EDGE PICKDundalk FC Over 0.5 goals · 65.2% · @1.28
Book 78% · Us 65%-13price too short
Backed by
Dundalk FC scored in 4 of 5 at home · Bohemians Dublin FC conceded in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · H2H 5 of 6 · Dundalk FC: only games in Bohemians Dublin FC's division · Bohemians Dublin FC: only games against sides at Dundalk FC's level
· main loses on: 1-0, 2-0, 2-1, 3-0, 3-1, 4-0, 3-2, 4-1, 5-0, 4-2, 5-1, 6-0 and 43 more up to 10-10 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ
Match details. Ie1, Regular Season - 33. Kick-off is Fri 2 Oct, 19:45 Lagos time. It is played at Oriel Park, Dundalk.
What's at stake. Dundalk FC are 5th on 41 points after 32 games, level on points with Derry City, 1 point clear of Shelbourne. A win would take them above Derry City. Bohemians Dublin FC are 3rd on 56 points after 31 games, 3 points behind Shamrock Rovers, 15 points clear of Derry City. A win would take them level on points with Shamrock Rovers. Dundalk FC have nothing left to play for, while Bohemians Dublin FC need the win.
Form. Dundalk FC have won one, drawn three and lost six of their last ten, 0.6 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L D W L. In this competition Dundalk FC have gone L L D W L L. Bohemians Dublin FC have won seven, drawn one and lost two of their last ten, 2.2 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W W W W L. In this competition Bohemians Dublin FC have gone W W W W L D.
The numbers. Dundalk FC score one and concede 2.4 a game in their last five at home, with no clean sheets. Dundalk FC average 16.0 shots (2.3 on target), 4.7 corners and 2.7 cards a game, with 58% of the ball. Bohemians Dublin FC score 2.3 and concede 1.2 a game over their last ten, with four clean sheets. Bohemians Dublin FC average 22.0 shots (7.8 on target), 8.8 corners and 1.0 cards a game, with 62% of the ball.
Head to head. In the last ten meetings Dundalk FC have won three, drawn three and lost four. Four of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in six. In the last four, Dundalk FC won one, one was drawn and Bohemians Dublin FC won two. The last time they met, on 19 Jun 2026, it finished Dundalk FC 2-1 Bohemians Dublin FC.
Where it pulls both ways. On goals, their goals for and against point to an open game; their records put over 2.5 goals at 62%; six of the last ten meetings went under 2.5.
The read. Bohemians Dublin FC to win. Their goals for and against make Bohemians Dublin FC the likelier winners; Bohemians Dublin FC are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Bohemians Dublin FC.
The bets. Best bet: Draw or Bohemians Dublin FC at 1.29, 84% on the records (Bohemians Dublin FC unbeaten in 7 of 8; Dundalk FC failed to win 5 of 5 at home). The safer one: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.17 (100%). Full cover: Dundalk FC Over 0.5 Goals at 1.28. It wins on every score where the best bet loses. Predicted score: Dundalk FC 1-2 Bohemians Dublin FC (10% chance).
PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Bohemians Dublin FC or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
DUN 8 of 8 (100%) · BOH 5 of 5 (100%)100%
Bohemians Dublin FC: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Dundalk FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 100% · H2H 6 of 6 · Bohemians Dublin FC: only games against sides at Dundalk FC's level · Dundalk FC: only games in Bohemians Dublin FC's division
Bohemians Dublin FC win or both teams scoreIN CODES
1.10
DUN 8 of 8 (100%) · BOH 5 of 5 (100%)97.4%
Bohemians Dublin FC: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Dundalk FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 100% · H2H 5 of 6 · Bohemians Dublin FC: only games against sides at Dundalk FC's level · Dundalk FC: only games in Bohemians Dublin FC's division
Bohemians Dublin FC (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.32
DUN 6 of 7 (86%) · BOH 6 of 7 (86%)90.3%
Bohemians Dublin FC won 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Dundalk FC lost 6 of 7 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 86% · H2H 2 of 4 · Bohemians Dublin FC: only games against sides at Dundalk FC's level · Dundalk FC: only games in Bohemians Dublin FC's division · won 7, refunded 1, lost 1
Double Chance: Draw or Bohemians Dublin FCMAININ CODES
1.22
DUN 7 of 8 (88%) · BOH 5 of 5 (100%)90.3%
Bohemians Dublin FC unbeaten in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Dundalk FC failed to win 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 84% · H2H 4 of 6 · Bohemians Dublin FC: only games against sides at Dundalk FC's level · Dundalk FC: only games in Bohemians Dublin FC's division
2nd Half - Double Chance: Draw or Bohemians Dublin FCPAGE ONLY
1.29
DUN 7 of 8 (88%) · BOH 5 of 5 (100%)84.5%
Bohemians Dublin FC: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Dundalk FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 84% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · Bohemians Dublin FC: only games against sides at Dundalk FC's level · Dundalk FC: only games in Bohemians Dublin FC's division
Bohemians Dublin FC or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.15
DUN 5 of 5 (100%) · BOH 7 of 10 (70%)83.3%
Bohemians Dublin FC scored first 2 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Dundalk FC trailed or failed to win in 4 of 5 at home
2nd Half - Draw No Bet: Bohemians Dublin FCIN CODES
1.41
DUN 5 of 6 (83%) · BOH 4 of 5 (80%)77.1%
Bohemians Dublin FC: the bet landed in 5 of 6 (last 10, all venues) · Dundalk FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 82% · H2H 2 of 4 · Bohemians Dublin FC: only games against sides at Dundalk FC's level · Dundalk FC: only games in Bohemians Dublin FC's division · won 7, refunded 2, lost 0
Bohemians Dublin FC to Win Either Half: YesPAGE ONLY
1.47
DUN 6 of 8 (75%) · BOH 4 of 5 (80%)73.1%
Bohemians Dublin FC: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Dundalk FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 88% · H2H 3 of 6 · on half-time scores · Bohemians Dublin FC: only games against sides at Dundalk FC's level · Dundalk FC: only games in Bohemians Dublin FC's division
Bohemians Dublin FC or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.21
DUN 7 of 8 (88%) · BOH 4 of 5 (80%)72.1%
Bohemians Dublin FC: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Dundalk FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 84% · H2H 3 of 6 · Bohemians Dublin FC: only games against sides at Dundalk FC's level · Dundalk FC: only games in Bohemians Dublin FC's division
1st Half Result or Match Result: Bohemians Dublin FCPAGE ONLY
1.63
DUN 6 of 8 (75%) · BOH 4 of 5 (80%)70.6%
Bohemians Dublin FC: the bet landed in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Dundalk FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 78% · H2H 3 of 6 · on half-time scores · Bohemians Dublin FC: only games against sides at Dundalk FC's level · Dundalk FC: only games in Bohemians Dublin FC's division
Bohemians Dublin FC to WinLEANHELD · the odds board 49%
2.05
DUN 6 of 8 (75%) · BOH 4 of 5 (80%)69.5%
Bohemians Dublin FC won 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Dundalk FC lost 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 68% · H2H 2 of 6 · Bohemians Dublin FC: only games against sides at Dundalk FC's level · Dundalk FC: only games in Bohemians Dublin FC's division
Bohemians Dublin FC 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.47
DUN 4 of 5 (80%) · BOH 6 of 10 (60%)66.7%
Bohemians Dublin FC scored first 2 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Dundalk FC trailed in 3 of 5 at home
1X2 - 2UP: Bohemians Dublin FCLEANPAGE ONLY
1.85
DUN 4 of 5 (80%) · BOH 5 of 10 (50%)63.3%
Bohemians Dublin FC scored first 2 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 4 · led by 2 or won in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Dundalk FC trailed by 2 or lost in 3 of 5 at home
Bohemians Dublin FC win and over 2.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
2.65
DUN 4 of 8 (50%) · BOH 4 of 5 (80%)56.5%
Bohemians Dublin FC: the bet landed in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Dundalk FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 55% · H2H 1 of 6 · Bohemians Dublin FC: only games against sides at Dundalk FC's level · Dundalk FC: only games in Bohemians Dublin FC's division
Bohemians Dublin FC or draw and over 2.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
2.10
DUN 4 of 5 (80%) · BOH 4 of 8 (50%)56.5%
Dundalk FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Bohemians Dublin FC: the bet landed in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 55% · H2H 1 of 6 · Dundalk FC: only games in Bohemians Dublin FC's division · Bohemians Dublin FC: only games against sides at Dundalk FC's level
Bohemians Dublin FC or draw and both teams scoreLEANPAGE ONLY
1.91
DUN 4 of 5 (80%) · BOH 4 of 8 (50%)55.5%
Dundalk FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Bohemians Dublin FC: the bet landed in 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 55% · H2H 3 of 6 · Dundalk FC: only games in Bohemians Dublin FC's division · Bohemians Dublin FC: only games against sides at Dundalk FC's level
GOALS
Over 1.5 GoalsSAFERIN CODES
1.15
DUN 5 of 5 (100%) · BOH 8 of 8 (100%)100%
Dundalk FC: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Bohemians Dublin FC: over 1.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 6 of 6 · Dundalk FC: only games in Bohemians Dublin FC's division · Bohemians Dublin FC: only games against sides at Dundalk FC's level
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
DUN 5 of 5 (100%) · BOH 8 of 8 (100%)100%
Dundalk FC: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Bohemians Dublin FC: over 0.5 goals in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 6 of 6 · Dundalk FC: only games in Bohemians Dublin FC's division · Bohemians Dublin FC: only games against sides at Dundalk FC's level
Under 5.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
DUN 5 of 5 (100%) · BOH 7 of 8 (88%)90.8%
Dundalk FC: under 5.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Bohemians Dublin FC: under 5.5 goals in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 94% · H2H 6 of 6 · Dundalk FC: only games in Bohemians Dublin FC's division · Bohemians Dublin FC: only games against sides at Dundalk FC's level
Under 4.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.26
DUN 4 of 5 (80%) · BOH 6 of 8 (75%)75.4%
Dundalk FC: under 4.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · Bohemians Dublin FC: under 4.5 goals in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 68% · H2H 6 of 6 · Dundalk FC: only games in Bohemians Dublin FC's division · Bohemians Dublin FC: only games against sides at Dundalk FC's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.60
DUN 4 of 5 (80%) · BOH 5 of 8 (62%)63.6%
Dundalk FC: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · Bohemians Dublin FC: over 2.5 goals in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · H2H 2 of 6 · Dundalk FC: only games in Bohemians Dublin FC's division · Bohemians Dublin FC: only games against sides at Dundalk FC's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANIN CODES
1.50
DUN 4 of 5 (80%) · BOH 5 of 8 (62%)62.6%
Dundalk FC: both scored in 4 of 5 at home · Bohemians Dublin FC: both scored in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · H2H 4 of 6 · Dundalk FC: only games in Bohemians Dublin FC's division · Bohemians Dublin FC: only games against sides at Dundalk FC's level
DUNDALK FC GOALS
Dundalk FC Over 0.5 goalsFULL COVERIN CODES
1.28
DUN 4 of 5 (80%) · BOH 5 of 8 (62%)65.2%
Dundalk FC scored in 4 of 5 at home · Bohemians Dublin FC conceded in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 71% · H2H 5 of 6 · Dundalk FC: only games in Bohemians Dublin FC's division · Bohemians Dublin FC: only games against sides at Dundalk FC's level
Dundalk FC Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.52
DUN 4 of 5 (80%) · BOH 5 of 8 (62%)61%
Dundalk FC scored under 1.5 in 4 of 5 at home · Bohemians Dublin FC conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 61% · H2H 4 of 6 · Dundalk FC: only games in Bohemians Dublin FC's division · Bohemians Dublin FC: only games against sides at Dundalk FC's level
BOHEMIANS DUBLIN FC GOALS
Bohemians Dublin FC Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.10
DUN 8 of 8 (100%) · BOH 5 of 5 (100%)97.4%
Bohemians Dublin FC scored in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Dundalk FC conceded in 5 of 5 at home · both last 10: 100% · H2H 5 of 6 · Bohemians Dublin FC: only games against sides at Dundalk FC's level · Dundalk FC: only games in Bohemians Dublin FC's division
Bohemians Dublin FC Over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.75
DUN 6 of 8 (75%) · BOH 4 of 5 (80%)66.6%
Bohemians Dublin FC scored over 1.5 in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · Dundalk FC conceded over 1.5 in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 78% · H2H 2 of 6 · Bohemians Dublin FC: only games against sides at Dundalk FC's level · Dundalk FC: only games in Bohemians Dublin FC's division
HALVES
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.28
DUN 4 of 5 (80%) · BOH 8 of 8 (100%)90.8%
Dundalk FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Bohemians Dublin FC: the bet landed in 8 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Dundalk FC: only games in Bohemians Dublin FC's division · Bohemians Dublin FC: only games against sides at Dundalk FC's level
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.16
DUN 5 of 5 (100%) · BOH 7 of 8 (88%)84.5%
Dundalk FC: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · Bohemians Dublin FC: the bet landed in 7 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 84% · H2H 4 of 6 · on half-time scores · Dundalk FC: only games in Bohemians Dublin FC's division · Bohemians Dublin FC: only games against sides at Dundalk FC's level
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–29.5%
Dundalk FC goals →
Bohemians Dublin FC goals ↓
0-03%
1-03%
2-02%
3-00.7%
4-00.2%
5-00.0%
0-16%
1-18%
2-14%
3-12%
4-10.5%
5-10.1%
0-28%
1-29%
2-25%
3-22%
4-20.6%
5-20.1%
0-37%
1-38%
2-34%
3-32%
4-30.5%
5-30.1%
0-44%
1-45%
2-43%
3-41%
4-40.3%
5-40.1%
0-52%
1-52%
2-51%
3-50.5%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%
Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call).
FORM · LAST 10
DUNDALK FCLLDDLLWDLL0.60 PPG
BOHEMIANS DUBLIN FCLWWWDLWWWW2.20 PPG
THE NUMBERS
DUNDALK FC HOMExBOHEMIANS DUBLIN FC AWAY
1.30SCORED A GAME2.302.10CONCEDED A GAME1.2029%CLEAN SHEETS43%9%FAILED TO SCORE10%4.67CORNERS A GAME8.752.67CARDS A GAME1.00
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
0.62POINTS A GAME2.29-0.50GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+1.00–SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST–0.8LAST 5: POINTS A GAME2.48LEAGUE GAMES7
Bohemians Dublin FC: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
BOHEMIANS DUBLIN FC 0:2 HANDICAP
–
373 OF 433
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
97%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
77%
OKAY · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
64%
NO · 85/90
DUNDALK FC OR DRAW
32%
NO · 80/85
BOHEMIANS DUBLIN FC OR DRAW
84%
OKAY · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (8 and 7 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
DUNDALK FCxBOHEMIANS DUBLIN FC
5GAMES51.80SCORED A GAME2.802.20CONCEDED A GAME1.804.0GOALS IN THEIR GAMES4.6100%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS100%100%BOTH SCORE80%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
DUNDALK FC 3 · 30%DRAW 3BOHEMIANS DUBLIN FC 4 · 40%
6 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
9 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
4 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
3 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2023-05-19Dundalk FC 2 – 2 Bohemians Dublin FC
2023-07-07Dundalk FC 2 – 3 Bohemians Dublin FC
2023-10-27Dundalk FC 2 – 0 Bohemians Dublin FC
2024-04-15Dundalk FC 0 – 1 Bohemians Dublin FC
2024-04-26Dundalk FC 2 – 0 Bohemians Dublin FC
2024-07-26Dundalk FC 1 – 1 Bohemians Dublin FC
2024-09-27Dundalk FC 0 – 2 Bohemians Dublin FC
2026-03-20Dundalk FC 1 – 1 Bohemians Dublin FC
TRENDS
Dundalk FC have scored in 93% of their games.
Bohemians Dublin FC have scored in 82% of their games.
Dundalk FC kept a clean sheet in 29% of their games.
Bohemians Dublin FC kept a clean sheet in 43% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards