · both last 10: 69% · H2H 5 of 5 · FC Twente Enschede: only games against sides at Fortuna Sittard's level · Fortuna Sittard: only games in FC Twente Enschede's division · won 5, refunded 2, lost 3
1X2 - 2UP: FC Twente EnschedeSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.42
FOR 4 of 5 (80%) · FCT 4 of 6 (67%)68.9%
FC Twente Enschede scored first 4 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 4 · led by 2 or won in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Fortuna Sittard trailed by 2 or lost in 3 of 5 at home · FC Twente Enschede: only games against sides at Fortuna Sittard's level · Fortuna Sittard: only games in FC Twente Enschede's division · rule 2: the meetings back FC Twente Enschede: in the last 10 meetings, Fortuna Sittard w
FC Twente Enschede to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.47
FOR 4 of 6 (67%) · FCT 3 of 5 (60%)54.7%
FC Twente Enschede won 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Fortuna Sittard lost 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 58% · H2H 5 of 6 · FC Twente Enschede: only games against sides at Fortuna Sittard's level · Fortuna Sittard: only games in FC Twente Enschede's division
FC Twente Enschede or draw and over 2.5 goalsSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.52
FOR 2 of 5 (40%) · FCT 3 of 6 (50%)50.1%
Fortuna Sittard: the bet landed in 2 of 5 at home · FC Twente Enschede: the bet landed in 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 44% · H2H 4 of 6 · Fortuna Sittard: only games in FC Twente Enschede's division · FC Twente Enschede: only games against sides at Fortuna Sittard's level · rule 2: the meetings back FC Twente Enschede: in the last 10 meetings, Fortuna Sittard won 2, FC Twente Ensch
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.12
FOR 5 of 5 (100%) · FCT 4 of 6 (67%)79%
Fortuna Sittard: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · FC Twente Enschede: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 77% · H2H 6 of 6 · Fortuna Sittard: only games in FC Twente Enschede's division · FC Twente Enschede: only games against sides at Fortuna Sittard's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANHELD · the odds board 73%
1.37
FOR 4 of 5 (80%) · FCT 3 of 6 (50%)51.1%
Fortuna Sittard: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · FC Twente Enschede: over 2.5 goals in 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 56% · H2H 4 of 6 · Fortuna Sittard: only games in FC Twente Enschede's division · FC Twente Enschede: only games against sides at Fortuna Sittard's level
FORTUNA SITTARD GOALS
Fortuna Sittard Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.38
FOR 3 of 5 (60%) · FCT 5 of 6 (83%)63.1%
Fortuna Sittard scored under 1.5 in 3 of 5 at home · FC Twente Enschede conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 73% · H2H 5 of 6 · Fortuna Sittard: only games in FC Twente Enschede's division · FC Twente Enschede: only games against sides at Fortuna Sittard's level
Fortuna Sittard Over 0.5 goalsLEANIN CODES
1.43
FOR 4 of 5 (80%) · FCT 4 of 6 (67%)58.8%
Fortuna Sittard scored in 4 of 5 at home · FC Twente Enschede conceded in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · H2H 4 of 6 · Fortuna Sittard: only games in FC Twente Enschede's division · FC Twente Enschede: only games against sides at Fortuna Sittard's level
FC TWENTE ENSCHEDE GOALS
FC Twente Enschede Over 1.5 goalsLEANHELD · the odds board 73%
1.37
FOR 4 of 6 (67%) · FCT 4 of 5 (80%)50.4%
FC Twente Enschede scored over 1.5 in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Fortuna Sittard conceded over 1.5 in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 71% · H2H 5 of 6 · FC Twente Enschede: only games against sides at Fortuna Sittard's level · Fortuna Sittard: only games in FC Twente Enschede's division
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5BACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.13
FOR 5 of 5 (100%) · FCT 5 of 6 (83%)93.8%
Fortuna Sittard: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · FC Twente Enschede: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 92% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · Fortuna Sittard: only games in FC Twente Enschede's division · FC Twente Enschede: only games against sides at Fortuna Sittard's level
2nd Half - FC Twente Enschede Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.30
FOR 4 of 6 (67%) · FCT 4 of 5 (80%)75.2%
FC Twente Enschede: the bet landed in 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Fortuna Sittard: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 71% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · FC Twente Enschede: only games against sides at Fortuna Sittard's level · Fortuna Sittard: only games in FC Twente Enschede's division
Over 0.5 first-half goalsLEANHELD · the odds board 83%
1.21
FOR 3 of 5 (60%) · FCT 3 of 6 (50%)62.4%
Fortuna Sittard: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · FC Twente Enschede: the bet landed in 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 56% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Fortuna Sittard: only games in FC Twente Enschede's division · FC Twente Enschede: only games against sides at Fortuna Sittard's level
CORNERS
Over 9.5 CornersIN CODES
1.54
FOR 4 of 5 (80%) · FCT 5 of 6 (83%)74.6%
Fortuna Sittard's games: over 9.5 corners in 4 of 5 at home · FC Twente Enschede's games: over 9.5 corners in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · Fortuna Sittard: only games in FC Twente Enschede's division · FC Twente Enschede: only games against sides at Fortuna Sittard's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (FC Twente Enschede are a clear winner - no Unders); Under 5.5 Goals (FC Twente Enschede are a clear winner - no Unders)
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 8.4%
Fortuna Sittard goals →
FC Twente Enschede goals ↓
0-07%
1-08%
2-06%
3-03%
4-00.9%
5-00.2%
0-18%
1-113%
2-18%
3-14%
4-11%
5-10.3%
0-26%
1-28%
2-26%
3-23%
4-20.9%
5-20.2%
0-33%
1-34%
2-33%
3-31%
4-30.4%
5-30.1%
0-41%
1-41%
2-40.9%
3-40.4%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.3%
1-50.4%
2-50.3%
3-50.1%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
FORTUNA SITTARDWLWWLWDLWL1.60 PPG
FC TWENTE ENSCHEDEWWWDWWLWDL2.00 PPG
THE NUMBERS
FORTUNA SITTARD HOMExFC TWENTE ENSCHEDE AWAY
1.86SCORED A GAME2.142.00CONCEDED A GAME1.0010%CLEAN SHEETS20%14%FAILED TO SCORE14%2.14CORNERS A GAME7.431.80CARDS A GAME1.300.97xG2.252.34xG AGAINST0.73
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
FC TWENTE ENSCHEDE TO SCORE
–
136 OF 144
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner in a league averaging 2.9+ goals a game.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
1.86POINTS A GAME2.29-0.14GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+1.14-5.7SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+8.21.8LAST 5: POINTS A GAME2.67LEAGUE GAMES7
FC Twente Enschede: the quality side - a better goal difference, more shots than it allows, better form (last 5).
FC TWENTE ENSCHEDE 0:2 HANDICAP
–
373 OF 433
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
73%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
60%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
63%
NO · 85/90
FORTUNA SITTARD OR DRAW
51%
NO · 80/85
FC TWENTE ENSCHEDE OR DRAW
67%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (7 and 7 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
FORTUNA SITTARDxFC TWENTE ENSCHEDE
5GAMES51.60SCORED A GAME2.402.20CONCEDED A GAME1.003.8GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.480%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%60%BOTH SCORE60%4.6CARDS IN THEIR GAMES3.29.8CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES11.4
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
FORTUNA SITTARD 2 · 20%DRAW 1FC TWENTE ENSCHEDE 7 · 70%
6 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
10 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
8 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
1 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2021-08-14Fortuna Sittard 2 – 1 FC Twente Enschede
2022-05-07Fortuna Sittard 2 – 1 FC Twente Enschede
2022-08-14Fortuna Sittard 0 – 3 FC Twente Enschede
2023-03-11Fortuna Sittard 0 – 3 FC Twente Enschede
2023-10-08Fortuna Sittard 0 – 3 FC Twente Enschede
2024-04-06Fortuna Sittard 0 – 2 FC Twente Enschede
2024-11-23Fortuna Sittard 1 – 2 FC Twente Enschede
2025-04-05Fortuna Sittard 1 – 1 FC Twente Enschede
TRENDS
Fortuna Sittard have scored in 80% of their games.
FC Twente Enschede have scored in 80% of their games.
Fortuna Sittard kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
FC Twente Enschede kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tableteam newscornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount