Sign In
JAPAN - J2 LEAGUE
Ventforet Kofu crestVKVEN
08:00Sat 3 Oct
KATKataller Toyama crestKT

Ventforet Kofu vs Kataller Toyama

CLASS E
THE BETLIVELY · NOT IN CODES
74
TOTAL GOALS
Class E
Ventforet Kofu crestVKvKataller Toyama crestKT
Under 3.5 Goals
Ventforet Kofu v Kataller Toyama
Japan - J2 League · 08:00
1.41odds
71%book
+3edge
3/3angles
THE READ

Match details. J2 League, Regular Season - 9. Kick-off is Sat 3 Oct, 08:00 Lagos time. It is played at Yamanashi Chuo Bank Stadium, Kofu.

What's at stake. Ventforet Kofu are 18th on 7 points after 8 games, 1 point behind Sagan Tosu, 2 points clear of Consadole Sapporo. A win would take them above Sagan Tosu. Kataller Toyama are 5th on 14 points after 8 games, 1 point behind Shonan Bellmare, level on points with Yokohama FC. A win would take them above Shonan Bellmare.

Form. Ventforet Kofu have won three, drawn one and lost six of their last ten, 1.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L L L W. Kataller Toyama have won five, drawn two and lost three of their last ten, 1.7 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L D W D W.

The numbers. Ventforet Kofu score one and concede two a game over their last ten, with no clean sheets and four games without a goal. Ventforet Kofu average 8.4 shots (3.2 on target), 3.0 corners and 1.0 cards a game. Kataller Toyama score 1.8 and concede one a game in their last five away, with three clean sheets. Kataller Toyama average 15.2 shots (5.9 on target), 6.2 corners and 1.7 cards a game.

Head to head. In the last four meetings Ventforet Kofu have won one, drawn one and lost two. One of the four went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in two. The last time they met, on 23 Nov 2025, it finished Ventforet Kofu 0-1 Kataller Toyama.

Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their goals for and against point to an open game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 53%; three of the last four meetings went under 2.5.

The case against. Ventforet Kofu's record still gives them 22% to win. Not everything agrees on goals: their goals for and against point to an open game. Not everything agrees on goals: their records put over 2.5 goals at 53%.

The read. Kataller Toyama to win. A tight game. Their goals for and against make Kataller Toyama the likelier winners; Kataller Toyama are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Kataller Toyama; the meetings favour Kataller Toyama. Three of the last four meetings went under 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Under 3.5 Goals at 1.42, 66% on the records (Ventforet Kofu: under 3.5 goals in 6 of 7; Kataller Toyama: under 3.5 goals in 3 of 7). The safer one: Draw or Kataller Toyama at 1.22 (78%). Backup: Kataller Toyama Over 0.5 Goals at 1.16. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read). Predicted score: Ventforet Kofu 0-2 Kataller Toyama (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Kataller Toyama to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.40
VEN 6 of 7 (86%) · KAT 6 of 7 (86%)84.2%
Kataller Toyama: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Ventforet Kofu: the bet landed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 86% · H2H 3 of 4 · on half-time scores · Kataller Toyama: only games against sides at Ventforet Kofu's level · Ventforet Kofu: only games against sides at Kataller Toyama's level
Kataller Toyama or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.16
VEN 4 of 5 (80%) · KAT 6 of 7 (86%)83.8%
Kataller Toyama scored first 2 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Ventforet Kofu trailed or failed to win in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Kataller Toyama: only games against sides at Ventforet Kofu's level · Ventforet Kofu: only games against sides at Kataller Toyama's level
Double Chance: Draw or Kataller ToyamaSAFERIN CODES
1.22
VEN 6 of 7 (86%) · KAT 5 of 7 (71%)83.6%
Kataller Toyama unbeaten in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Ventforet Kofu failed to win 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 79% · H2H 3 of 4 · Kataller Toyama: only games against sides at Ventforet Kofu's level · Ventforet Kofu: only games against sides at Kataller Toyama's level
Kataller Toyama (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.35
VEN 4 of 5 (80%) · KAT 4 of 6 (67%)82.8%
Kataller Toyama won 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Ventforet Kofu lost 4 of 6 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 73% · H2H 2 of 3 · Kataller Toyama: only games against sides at Ventforet Kofu's level · Ventforet Kofu: only games against sides at Kataller Toyama's level · won 6, refunded 1, lost 2
Kataller Toyama or Under 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.19
VEN 5 of 7 (71%) · KAT 5 of 7 (71%)78.9%
Kataller Toyama: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Ventforet Kofu: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · H2H 3 of 4 · Kataller Toyama: only games against sides at Ventforet Kofu's level · Ventforet Kofu: only games against sides at Kataller Toyama's level
Kataller Toyama or draw and under 3.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.74
VEN 4 of 7 (57%) · KAT 3 of 7 (43%)65.2%
Ventforet Kofu: the bet landed in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Kataller Toyama: the bet landed in 3 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 50% · H2H 3 of 4 · Ventforet Kofu: only games against sides at Kataller Toyama's level · Kataller Toyama: only games against sides at Ventforet Kofu's level
Kataller Toyama 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.40
VEN 2 of 5 (40%) · KAT 4 of 7 (57%)61%
Kataller Toyama scored first 2 of last 5, led in 2 · led in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Ventforet Kofu trailed in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Kataller Toyama: only games against sides at Ventforet Kofu's level · Ventforet Kofu: only games against sides at Kataller Toyama's level
Kataller Toyama to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.79
VEN 4 of 7 (57%) · KAT 4 of 7 (57%)60.1%
Kataller Toyama won 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Ventforet Kofu lost 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 57% · H2H 2 of 4 · Kataller Toyama: only games against sides at Ventforet Kofu's level · Ventforet Kofu: only games against sides at Kataller Toyama's level
1X2 - 2UP: Kataller ToyamaLEANPAGE ONLY
1.71
VEN 2 of 5 (40%) · KAT 4 of 7 (57%)51.4%
Kataller Toyama scored first 2 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 2 · led by 2 or won in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Ventforet Kofu trailed by 2 or lost in 4 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Kataller Toyama: only games against sides at Ventforet Kofu's level · Ventforet Kofu: only games against sides at Kataller Toyama's level
GOALS
Under 4.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.15
VEN 6 of 7 (86%) · KAT 5 of 7 (71%)86%
Ventforet Kofu: under 4.5 goals in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Kataller Toyama: under 4.5 goals in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 79% · H2H 3 of 4 · Ventforet Kofu: only games against sides at Kataller Toyama's level · Kataller Toyama: only games against sides at Ventforet Kofu's level
Under 3.5 GoalsMAINPAGE ONLY
1.41
VEN 6 of 7 (86%) · KAT 3 of 7 (43%)74.3%
Ventforet Kofu: under 3.5 goals in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Kataller Toyama: under 3.5 goals in 3 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 64% · H2H 3 of 4 · Ventforet Kofu: only games against sides at Kataller Toyama's level · Kataller Toyama: only games against sides at Ventforet Kofu's level
VENTFORET KOFU GOALS
Ventforet Kofu Under 1.5 goalsIN CODES
1.35
VEN 5 of 7 (71%) · KAT 5 of 7 (71%)78.9%
Ventforet Kofu scored under 1.5 in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Kataller Toyama conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · H2H 3 of 4 · Ventforet Kofu: only games against sides at Kataller Toyama's level · Kataller Toyama: only games against sides at Ventforet Kofu's level
KATALLER TOYAMA GOALS
Kataller Toyama Over 0.5 goalsBACKUPIN CODES
1.16
VEN 6 of 7 (86%) · KAT 7 of 7 (100%)82.9%
Kataller Toyama scored in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Ventforet Kofu conceded in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 93% · H2H 4 of 4 · Kataller Toyama: only games against sides at Ventforet Kofu's level · Ventforet Kofu: only games against sides at Kataller Toyama's level
HALVES
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.33
VEN 5 of 7 (71%) · KAT 5 of 7 (71%)71.9%
Ventforet Kofu: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Kataller Toyama: the bet landed in 5 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · H2H 3 of 4 · on half-time scores · Ventforet Kofu: only games against sides at Kataller Toyama's level · Kataller Toyama: only games against sides at Ventforet Kofu's level
CORNERS
Over 5.5 CornersPAGE ONLY
no price yet
VEN 6 of 7 (86%) · KAT 7 of 7 (100%)92.9%
Ventforet Kofu's games: over 5.5 corners in 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · Kataller Toyama's games: over 5.5 corners in 7 of 7 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 93% · Ventforet Kofu: only games against sides at Kataller Toyama's level · Kataller Toyama: only games against sides at Ventforet Kofu's level
Left off the list: Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 0–2 9.6%
Ventforet Kofu goals →
Kataller Toyama goals ↓
0-06%
1-05%
2-03%
3-01.0%
4-00.3%
5-00.1%
0-19%
1-111%
2-15%
3-12%
4-10.5%
5-10.1%
0-210%
1-210%
2-25%
3-22%
4-20.5%
5-20.1%
0-36%
1-36%
2-33%
3-31%
4-30.3%
5-30.1%
0-43%
1-43%
2-42%
3-40.6%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-51%
1-51%
2-50.6%
3-50.2%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and a tight game).

FORM · LAST 10
VENTFORET KOFUDLWWLWLLLL1.00 PPG
KATALLER TOYAMAWWLLWWDWDL1.70 PPG
THE NUMBERS
VENTFORET KOFU HOMExKATALLER TOYAMA AWAY
1.00SCORED A GAME2.002.00CONCEDED A GAME1.400%CLEAN SHEETS50%50%FAILED TO SCORE25%3.00CORNERS A GAME6.201.00CARDS A GAME1.70
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
VENTFORET KOFU 3:0 HANDICAP
–
134 OF 142
NO PRICE YET
The tips say a tight game and the Bank expects under 2.3 goals.
BOTH HALVES OVER 1.5: NO
–
138 OF 151
NO PRICE YET
The tips say a tight game and the Bank expects under 2.3 goals.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
0.88POINTS A GAME1.75-1.12GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+1.00+4.2SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+5.21.2LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.68LEAGUE GAMES8
Kataller Toyama: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference.
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
76%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
50%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
81%
NO · 85/90
VENTFORET KOFU OR DRAW
37%
NO · 80/85
KATALLER TOYAMA OR DRAW
74%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (8 and 8 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
VENTFORET KOFUxKATALLER TOYAMA
5GAMES51.00SCORED A GAME1.601.80CONCEDED A GAME1.202.8GOALS IN THEIR GAMES2.860%OVER 1.5 GOALS60%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS40%60%BOTH SCORE40%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 4
VENTFORET KOFU 1 · 25%DRAW 1KATALLER TOYAMA 2 · 50%
2 of 4BOTH TEAMS SCORED
3 of 4OVER 1.5 GOALS
1 of 4OVER 2.5 GOALS
1 of 4OVER 3.5 GOALS
2012-06-17Ventforet Kofu 4 – 1 Kataller Toyama
2012-08-19Ventforet Kofu 1 – 1 Kataller Toyama
2025-03-02Ventforet Kofu 0 – 2 Kataller Toyama
2025-11-23Ventforet Kofu 0 – 1 Kataller Toyama
TRENDS
Ventforet Kofu have scored in 60% of their games.
Kataller Toyama have scored in 80% of their games.
Ventforet Kofu kept a clean sheet in 0% of their games.
Kataller Toyama kept a clean sheet in 50% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount