Match details. 2. Liga, Regular Season - 8. Kick-off is Fri 9 Oct, 19:30 Lagos time. It is played at Hohe Warte Stadium, Vienna. The referee is D. Divkovic.
What's at stake. First Vienna FC 1894 are 2nd on 16 points after 7 games, 2 points behind FC BW Linz, 3 points clear of Floridsdorfer AC. A win would take them above FC BW Linz. SKN St Polten are 10th on 9 points after 7 games, 1 point behind Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz, level on points with Admira Wacker. A win would take them above Schwarz-Weiß Bregenz.
Form. First Vienna FC 1894 have won eight, drawn one and lost one of their last ten, 2.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W W W W. SKN St Polten have won four, drawn one and lost five of their last ten, 1.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W L W L.
The numbers. First Vienna FC 1894 score 2.2 and concede 0.8 a game over their last ten, with six clean sheets. First Vienna FC 1894 average 12.4 shots (4.8 on target), 5.3 corners and 1.7 cards a game. SKN St Polten score 0.8 and concede one a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets and five games without a goal. SKN St Polten average 13.1 shots (5.0 on target), 7.5 corners and 2.3 cards a game.
Head to head. In the last nine meetings First Vienna FC 1894 have won four, drawn two and lost three. Seven of the nine went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in eight. In the last four, First Vienna FC 1894 won two, one was drawn and SKN St Polten won one. The last time they met, on 20 Feb 2026, it finished First Vienna FC 1894 2-1 SKN St Polten.
Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their goals for and against point to a tight game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 53%; seven of the last nine meetings went over 2.5, and the meetings settle it.
The case against. SKN St Polten's record still gives them 28% to win. Not everything agrees on goals: their goals for and against point to a tight game.
The read. First Vienna FC 1894 to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make First Vienna FC 1894 the likelier winners; First Vienna FC 1894 are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour First Vienna FC 1894; the meetings favour First Vienna FC 1894. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 53%. Seven of the last nine meetings went over 2.5.
The bets. Best bet: First Vienna FC 1894 1UP at 1.45, 77% on the records (First Vienna FC 1894 scored first 3 of last 5, led in 4; led in 7 of 8). Leave: Under 3.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); First Vienna FC 1894 or Under 2.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Over 3.5 Cards (the signs point different ways). Predicted score: First Vienna FC 1894 2-1 SKN St Polten (9% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
First Vienna FC 1894 or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.21
FIR 5 of 5 (100%) · SKN 8 of 8 (100%)87.5%
First Vienna FC 1894 scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · SKN St Polten trailed or failed to win in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · First Vienna FC 1894: only games against sides at SKN St Polten's level · SKN St Polten: only games against sides at First Vienna FC 1894's level
First Vienna FC 1894 or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.18
FIR 8 of 8 (100%) · SKN 6 of 8 (75%)86.7%
First Vienna FC 1894: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · SKN St Polten: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · H2H 6 of 6 · First Vienna FC 1894: only games against sides at SKN St Polten's level · SKN St Polten: only games against sides at First Vienna FC 1894's level
First Vienna FC 1894 or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FIR 8 of 8 (100%) · SKN 6 of 8 (75%)86.7%
First Vienna FC 1894: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · SKN St Polten: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · H2H 6 of 6 · First Vienna FC 1894: only games against sides at SKN St Polten's level · SKN St Polten: only games against sides at First Vienna FC 1894's level
First Vienna FC 1894 (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.51
FIR 6 of 7 (86%) · SKN 4 of 8 (50%)81.8%
First Vienna FC 1894 won 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · SKN St Polten lost 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 68% · H2H 4 of 5 · First Vienna FC 1894: only games against sides at SKN St Polten's level · SKN St Polten: only games against sides at First Vienna FC 1894's level · won 5, refunded 2, lost 1
First Vienna FC 1894 or Over 2.5 GoalsSETTLEDIN CODES
1.33
FIR 8 of 8 (100%) · SKN 6 of 8 (75%)80.4%
First Vienna FC 1894: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · SKN St Polten: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · H2H 6 of 6 · First Vienna FC 1894: only games against sides at SKN St Polten's level · SKN St Polten: only games against sides at First Vienna FC 1894's level · rule 2: the meetings back First Vienna FC 1894: in the last 9 meetings, First Vienna
Double Chance: First Vienna FC 1894 or DrawIN CODES
1.30
FIR 7 of 8 (88%) · SKN 4 of 8 (50%)79.3%
First Vienna FC 1894 unbeaten in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · SKN St Polten failed to win 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 69% · H2H 5 of 6 · First Vienna FC 1894: only games against sides at SKN St Polten's level · SKN St Polten: only games against sides at First Vienna FC 1894's level
First Vienna FC 1894 to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.47
FIR 7 of 8 (88%) · SKN 5 of 8 (62%)77.1%
First Vienna FC 1894: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · SKN St Polten: the bet landed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · First Vienna FC 1894: only games against sides at SKN St Polten's level · SKN St Polten: only games against sides at First Vienna FC 1894's level
First Vienna FC 1894 1UPMAININ CODES
1.51
FIR 4 of 5 (80%) · SKN 7 of 8 (88%)76.7%
First Vienna FC 1894 scored first 3 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · SKN St Polten trailed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · First Vienna FC 1894: only games against sides at SKN St Polten's level · SKN St Polten: only games against sides at First Vienna FC 1894's level
2nd Half - Double Chance: First Vienna FC 1894 or SKN St PoltenPAGE ONLY
1.39
FIR 6 of 8 (75%) · SKN 6 of 8 (75%)72.9%
First Vienna FC 1894: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · SKN St Polten: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · First Vienna FC 1894: only games against sides at SKN St Polten's level · SKN St Polten: only games against sides at First Vienna FC 1894's level
1st Half Result or Match Result: First Vienna FC 1894PAGE ONLY
1.63
FIR 6 of 8 (75%) · SKN 5 of 8 (62%)72.4%
First Vienna FC 1894: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · SKN St Polten: the bet landed in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 69% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · First Vienna FC 1894: only games against sides at SKN St Polten's level · SKN St Polten: only games against sides at First Vienna FC 1894's level
1X2 - 2UP: First Vienna FC 1894LEANPAGE ONLY
1.86
FIR 4 of 5 (80%) · SKN 6 of 8 (75%)68.3%
First Vienna FC 1894 scored first 3 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 4 · led by 2 or won in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · SKN St Polten trailed by 2 or lost in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · First Vienna FC 1894: only games against sides at SKN St Polten's level · SKN St Polten: only games against sides at First Vienna FC 1894's level
First Vienna FC 1894 to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.95
FIR 6 of 8 (75%) · SKN 4 of 8 (50%)64.7%
First Vienna FC 1894 won 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · SKN St Polten lost 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 62% · H2H 4 of 6 · First Vienna FC 1894: only games against sides at SKN St Polten's level · SKN St Polten: only games against sides at First Vienna FC 1894's level
First Vienna FC 1894 or draw and under 3.5 goalsSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.97
FIR 4 of 8 (50%) · SKN 4 of 8 (50%)56.2%
First Vienna FC 1894: the bet landed in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · SKN St Polten: the bet landed in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 50% · H2H 3 of 6 · First Vienna FC 1894: only games against sides at SKN St Polten's level · SKN St Polten: only games against sides at First Vienna FC 1894's level · rule 2: the meetings back First Vienna FC 1894: in the last 9 meetings, First Vienna
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
FIR 8 of 8 (100%) · SKN 8 of 8 (100%)93.8%
First Vienna FC 1894: over 0.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · SKN St Polten: over 0.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 6 of 6 · First Vienna FC 1894: only games against sides at SKN St Polten's level · SKN St Polten: only games against sides at First Vienna FC 1894's level
Over 1.5 GoalsLEANHELD · the odds board 85%
1.18
FIR 6 of 8 (75%) · SKN 2 of 8 (25%)59.4%
First Vienna FC 1894: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · SKN St Polten: over 1.5 goals in 2 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 50% · H2H 6 of 6 · First Vienna FC 1894: only games against sides at SKN St Polten's level · SKN St Polten: only games against sides at First Vienna FC 1894's level
FIRST VIENNA FC 1894 GOALS
First Vienna FC 1894 Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.18
FIR 8 of 8 (100%) · SKN 6 of 8 (75%)86.7%
First Vienna FC 1894 scored in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · SKN St Polten conceded in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 88% · H2H 6 of 6 · First Vienna FC 1894: only games against sides at SKN St Polten's level · SKN St Polten: only games against sides at First Vienna FC 1894's level
SKN ST POLTEN GOALS
SKN St Polten Under 1.5 goalsPAGE ONLY
1.45
FIR 6 of 8 (75%) · SKN 6 of 8 (75%)70.3%
SKN St Polten scored under 1.5 in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · First Vienna FC 1894 conceded under 1.5 in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 3 of 6 · SKN St Polten: only games against sides at First Vienna FC 1894's level · First Vienna FC 1894: only games against sides at SKN St Polten's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.17
FIR 6 of 8 (75%) · SKN 6 of 8 (75%)81.3%
First Vienna FC 1894: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · SKN St Polten: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · First Vienna FC 1894: only games against sides at SKN St Polten's level · SKN St Polten: only games against sides at First Vienna FC 1894's level
Left off the list: Under 3.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); First Vienna FC 1894 or Under 2.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Over 3.5 Cards (the numbers (54%) and the records (75%) are 21 points apart, and nothing settles it); Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 2–19.2%
First Vienna FC 1894 goals →
SKN St Polten goals ↓
0-010%
1-014%
2-011%
3-06%
4-02%
5-00.7%
0-17%
1-113%
2-19%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.6%
0-23%
1-25%
2-24%
3-22%
4-20.8%
5-20.2%
0-30.8%
1-31%
2-31.0%
3-30.5%
4-30.2%
5-30.1%
0-40.2%
1-40.3%
2-40.2%
3-40.1%
4-40.0%
5-40.0%
0-50.0%
1-50.0%
2-50.0%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).
FORM · LAST 10
FIRST VIENNA FC 1894WWWLDWWWWW2.50 PPG
SKN ST POLTENWDLLLLWLWW1.30 PPG
THE NUMBERS
FIRST VIENNA FC 1894 HOMExSKN ST POLTEN AWAY
2.20SCORED A GAME0.800.80CONCEDED A GAME1.0060%CLEAN SHEETS20%0%FAILED TO SCORE57%5.33CORNERS A GAME7.501.67CARDS A GAME2.30
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
649 OF 684
NO PRICE YET
The league averages 5.0+ cards a game.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
2.29POINTS A GAME1.80+1.00GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.40–SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST–2.6LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.87LEAGUE GAMES5
First Vienna FC 1894: the quality side - better form (last 5).
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
51%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
46%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
93%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
FIRST VIENNA FC 1894 OR DRAW
73%
NO · 80/85
SKN ST POLTEN OR DRAW
44%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (7 and 5 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
FIRST VIENNA FC 1894xSKN ST POLTEN
5GAMES51.80SCORED A GAME1.200.60CONCEDED A GAME0.802.4GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.060%OVER 1.5 GOALS40%40%OVER 2.5 GOALS40%40%BOTH SCORE40%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 9
FIRST VIENNA FC 1894 4 · 44%DRAW 2SKN ST POLTEN 3 · 33%
8 of 9BOTH TEAMS SCORED
8 of 9OVER 1.5 GOALS
7 of 9OVER 2.5 GOALS
3 of 9OVER 3.5 GOALS
2014-05-10First Vienna FC 1894 0 – 1 SKN St Polten
2022-08-05First Vienna FC 1894 1 – 1 SKN St Polten
2023-04-07First Vienna FC 1894 1 – 3 SKN St Polten
2023-09-15First Vienna FC 1894 2 – 1 SKN St Polten
2024-04-05First Vienna FC 1894 7 – 3 SKN St Polten
2024-08-30First Vienna FC 1894 2 – 1 SKN St Polten
2025-03-14First Vienna FC 1894 3 – 3 SKN St Polten
2025-08-15First Vienna FC 1894 1 – 2 SKN St Polten
TRENDS
First Vienna FC 1894 have scored in 100% of their games.
SKN St Polten have scored in 50% of their games.
First Vienna FC 1894 kept a clean sheet in 60% of their games.
SKN St Polten kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards