Sign In
ROMANIA - SUPERLIGA
FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921 crestFCFCC
16:00Fri 9 Oct
SCFSC FC Voluntari crestSF

FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921 vs SC FC Voluntari

CLASS B
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
79
TOTAL GOALS
Class B
FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921 crestFCvSC FC Voluntari crestSF
Under 3.5 Goals
FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921 v SC FC Voluntari
Romania - Superliga · 16:00
1.32odds
76%book
+3edge
1/1angles
THE READ

Match details. Superliga, Regular Season - 11. Kick-off is Fri 9 Oct, 16:00 Lagos time. It is played at Michael Klein Stadium, Hunedoara.

What's at stake. FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921 are 7th on 13 points after 10 games, 1 point behind Farul Constanta, level on points with CFR 1907 Cluj. A win would take them above Farul Constanta. SC FC Voluntari are 15th on 8 points after 10 games, 2 points behind Oţelul, 7 points clear of Csikszereda. A win would take them above Oţelul.

Form. FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921 have won three, drawn four and lost three of their last ten, 1.3 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L L D D. In this competition FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921 have gone W L L D D W. SC FC Voluntari have won two, drawn two and lost six of their last ten, 0.8 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L W D L. In this competition SC FC Voluntari have gone L L W D L L.

The numbers. FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921 score 1.6 and concede 0.6 a game in their last five at home, with two clean sheets. FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921 average 15.6 shots (4.8 on target), 5.4 corners and 3.0 cards a game, with 46% of the ball. SC FC Voluntari score 0.9 and concede 2.2 a game over their last ten, with two clean sheets and three games without a goal. SC FC Voluntari average 11.2 shots (4.4 on target), 3.8 corners and 2.4 cards a game, with 42% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last five meetings FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921 have won two, drawn one and lost two. One of the five went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in one. In the last four, FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921 won one, one was drawn and SC FC Voluntari won two. The last time they met, on 6 May 2026, it finished FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921 2-0 SC FC Voluntari.

The case against. SC FC Voluntari's record still gives them 26% to win.

The read. FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921 to win. A tight game. Their goals for and against make FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921 the likelier winners; FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921 are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921. Their goals for and against point to a tight game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 45%. Four of the last five meetings went under 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Under 3.5 Goals at 1.32, 76% on the records (FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921: under 3.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home; SC FC Voluntari: under 3.5 goals in 5 of 10). Backup: FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921 or Under 2.5 Goals at 1.13. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921 or draw and under 3.5 goals (the signs point different ways); Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read). Predicted score: FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921 1-0 SC FC Voluntari (11% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921 or Under 2.5 GoalsBACKUPPAGE ONLY
1.13
FCC 5 of 5 (100%) · SCF 8 of 10 (80%)89%
FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · SC FC Voluntari: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 5 of 5 · FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921: only games against sides at SC FC Voluntari's level · SC FC Voluntari: only games against sides at FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921's level
Double Chance: FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921 or DrawIN CODES
1.18
FCC 4 of 5 (80%) · SCF 8 of 10 (80%)84.1%
FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921 unbeaten in 4 of 5 at home · SC FC Voluntari failed to win 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 3 of 5 · FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921: only games against sides at SC FC Voluntari's level · SC FC Voluntari: only games against sides at FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921's level
FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921 (Draw No Bet)PAGE ONLY
1.28
FCC 3 of 6 (50%) · SCF 6 of 8 (75%)78%
FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921 won 3 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · SC FC Voluntari lost 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 62% · H2H 2 of 4 · FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921: only games against sides at SC FC Voluntari's level · SC FC Voluntari: only games against sides at FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921's level · won 6, refunded 2, lost 1
FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921 or Draw (1UP)LEANHELD · the odds board 88%
1.14
FCC 3 of 5 (60%) · SCF 8 of 10 (80%)66.7%
FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921 scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 3 · led or was unbeaten in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · SC FC Voluntari trailed or failed to win in 3 of 5 away
FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.42
FCC 3 of 5 (60%) · SCF 6 of 10 (60%)60%
FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921 scored first 3 of last 5, led in 3 · led in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · SC FC Voluntari trailed in 3 of 5 away
FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921 to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.71
FCC 2 of 5 (40%) · SCF 6 of 10 (60%)54.4%
FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921 won 2 of 5 at home · SC FC Voluntari lost 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 45% · H2H 2 of 5 · FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921: only games against sides at SC FC Voluntari's level · SC FC Voluntari: only games against sides at FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921's level
GOALS
Under 4.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.11
FCC 5 of 5 (100%) · SCF 9 of 10 (90%)93.2%
FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921: under 4.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · SC FC Voluntari: under 4.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 5 of 5 · FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921: only games against sides at SC FC Voluntari's level · SC FC Voluntari: only games against sides at FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921's level
Under 3.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.32
FCC 5 of 5 (100%) · SCF 5 of 10 (50%)78.6%
FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921: under 3.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · SC FC Voluntari: under 3.5 goals in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · H2H 4 of 5 · FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921: only games against sides at SC FC Voluntari's level · SC FC Voluntari: only games against sides at FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921's level
FC CORVINUL HUNEDOARA 1921 GOALS
FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921 Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.17
FCC 4 of 5 (80%) · SCF 8 of 10 (80%)79.5%
FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921 scored in 4 of 5 at home · SC FC Voluntari conceded in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · H2H 2 of 5 · FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921: only games against sides at SC FC Voluntari's level · SC FC Voluntari: only games against sides at FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921's level
SC FC VOLUNTARI GOALS
SC FC Voluntari Under 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.24
FCC 8 of 10 (80%) · SCF 5 of 5 (100%)76.7%
SC FC Voluntari scored under 1.5 in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921 conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 75% · H2H 4 of 5 · SC FC Voluntari: only games against sides at FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921's level · FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921: only games against sides at SC FC Voluntari's level
HALVES
Under 2.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.09
FCC 5 of 5 (100%) · SCF 8 of 10 (80%)92.5%
FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · SC FC Voluntari: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 5 of 5 · on half-time scores · FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921: only games against sides at SC FC Voluntari's level · SC FC Voluntari: only games against sides at FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921's level
1st Half - GG/NG: NoPAGE ONLY
1.17
FCC 4 of 5 (80%) · SCF 7 of 10 (70%)77.5%
FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · SC FC Voluntari: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 4 of 5 · on half-time scores · FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921: only games against sides at SC FC Voluntari's level · SC FC Voluntari: only games against sides at FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921's level
Under 1.5 first-half goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.42
FCC 4 of 5 (80%) · SCF 6 of 10 (60%)68.8%
FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · SC FC Voluntari: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 3 of 5 · on half-time scores · FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921: only games against sides at SC FC Voluntari's level · SC FC Voluntari: only games against sides at FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921's level
CARDS
Over 2.5 CardsIN CODES
1.15
FCC 7 of 8 (88%) · SCF 6 of 8 (75%)81.3%
FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921's games: over 2.5 cards in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · SC FC Voluntari's games: over 2.5 cards in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 81% · FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921: only games against sides at SC FC Voluntari's level · SC FC Voluntari: only games against sides at FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921's level
Left off the list: FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921 or draw and under 3.5 goals (the numbers (56%) and the records (49%) are on opposite sides, and nothing settles it); Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–0 11.4%
FC Corvinul Hunedoara… goals →
SC FC Voluntari goals ↓
0-09%
1-011%
2-09%
3-04%
4-02%
5-00.5%
0-18%
1-113%
2-19%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.5%
0-24%
1-26%
2-25%
3-22%
4-20.8%
5-20.3%
0-31%
1-32%
2-32%
3-30.8%
4-30.3%
5-30.1%
0-40.4%
1-40.6%
2-40.4%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.1%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and a tight game).

FORM · LAST 10
FC CORVINUL HUNEDOARA 1921WLDDWDDLLW1.30 PPG
SC FC VOLUNTARIDLWLLLDWLL0.80 PPG
THE NUMBERS
FC CORVINUL HUNEDOARA 1921 HOMExSC FC VOLUNTARI AWAY
1.10SCORED A GAME0.900.90CONCEDED A GAME2.2040%CLEAN SHEETS40%50%FAILED TO SCORE30%5.38CORNERS A GAME3.753.00CARDS A GAME2.381.92xG1.131.50xG AGAINST2.88
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
543 OF 573
NO PRICE YET
Both sides' last 5 games point to 5.2+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
1.29POINTS A GAME0.80+0.14GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-1.30-1.5SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST-5.61.0LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.87LEAGUE GAMES10
FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921: the quality side - a better goal difference, more shots than it allows.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
70%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
48%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
89%
OKAY · 85/90
FC CORVINUL HUNEDOARA 1921 OR DRAW
86%
VERY GOOD · 80/85
SC FC VOLUNTARI OR DRAW
29%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (7 and 10 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
FC CORVINUL HUNEDOARA 1921xSC FC VOLUNTARI
5GAMES50.80SCORED A GAME1.001.20CONCEDED A GAME1.802.0GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.860%OVER 1.5 GOALS80%20%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%40%BOTH SCORE60%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES3.4–CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES11.6
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 5
FC CORVINUL HUNEDOARA 1921 2 · 40%DRAW 1SC FC VOLUNTARI 2 · 40%
1 of 5BOTH TEAMS SCORED
3 of 5OVER 1.5 GOALS
1 of 5OVER 2.5 GOALS
1 of 5OVER 3.5 GOALS
2024-04-17FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921 3 – 1 SC FC Voluntari
2024-08-25FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921 0 – 2 SC FC Voluntari
2025-11-08FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921 0 – 0 SC FC Voluntari
2026-04-10FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921 0 – 1 SC FC Voluntari
2026-05-06FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921 2 – 0 SC FC Voluntari
TRENDS
FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921 have scored in 60% of their games.
SC FC Voluntari have scored in 80% of their games.
FC Corvinul Hunedoara 1921 kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
SC FC Voluntari kept a clean sheet in 40% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount