Sign In
ENGLAND - NATIONAL LEAGUE
Eastleigh FC crestEFEAS
19:45Wed 30 Sep
SOUSouthend United crestSU

Eastleigh FC vs Southend United

CLASS E
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
86
TOTAL GOALS
Class E
Eastleigh FC crestEFvSouthend United crestSU
Over 1.5 Goals
Eastleigh FC v Southend United
England - National… · 19:45
1.17odds
85%book
+1edge
2/2angles
EDGE PICKEastleigh FC Under 1.5 goals · 61.2% · @1.39
Book 72% · Us 61% -11 price too short
Backed by

Eastleigh FC scored under 1.5 in 3 of 5 at home · Southend United conceded under 1.5 in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 70% · H2H 5 of 6 · Eastleigh FC: only games against sides at Southend United's level · Southend United: only games against sides at Eastleigh FC's level

· main loses on: 0-0, 1-0, 0-1 | hedge wins on all of them
THE READ

Match details. National League, Regular Season - 11. Kick-off is Wed 30 Sep, 19:45 Lagos time. It is played at Silverlake Stadium, Eastleigh.

What's at stake. Eastleigh FC are 15th on 14 points after 10 games, level on points with FC Halifax Town, 1 point clear of Carlisle. A win would take them above FC Halifax Town. Southend United are 4th on 20 points after 10 games, 1 point behind Altrincham, level on points with AFC Fylde. A win would take them above Altrincham.

Form. Eastleigh FC have won four, drawn two and lost four of their last ten, 1.4 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W L D L. In this competition Eastleigh FC have gone L W L D L D. Southend United have won six, drawn two and lost two of their last ten, 2.0 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L W W D W. In this competition Southend United have gone L W W D W D.

The numbers. Eastleigh FC score 1.6 and concede one a game in their last five at home, with one clean sheet. Eastleigh FC average 4.2 corners and 1.4 cards a game. Southend United score three and concede 1.2 a game in their last five away, with no clean sheets. Southend United average 6.1 corners and 2.1 cards a game.

Head to head. In the last ten meetings Eastleigh FC have won three, drawn one and lost six. Five of the ten went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in six. In the last four, Eastleigh FC won one and Southend United won three. The last time they met, on 20 Jan 2026, it finished Eastleigh FC 1-4 Southend United.

The case against. Eastleigh FC's record still gives them 27% to win.

The read. Southend United to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Southend United the likelier winners; Southend United are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Southend United; the meetings favour Southend United. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 59%.

The bets. Best bet: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.19, 82% on the records (Eastleigh FC: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home; Southend United: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 away). Full cover: Eastleigh FC Under 1.5 Goals at 1.39. It wins on every score where the best bet loses. Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Eastleigh FC 1-2 Southend United (9% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Southend United or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
EAS 5 of 5 (100%) · SOU 4 of 5 (80%)94.4%
Southend United: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · Eastleigh FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 90% · H2H 6 of 6 · Southend United: only games against sides at Eastleigh FC's level · Eastleigh FC: only games against sides at Southend United's level
Southend United win or both teams scoreIN CODES
1.12
EAS 5 of 5 (100%) · SOU 4 of 5 (80%)91.3%
Southend United: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · Eastleigh FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 90% · H2H 6 of 6 · Southend United: only games against sides at Eastleigh FC's level · Eastleigh FC: only games against sides at Southend United's level
Southend United (Draw No Bet)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.36
EAS 6 of 8 (75%) · SOU 4 of 8 (50%)75.8%
Southend United won 6 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · Eastleigh FC lost 4 of 8 (last 10, all venues) (draws left out) · both last 10: 62% · H2H 5 of 6 · Southend United: only games against sides at Eastleigh FC's level · Eastleigh FC: only games against sides at Southend United's level · won 3, refunded 4, lost 3
Southend United or Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.26
EAS 4 of 5 (80%) · SOU 2 of 5 (40%)70.5%
Southend United: the bet landed in 4 of 5 away · Eastleigh FC: the bet landed in 2 of 5 at home · both last 10: 75% · H2H 6 of 6 · Southend United: only games against sides at Eastleigh FC's level · Eastleigh FC: only games against sides at Southend United's level
Double Chance: Draw or Southend UnitedLEANPAGE ONLY
1.23
EAS 5 of 5 (100%) · SOU 2 of 5 (40%)70.5%
Southend United unbeaten in 5 of 5 away · Eastleigh FC failed to win 2 of 5 at home · both last 10: 70% · H2H 5 of 6 · Southend United: only games against sides at Eastleigh FC's level · Eastleigh FC: only games against sides at Southend United's level
Southend United or Draw (1UP)LEANPAGE ONLY
1.16
EAS 5 of 5 (100%) · SOU 5 of 5 (100%)69%
Southend United scored first 2 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 5 · led or was unbeaten in 5 of 5 away · Eastleigh FC trailed or failed to win in 2 of 5 at home
Southend United 1UPLEANPAGE ONLY
1.39
EAS 5 of 5 (100%) · SOU 5 of 5 (100%)69%
Southend United scored first 2 of last 5, led in 5 · led in 5 of 5 away · Eastleigh FC trailed in 2 of 5 at home
Southend United or draw and over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.44
EAS 2 of 5 (40%) · SOU 5 of 5 (100%)65.6%
Eastleigh FC: the bet landed in 2 of 5 at home · Southend United: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 60% · H2H 3 of 6 · Eastleigh FC: only games against sides at Southend United's level · Southend United: only games against sides at Eastleigh FC's level
Southend United or draw and both teams scoreSETTLEDPAGE ONLY
1.93
EAS 2 of 5 (40%) · SOU 5 of 5 (100%)56.2%
Eastleigh FC: the bet landed in 2 of 5 at home · Southend United: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 60% · H2H 2 of 6 · Eastleigh FC: only games against sides at Southend United's level · Southend United: only games against sides at Eastleigh FC's level · rule 2: the meetings back Southend United: in the last 10 meetings, Eastleigh FC won 3, Southend United won 6 and 1 was drawn; in the
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
EAS 5 of 5 (100%) · SOU 5 of 5 (100%)100%
Eastleigh FC: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 at home · Southend United: over 0.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 100% · H2H 6 of 6 · Eastleigh FC: only games against sides at Southend United's level · Southend United: only games against sides at Eastleigh FC's level
Over 1.5 GoalsMAININ CODES
1.17
EAS 4 of 5 (80%) · SOU 5 of 5 (100%)86.3%
Eastleigh FC: over 1.5 goals in 4 of 5 at home · Southend United: over 1.5 goals in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · H2H 4 of 6 · Eastleigh FC: only games against sides at Southend United's level · Southend United: only games against sides at Eastleigh FC's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.62
EAS 2 of 5 (40%) · SOU 4 of 5 (80%)62.8%
Eastleigh FC: over 2.5 goals in 2 of 5 at home · Southend United: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 65% · H2H 3 of 6 · Eastleigh FC: only games against sides at Southend United's level · Southend United: only games against sides at Eastleigh FC's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesIN CODES
1.52
EAS 4 of 5 (80%) · SOU 5 of 5 (100%)76.9%
Eastleigh FC: both scored in 4 of 5 at home · Southend United: both scored in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 80% · H2H 3 of 6 · Eastleigh FC: only games against sides at Southend United's level · Southend United: only games against sides at Eastleigh FC's level
EASTLEIGH FC GOALS
Eastleigh FC Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.34
EAS 5 of 5 (100%) · SOU 5 of 5 (100%)82.5%
Eastleigh FC scored in 5 of 5 at home · Southend United conceded in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 90% · H2H 3 of 6 · Eastleigh FC: only games against sides at Southend United's level · Southend United: only games against sides at Eastleigh FC's level
Eastleigh FC Under 1.5 goalsFULL COVERIN CODES
1.39
EAS 3 of 5 (60%) · SOU 4 of 5 (80%)61.2%
Eastleigh FC scored under 1.5 in 3 of 5 at home · Southend United conceded under 1.5 in 4 of 5 away · both last 10: 70% · H2H 5 of 6 · Eastleigh FC: only games against sides at Southend United's level · Southend United: only games against sides at Eastleigh FC's level
SOUTHEND UNITED GOALS
Southend United Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.12
EAS 5 of 5 (100%) · SOU 4 of 5 (80%)94.4%
Southend United scored in 5 of 5 away · Eastleigh FC conceded in 4 of 5 at home · both last 10: 90% · H2H 6 of 6 · Southend United: only games against sides at Eastleigh FC's level · Eastleigh FC: only games against sides at Southend United's level
Southend United Over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.67
EAS 4 of 5 (80%) · SOU 1 of 5 (20%)51%
Southend United scored over 1.5 in 4 of 5 away · Eastleigh FC conceded over 1.5 in 1 of 5 at home · both last 10: 55% · H2H 3 of 6 · Southend United: only games against sides at Eastleigh FC's level · Eastleigh FC: only games against sides at Southend United's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.17
EAS 4 of 5 (80%) · SOU 5 of 5 (100%)88.3%
Eastleigh FC: the bet landed in 4 of 5 at home · Southend United: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 90% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Eastleigh FC: only games against sides at Southend United's level · Southend United: only games against sides at Eastleigh FC's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.29
EAS 3 of 5 (60%) · SOU 5 of 5 (100%)70%
Eastleigh FC: the bet landed in 3 of 5 at home · Southend United: the bet landed in 5 of 5 away · both last 10: 70% · H2H 3 of 6 · on half-time scores · Eastleigh FC: only games against sides at Southend United's level · Southend United: only games against sides at Eastleigh FC's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 9.3%
Eastleigh FC goals →
Southend United goals ↓
0-05%
1-05%
2-04%
3-02%
4-00.6%
5-00.2%
0-17%
1-111%
2-17%
3-13%
4-11%
5-10.3%
0-27%
1-29%
2-26%
3-23%
4-21%
5-20.3%
0-34%
1-36%
2-34%
3-32%
4-30.6%
5-30.2%
0-42%
1-42%
2-42%
3-40.8%
4-40.3%
5-40.1%
0-50.6%
1-50.9%
2-50.6%
3-50.3%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
EASTLEIGH FCWLWWDLDLWL1.40 PPG
SOUTHEND UNITEDWWWLDWDWWL2.00 PPG
THE NUMBERS
EASTLEIGH FC HOMExSOUTHEND UNITED AWAY
1.20SCORED A GAME2.501.40CONCEDED A GAME1.6020%CLEAN SHEETS10%10%FAILED TO SCORE0%4.20CORNERS A GAME6.101.40CARDS A GAME2.10
THE BANK
THE QUALITY READ
1.40POINTS A GAME1.90-0.20GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.80-3.1SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+3.30.8LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.810LEAGUE GAMES10
Southend United: the quality side - a better goal difference, more shots than it allows, better form (last 5).
SOUTHEND UNITED 0:2 HANDICAP
–
373 OF 433
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
82%
OKAY · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
60%
NO · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
80%
NO · 85/90
EASTLEIGH FC OR DRAW
66%
NO · 80/85
SOUTHEND UNITED OR DRAW
74%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (10 and 10 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
EASTLEIGH FCxSOUTHEND UNITED
5GAMES51.60SCORED A GAME3.001.00CONCEDED A GAME0.802.6GOALS IN THEIR GAMES3.880%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%40%OVER 2.5 GOALS60%80%BOTH SCORE80%–CARDS IN THEIR GAMES––CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES–
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 10
EASTLEIGH FC 3 · 30%DRAW 1SOUTHEND UNITED 6 · 60%
6 of 10BOTH TEAMS SCORED
8 of 10OVER 1.5 GOALS
5 of 10OVER 2.5 GOALS
2 of 10OVER 3.5 GOALS
2022-02-22Eastleigh FC 1 – 1 Southend United
2022-08-27Eastleigh FC 2 – 1 Southend United
2023-01-28Eastleigh FC 3 – 1 Southend United
2023-08-25Eastleigh FC 0 – 2 Southend United
2024-01-13Eastleigh FC 0 – 1 Southend United
2024-09-10Eastleigh FC 0 – 2 Southend United
2024-10-12Eastleigh FC 0 – 1 Southend United
2025-03-22Eastleigh FC 1 – 2 Southend United
TRENDS
Eastleigh FC have scored in 90% of their games.
Southend United have scored in 100% of their games.
Eastleigh FC kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
Southend United kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount