Sign In
ROMANIA - SUPERLIGA
FC Universitatea Cluj crestFUFCU
16:00Mon 19 Oct
ACSACS Champions FC Arges crestAC

FC Universitatea Cluj vs ACS Champions FC Arges

CLASS B
THE BETLIVELY · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
74
1UP
Class B
FC Universitatea Cluj crestFUvACS Champions FC Arges crestAC
FC Universitatea Cluj 1UP
FC Universitatea Cluj v ACS Champions FC Arges
Romania - Superliga · 16:00
1.40odds
71%book
+3edge
—angles
THE READ

Match details. Superliga, Regular Season - 12. Kick-off is Mon 19 Oct, 16:00 Lagos time. It is played at Cluj Arena, Cluj Napoca. The referee is George Catalin Roman.

What's at stake. FC Universitatea Cluj are 5th on 18 points after 11 games, 2 points behind Petrolul Ploiesti, 1 point clear of Farul Constanta. A win would take them above Petrolul Ploiesti. ACS Champions FC Arges are 14th on 11 points after 11 games, level on points with Oţelul, 3 points clear of FC Voluntari. A win would take them above Oţelul.

Form. FC Universitatea Cluj have won five, drawn none and lost five of their last ten, 1.5 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W W W L. In this competition FC Universitatea Cluj have gone L W W W L L. ACS Champions FC Arges have won three, drawn two and lost five of their last ten, 1.1 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L D L L. In this competition ACS Champions FC Arges have gone L L D L L L.

The numbers. FC Universitatea Cluj score 2.4 and concede 1.8 a game in their last five at home, with one clean sheet. FC Universitatea Cluj average 15.6 shots (5.1 on target), 5.6 corners and 2.8 cards a game, with 59% of the ball. ACS Champions FC Arges score 0.6 and concede 0.9 a game over their last ten, with three clean sheets and four games without a goal. ACS Champions FC Arges average 14.2 shots (2.0 on target), 4.9 corners and 2.1 cards a game, with 45% of the ball.

Head to head. In the last nine meetings FC Universitatea Cluj have won four, drawn two and lost three. Two of the nine went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in four. In the last four, FC Universitatea Cluj won three and ACS Champions FC Arges won one. The last time they met, on 2 May 2026, it finished FC Universitatea Cluj 1-0 ACS Champions FC Arges: FC Universitatea Cluj had 16 shots to 7, 63% of the ball, four yellow cards.

The case against. ACS Champions FC Arges's record still gives them 32% to win.

The read. FC Universitatea Cluj to win. A tight game. Their goals for and against make FC Universitatea Cluj the likelier winners; FC Universitatea Cluj are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour FC Universitatea Cluj; the meetings favour FC Universitatea Cluj. Their goals for and against point to a tight game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 43%. Seven of the last nine meetings went under 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: FC Universitatea Cluj 1UP at 1.44, 74% on the records (FC Universitatea Cluj scored first 4 of last 5, led in 4; led in 5 of 6 at home). The safer one: ACS Champions FC Arges Under 1.5 Goals at 1.25 (76%). Backup: Over 3.5 Cards at 1.35. It often rescues the bet, but it is no guarantee. Leave: FC Universitatea Cluj or Over 2.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read); FC Universitatea Cluj or Over 1.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read); Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read). Predicted score: FC Universitatea Cluj 1-0 ACS Champions FC Arges (12% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
FC Universitatea Cluj or Under 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.13
FCU 3 of 5 (60%) · ACS 10 of 10 (100%)85%
FC Universitatea Cluj: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · ACS Champions FC Arges: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 6 of 6 · FC Universitatea Cluj: only games against sides at ACS Champions FC Arges's level · ACS Champions FC Arges: only games against sides at FC Universitatea Cluj's level
FC Universitatea Cluj or Both Teams ScoreIN CODES
1.17
FCU 5 of 5 (100%) · ACS 7 of 10 (70%)82.1%
FC Universitatea Cluj: the bet landed in 5 of 5 at home · ACS Champions FC Arges: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 5 of 6 · FC Universitatea Cluj: only games against sides at ACS Champions FC Arges's level · ACS Champions FC Arges: only games against sides at FC Universitatea Cluj's level
FC Universitatea Cluj or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.15
FCU 4 of 5 (80%) · ACS 5 of 6 (83%)81.1%
FC Universitatea Cluj scored first 4 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 5 of 6 at home · ACS Champions FC Arges trailed or failed to win in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues)
FC Universitatea Cluj 1UPMAININ CODES
1.40
FCU 4 of 5 (80%) · ACS 5 of 6 (83%)74.4%
FC Universitatea Cluj scored first 4 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 5 of 6 at home · ACS Champions FC Arges trailed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues)
FC Universitatea Cluj (Draw No Bet)IN CODES
1.30
FCU 3 of 5 (60%) · ACS 5 of 8 (62%)72.1%
FC Universitatea Cluj won 3 of 5 at home (draws left out) · ACS Champions FC Arges lost 5 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 56% · H2H 4 of 5 · FC Universitatea Cluj: only games against sides at ACS Champions FC Arges's level · ACS Champions FC Arges: only games against sides at FC Universitatea Cluj's level · won 6, refunded 0, lost 3
1X2 - 2UP: FC Universitatea ClujLEANPAGE ONLY
1.68
FCU 3 of 5 (60%) · ACS 4 of 6 (67%)62.2%
FC Universitatea Cluj scored first 4 of last 5, led by 2 or won in 3 · led by 2 or won in 4 of 6 at home · ACS Champions FC Arges trailed by 2 or lost in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues)
FC Universitatea Cluj to WinLEANPAGE ONLY
1.79
FCU 3 of 5 (60%) · ACS 5 of 10 (50%)53.5%
FC Universitatea Cluj won 3 of 5 at home · ACS Champions FC Arges lost 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 50% · H2H 4 of 6 · FC Universitatea Cluj: only games against sides at ACS Champions FC Arges's level · ACS Champions FC Arges: only games against sides at FC Universitatea Cluj's level
GOALS
Under 4.5 GoalsIN CODES
1.10
FCU 3 of 5 (60%) · ACS 10 of 10 (100%)88%
FC Universitatea Cluj: under 4.5 goals in 3 of 5 at home · ACS Champions FC Arges: under 4.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 6 of 6 · FC Universitatea Cluj: only games against sides at ACS Champions FC Arges's level · ACS Champions FC Arges: only games against sides at FC Universitatea Cluj's level
FC UNIVERSITATEA CLUJ GOALS
FC Universitatea Cluj Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.19
FCU 5 of 5 (100%) · ACS 7 of 10 (70%)80.8%
FC Universitatea Cluj scored in 5 of 5 at home · ACS Champions FC Arges conceded in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · H2H 5 of 6 · FC Universitatea Cluj: only games against sides at ACS Champions FC Arges's level · ACS Champions FC Arges: only games against sides at FC Universitatea Cluj's level
ACS CHAMPIONS FC ARGES GOALS
ACS Champions FC Arges Under 1.5 goalsSAFERIN CODES
1.24
FCU 10 of 10 (100%) · ACS 3 of 5 (60%)75.9%
ACS Champions FC Arges scored under 1.5 in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · FC Universitatea Cluj conceded under 1.5 in 3 of 5 at home · both last 10: 80% · H2H 6 of 6 · ACS Champions FC Arges: only games against sides at FC Universitatea Cluj's level · FC Universitatea Cluj: only games against sides at ACS Champions FC Arges's level
HALVES
Under 2.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.09
FCU 3 of 5 (60%) · ACS 10 of 10 (100%)87.5%
FC Universitatea Cluj: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · ACS Champions FC Arges: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · FC Universitatea Cluj: only games against sides at ACS Champions FC Arges's level · ACS Champions FC Arges: only games against sides at FC Universitatea Cluj's level
Under 1.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.38
FCU 3 of 5 (60%) · ACS 9 of 10 (90%)83.8%
FC Universitatea Cluj: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · ACS Champions FC Arges: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · FC Universitatea Cluj: only games against sides at ACS Champions FC Arges's level · ACS Champions FC Arges: only games against sides at FC Universitatea Cluj's level
1st Half - GG/NG: NoPAGE ONLY
1.16
FCU 3 of 5 (60%) · ACS 9 of 10 (90%)83.8%
FC Universitatea Cluj: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · ACS Champions FC Arges: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · FC Universitatea Cluj: only games against sides at ACS Champions FC Arges's level · ACS Champions FC Arges: only games against sides at FC Universitatea Cluj's level
CARDS
Over 3.5 CardsBACKUPIN CODES
1.35
FCU 6 of 8 (75%) · ACS 6 of 8 (75%)75%
FC Universitatea Cluj's games: over 3.5 cards in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · ACS Champions FC Arges's games: over 3.5 cards in 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 75% · FC Universitatea Cluj: only games against sides at ACS Champions FC Arges's level · ACS Champions FC Arges: only games against sides at FC Universitatea Cluj's level
Left off the list: FC Universitatea Cluj or Over 2.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10)); FC Universitatea Cluj or Over 1.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10)); Over 0.5 Goals (no overs on a tight read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–0 11.7%
FC Universitatea Cluj goals →
ACS Champions FC Arges goals ↓
0-08%
1-012%
2-010%
3-06%
4-02%
5-00.8%
0-16%
1-112%
2-110%
3-15%
4-12%
5-10.7%
0-23%
1-25%
2-24%
3-22%
4-21%
5-20.3%
0-31%
1-32%
2-31%
3-30.8%
4-30.3%
5-30.1%
0-40.2%
1-40.4%
2-40.3%
3-40.2%
4-40.1%
5-40.0%
0-50.0%
1-50.1%
2-50.1%
3-50.0%
4-50.0%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and a tight game).

FORM · LAST 10
FC UNIVERSITATEA CLUJLWWLLLWWWL1.50 PPG
ACS CHAMPIONS FC ARGESWWWDLLLDLL1.10 PPG
THE NUMBERS
FC UNIVERSITATEA CLUJ HOMExACS CHAMPIONS FC ARGES AWAY
1.80SCORED A GAME0.601.70CONCEDED A GAME0.9030%CLEAN SHEETS20%18%FAILED TO SCORE45%5.62CORNERS A GAME4.882.75CARDS A GAME2.121.80xG1.691.60xG AGAINST1.21
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
718 OF 767
NO PRICE YET
The Bank expects 4.5+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
1.67POINTS A GAME0.88+0.22GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME-0.50+2.3SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+1.01.8LAST 5: POINTS A GAME0.29LEAGUE GAMES8
FC Universitatea Cluj: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, better form (last 5).
FC UNIVERSITATEA CLUJ 2:0 HANDICAP
–
389 OF 413
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
74%
NO · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
52%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
93%
VERY GOOD · 85/90
FC UNIVERSITATEA CLUJ OR DRAW
67%
NO · 80/85
ACS CHAMPIONS FC ARGES OR DRAW
32%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (9 and 8 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
FC UNIVERSITATEA CLUJxACS CHAMPIONS FC ARGES
5GAMES52.20SCORED A GAME0.401.80CONCEDED A GAME1.404.0GOALS IN THEIR GAMES1.8100%OVER 1.5 GOALS40%80%OVER 2.5 GOALS20%40%BOTH SCORE40%4.4CARDS IN THEIR GAMES4.010.6CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES10.2
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 9
FC UNIVERSITATEA CLUJ 4 · 44%DRAW 2ACS CHAMPIONS FC ARGES 3 · 33%
4 of 9BOTH TEAMS SCORED
5 of 9OVER 1.5 GOALS
2 of 9OVER 2.5 GOALS
2 of 9OVER 3.5 GOALS
2019-08-17FC Universitatea Cluj 0 – 1 ACS Champions FC Arges
2020-02-21FC Universitatea Cluj 1 – 1 ACS Champions FC Arges
2022-07-29FC Universitatea Cluj 1 – 3 ACS Champions FC Arges
2022-11-14FC Universitatea Cluj 1 – 1 ACS Champions FC Arges
2023-03-20FC Universitatea Cluj 2 – 0 ACS Champions FC Arges
2025-09-20FC Universitatea Cluj 0 – 1 ACS Champions FC Arges
2026-02-03FC Universitatea Cluj 3 – 1 ACS Champions FC Arges
2026-03-21FC Universitatea Cluj 1 – 0 ACS Champions FC Arges
TRENDS
FC Universitatea Cluj have scored in 80% of their games.
ACS Champions FC Arges have scored in 50% of their games.
FC Universitatea Cluj kept a clean sheet in 30% of their games.
ACS Champions FC Arges kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstxG & xGAclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount