Sign In
ENGLAND - NATIONAL LEAGUE
Hartlepool United crestHUHU
19:45Tue 29 Sep
HTHarrogate Town crestHT

Hartlepool United vs Harrogate Town

CLASS E
THE BETSTRONG · 10-ODDS · 100-ODDS ·…
83
1UP
Class E
Hartlepool United crestHUvHarrogate Town crestHT
Harrogate Town 1UP
Hartlepool United v Harrogate Town
England - National… · 19:45
1.46odds
68%book
+15edge
1/1angles
THE READ

Match details. National League, Regular Season - 11. Kick-off is Tue 29 Sep, 19:45 Lagos time. It is played at Victoria Park, Hartlepool.

What's at stake. Hartlepool United are 21st on 9 points after 10 games, 1 point behind Scunthorpe, 1 point clear of Tamworth. A win would take them above Scunthorpe. Harrogate Town are 4th on 19 points after 10 games, 1 point behind AFC Fylde, 1 point clear of Aldershot Town. A win would take them above AFC Fylde.

Form. Hartlepool United have won three, drawn none and lost seven of their last ten, 0.9 points a game. Their last five, newest first: L L L L W. In this competition Hartlepool United have gone L L L L W L. Harrogate Town have won six, drawn one and lost three of their last ten, 1.9 points a game. Their last five, newest first: W L L W W. In this competition Harrogate Town have gone W L L W W W.

The numbers. Hartlepool United score 0.8 and concede 1.5 a game over their last ten, with three clean sheets and three games without a goal. Hartlepool United average 4.4 corners and 2.1 cards a game. Harrogate Town score 2.4 and concede 1.7 a game over their last ten, with one clean sheet. Harrogate Town average 4.5 corners and 1.7 cards a game.

Head to head. In the last nine meetings Hartlepool United have won four, drawn one and lost four. Seven of the nine went over 2.5 goals and both teams scored in seven. In the last four, Hartlepool United won two, one was drawn and Harrogate Town won one. The last time they met, on 1 Jan 2023, it finished Hartlepool United 3-3 Harrogate Town: Hartlepool United had 20 shots to 11, 53% of the ball, two yellow cards.

The case against. Hartlepool United's record still gives them 39% to win.

The read. Harrogate Town to win. An open game. Their goals for and against make Harrogate Town the likelier winners; Harrogate Town are the stronger side on form and the table; both teams' records favour Harrogate Town. Their goals for and against point to an open game. Their records put over 2.5 goals at 70%. Seven of the last nine meetings went over 2.5.

The bets. Best bet: Harrogate Town 1UP at 1.45, 79% on the records (Harrogate Town scored first 3 of last 5, led in 4; led in 8 of 10). The safer one: Over 1.5 Goals at 1.23 (85%). Leave: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read). Predicted score: Hartlepool United 1-2 Harrogate Town (10% chance).

PICKSONE LIST
RESULT
Harrogate Town or Over 1.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
HU 10 of 10 (100%) · HT 8 of 10 (80%)95.3%
Harrogate Town: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Hartlepool United: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 90% · H2H 6 of 6 · Harrogate Town: only games against sides at Hartlepool United's level · Hartlepool United: only games against sides at Harrogate Town's level
Harrogate Town win or both teams scoreIN CODES
1.15
HU 10 of 10 (100%) · HT 7 of 10 (70%)90.4%
Harrogate Town: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Hartlepool United: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · H2H 5 of 6 · Harrogate Town: only games against sides at Hartlepool United's level · Hartlepool United: only games against sides at Harrogate Town's level
Harrogate Town or Over 2.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
1.29
HU 10 of 10 (100%) · HT 7 of 10 (70%)84.1%
Harrogate Town: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Hartlepool United: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · H2H 5 of 6 · Harrogate Town: only games against sides at Hartlepool United's level · Hartlepool United: only games against sides at Harrogate Town's level
Harrogate Town 1UPMAININ CODES
1.46
HU 4 of 5 (80%) · HT 8 of 10 (80%)83.4%
Harrogate Town scored first 3 of last 5, led in 4 · led in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Hartlepool United trailed in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues)
Harrogate Town or Draw (1UP)IN CODES
1.19
HU 4 of 5 (80%) · HT 8 of 10 (80%)79.3%
Harrogate Town scored first 3 of last 5, led or was unbeaten in 4 · led or was unbeaten in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Hartlepool United trailed or failed to win in 7 of 9 (last 10, all venues)
Harrogate Town or draw and over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.52
HU 5 of 10 (50%) · HT 7 of 10 (70%)64.5%
Hartlepool United: the bet landed in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Harrogate Town: the bet landed in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · H2H 2 of 6 · Hartlepool United: only games against sides at Harrogate Town's level · Harrogate Town: only games against sides at Hartlepool United's level
GOALS
Over 0.5 GoalsPAGE ONLY
no price yet
HU 10 of 10 (100%) · HT 10 of 10 (100%)100%
Hartlepool United: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Harrogate Town: over 0.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 100% · H2H 6 of 6 · Hartlepool United: only games against sides at Harrogate Town's level · Harrogate Town: only games against sides at Hartlepool United's level
Over 1.5 GoalsSAFERIN CODES
1.20
HU 6 of 10 (60%) · HT 10 of 10 (100%)84.4%
Hartlepool United: over 1.5 goals in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Harrogate Town: over 1.5 goals in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 6 of 6 · Hartlepool United: only games against sides at Harrogate Town's level · Harrogate Town: only games against sides at Hartlepool United's level
Over 2.5 GoalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.71
HU 4 of 10 (40%) · HT 9 of 10 (90%)62.2%
Hartlepool United: over 2.5 goals in 4 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Harrogate Town: over 2.5 goals in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · H2H 5 of 6 · Hartlepool United: only games against sides at Harrogate Town's level · Harrogate Town: only games against sides at Hartlepool United's level
BOTH TEAMS SCORE
Both Teams to Score - YesLEANPAGE ONLY
1.63
HU 4 of 10 (40%) · HT 9 of 10 (90%)56%
Hartlepool United: both scored in 4 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Harrogate Town: both scored in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 65% · H2H 5 of 6 · Hartlepool United: only games against sides at Harrogate Town's level · Harrogate Town: only games against sides at Hartlepool United's level
HARTLEPOOL UNITED GOALS
Hartlepool United Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.32
HU 7 of 10 (70%) · HT 9 of 10 (90%)65.6%
Hartlepool United scored in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Harrogate Town conceded in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 80% · H2H 6 of 6 · Hartlepool United: only games against sides at Harrogate Town's level · Harrogate Town: only games against sides at Hartlepool United's level
Hartlepool United Under 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.39
HU 9 of 10 (90%) · HT 5 of 10 (50%)60.5%
Hartlepool United scored under 1.5 in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Harrogate Town conceded under 1.5 in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · H2H 1 of 6 · Hartlepool United: only games against sides at Harrogate Town's level · Harrogate Town: only games against sides at Hartlepool United's level
HARROGATE TOWN GOALS
Harrogate Town Over 0.5 goalsIN CODES
1.16
HU 10 of 10 (100%) · HT 7 of 10 (70%)90.4%
Harrogate Town scored in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Hartlepool United conceded in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 85% · H2H 5 of 6 · Harrogate Town: only games against sides at Hartlepool United's level · Hartlepool United: only games against sides at Harrogate Town's level
Harrogate Town Over 1.5 goalsLEANPAGE ONLY
1.80
HU 7 of 10 (70%) · HT 5 of 10 (50%)61%
Harrogate Town scored over 1.5 in 7 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Hartlepool United conceded over 1.5 in 5 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 60% · H2H 3 of 6 · Harrogate Town: only games against sides at Hartlepool United's level · Hartlepool United: only games against sides at Harrogate Town's level
HALVES
2nd Half - Over/Under: Over 0.5PAGE ONLY
1.19
HU 9 of 10 (90%) · HT 10 of 10 (100%)92.1%
Hartlepool United: the bet landed in 9 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Harrogate Town: the bet landed in 10 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 95% · H2H 5 of 6 · on half-time scores · Hartlepool United: only games against sides at Harrogate Town's level · Harrogate Town: only games against sides at Hartlepool United's level
Over 0.5 first-half goalsPAGE ONLY
1.32
HU 6 of 10 (60%) · HT 8 of 10 (80%)77.5%
Hartlepool United: the bet landed in 6 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · Harrogate Town: the bet landed in 8 of 10 (last 10, all venues) · both last 10: 70% · H2H 6 of 6 · on half-time scores · Hartlepool United: only games against sides at Harrogate Town's level · Harrogate Town: only games against sides at Hartlepool United's level
Left off the list: Under 4.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10)); Under 5.5 Goals (no unders on an open read (rule 10))
SCORELINES
Predicted score
Predicted score 1–2 9.8%
Hartlepool United goals →
Harrogate Town goals ↓
0-04%
1-04%
2-03%
3-01%
4-00.3%
5-00.1%
0-17%
1-110%
2-16%
3-12%
4-10.7%
5-10.2%
0-28%
1-210%
2-26%
3-22%
4-20.7%
5-20.2%
0-36%
1-37%
2-34%
3-32%
4-30.5%
5-30.1%
0-43%
1-43%
2-42%
3-40.8%
4-40.2%
5-40.1%
0-51%
1-51%
2-50.8%
3-50.3%
4-50.1%
5-50.0%

Every score's chance from both teams' checked games, never cut or rescaled. The lit square is the likeliest score that fits the read (the call and an open game).

FORM · LAST 10
HARTLEPOOL UNITEDWWLLLWLLLL0.90 PPG
HARROGATE TOWNWWDLWWWLLW1.90 PPG
THE NUMBERS
HARTLEPOOL UNITED HOMExHARROGATE TOWN AWAY
0.80SCORED A GAME2.401.50CONCEDED A GAME1.7020%CLEAN SHEETS10%30%FAILED TO SCORE0%4.40CORNERS A GAME4.502.10CARDS A GAME1.70
THE BANK
THE BANKER MENU
HARROGATE TOWN TO SCORE
–
136 OF 144
NO PRICE YET
The tips call a clear winner in a league averaging 2.9+ goals a game.
OVER 1.5 CARDS
–
718 OF 767
NO PRICE YET
The Bank expects 4.5+ cards.
Other bets the bookie sells that won 9 times in 10 or more on games like this one, in each of three spells: 20-24 Oct, 25-29 Oct and 30 Oct-2 Nov. The price is low because the bookie expects it too. A bet with no price yet, or one under 1.09, is not in any code.
THE QUALITY READ
0.90POINTS A GAME1.90-0.70GOAL DIFFERENCE A GAME+0.70-2.5SHOTS FOR MINUS AGAINST+5.00.6LAST 5: POINTS A GAME1.810LEAGUE GAMES10
Harrogate Town: the quality side - more points a game, a better goal difference, more shots than it allows, better form (last 5).
HARROGATE TOWN 0:2 HANDICAP
–
54 OF 60
NO PRICE YET
Each club's own league games in the Bank: points, goal difference, shots for and against, the last 5. A side ahead on most of them is the quality side; its bets show what they won on games like this from 6 Oct to 2 Nov.
THE BANK'S READ
OVER 1.5 GOALS
89%
VERY GOOD · 80/83
OVER 2.5 GOALS
81%
VERY GOOD · 65/78
UNDER 4.5 GOALS
82%
NO · 85/90
HARTLEPOOL UNITED OR DRAW
50%
NO · 80/85
HARROGATE TOWN OR DRAW
50%
NO · 80/85
Each line from both sides' own league games this season, set against their league (10 and 10 games). The two numbers after each read are the line's okay and very good marks.
HARTLEPOOL UNITEDxHARROGATE TOWN
5GAMES50.80SCORED A GAME2.402.20CONCEDED A GAME1.803.0GOALS IN THEIR GAMES4.280%OVER 1.5 GOALS100%60%OVER 2.5 GOALS100%60%BOTH SCORE100%3.8CARDS IN THEIR GAMES5.09.2CORNERS IN THEIR GAMES9.0
Each side's own league games in our bank before this game; "Home v Away" is the home side's home games and the away side's away games.
HEAD TO HEAD · LAST 9
HARTLEPOOL UNITED 4 · 44%DRAW 1HARROGATE TOWN 4 · 44%
7 of 9BOTH TEAMS SCORED
8 of 9OVER 1.5 GOALS
7 of 9OVER 2.5 GOALS
5 of 9OVER 3.5 GOALS
2019-12-14Hartlepool United 2 – 3 Harrogate Town
2019-12-26Hartlepool United 1 – 4 Harrogate Town
2020-01-01Hartlepool United 0 – 1 Harrogate Town
2021-10-23Hartlepool United 3 – 2 Harrogate Town
2022-03-05Hartlepool United 2 – 1 Harrogate Town
2022-08-30Hartlepool United 2 – 0 Harrogate Town
2022-10-15Hartlepool United 1 – 2 Harrogate Town
2022-11-26Hartlepool United 3 – 1 Harrogate Town
TRENDS
Hartlepool United have scored in 60% of their games.
Harrogate Town have scored in 100% of their games.
Hartlepool United kept a clean sheet in 20% of their games.
Harrogate Town kept a clean sheet in 10% of their games.
BUILT FROM
form · last gameshome / awaygoals for & againstclean sheetshead to headleague tablecornerscards
HomeAnalysisBest 10PicksBankBuild · AIMarketsShareAccount